2014 TSSAA Division II Class AA State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2014 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS AA STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 1, 2014

 

AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC D-II AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Carmack, Dylan            12 McCallie School       15:57.63    1             
  2 Weisel, Ben               12 Father Ryan           16:09.85    2             
  3 Boling, Will              12 Brentwood Academy     16:21.43    3             
  4 Rose, Pierce              12 Memphis Univ.Sch      16:21.52    4             
  5 Cheeseman, Carter         08 Brentwood Academy     16:24.11    5             
  6 Peters, Will              10 Montgomery Bell       16:24.98    6             
  7 Bell, Joshua              11 Brentwood Academy     16:32.16    7             
  8 Orange, Rashad            12 Memphis Univ.Sch      16:34.50    8             
  9 Turner, Clayton           11 Memphis Univ.Sch      16:36.10    9             
 10 Goodwin, Jackson          12 Baylor School         16:41.99   10             
 11 Powell, Andrew            11 Brentwood Academy     16:55.37   11             
 12 Austell, Clay             12 Briarcrest Chrst      16:58.36   12             
 13 Jackson, Terrell          11 Memphis Univ.Sch      17:03.09   13             
 14 Oscar, Reed               12 McCallie School       17:04.77   14             
 15 Bennett, Charles          09 Brentwood Academy     17:06.17   15             
 16 Wynne, Ray                10 St.Ben-Auburndal      17:10.14   16             
 17 Eiselstein, Nelson        11 McCallie School       17:12.20   17             
 18 John, Brandon             12 Brentwood Academy     17:16.20   18             
 19 Clunan, Jack              10 Father Ryan           17:21.51   19             
 20 Smith, Connor             12 McCallie School       17:22.48   20             
 21 Sumida, Alex              12 Baylor School         17:22.92   21             
 22 Basse, James              10 Briarcrest Chrst      17:24.94   22             
 23 Hamlett, Josh             11 Christian Brothers    17:25.70   23             
 24 Peters, Tom               10 Montgomery Bell       17:26.89   24             
 25 Renner, Michael           11 Brentwood Academy     17:27.45   25             
 26 Thornton, Richard         11 Montgomery Bell       17:29.30   26             
 27 Marshall, Parker          11 McCallie School       17:29.41   27             
 28 Conricode, Jonathan       09 Father Ryan           17:33.89   28             
 29 Simpson, Max              12 Memphis Univ.Sch      17:35.84   29             
 30 Pokela, Anders            11 Baylor School         17:36.18   30             
 31 Edwards, Kyle             10 Christian Brothers    17:40.25   31             
 32 Freeburg, Phillip         11 Memphis Univ.Sch      17:42.71   32             
 33 Carlson, John             11 Baylor School         17:43.29   33             
 34 Nation, Wes               12 Baylor School         17:43.93   34             
 35 Zmudzinski, Tim           12 Briarcrest Chrst      17:46.21   35             
 36 Brazil, Zach              10 Christian Brothers    17:49.36   36             
 37 McEwan, Hastings          09 Memphis Univ.Sch      17:50.35   37             
 38 Ragsdale, Collin          10 Montgomery Bell       17:50.97   38             
 39 Porter, Bradley           10 Father Ryan           17:52.15   39             
 40 Coppedge, Jake            10 St.Ben-Auburndal      17:54.10   40             
 41 Gildea, Liam              11 Christian Brothers    17:56.53   41             
 42 Canonico, Matthew         11 Father Ryan           17:56.55   42             
 43 Roberts, Matthew          10 Christian Brothers    18:02.34   43             
 44 Vance, Sean               12 Father Ryan           18:05.05   44             
 45 Fuhrman, Gabriel          11 Christian Brothers    18:06.01   45             
 46 Raines, Will              12 Baylor School         18:09.50   46             
 47 Liberkowski, Daniel       12 Christian Brothers    18:10.16   47             
 48 Frierson, Jack            12 Baylor School         18:10.59   48             
 49 Dedman, Robert            11 Montgomery Bell       18:12.85   49             
 50 Shadle, Eric              12 McCallie School       18:15.48   50             
 51 Lester, Emerick           12 Briarcrest Chrst      18:24.87   51             
 52 Runyon-Hass, Jack         12 Ensworth              18:27.38   52             
 53 Hoots, Joe                09 Father Ryan           18:34.88   53             
 54 Hamilton, Hunter          11 Montgomery Bell       18:37.41   54             
 55 Wagoner, Kevin            11 McCallie School       18:41.92   55             
 56 Lanas, Dylan              11 Pope John Paul II     18:43.09   56             
 57 Maxwell, Tyler            10 St.Ben-Auburndal      18:47.79   57             
 58 Wirth, Jordan             11 Pope John Paul II     18:56.48   58             
 59 Jones, Cole               12 Montgomery Bell       18:59.07   59             
 60 Johnson, Sam              11 Briarcrest Chrst      19:00.15   60             
 61 Pitawanakwat, Dale        11 St.Ben-Auburndal      19:11.57   61             
 62 McGrath, Owen             09 Pope John Paul II     19:13.11   62             
 63 Galvez, Connor            10 Ensworth              19:20.60   63             
 64 Hube, Tristan             10 Briarcrest Chrst      19:21.69   64             
 65 Lawrence, Donny           09 Ensworth              19:35.22   65             
 66 McCormick, Riley          10 Ensworth              19:39.39   66             
 67 Moss, Baylor              12 Briarcrest Chrst      19:41.60   67             
 68 Earl, Nathan              11 Ensworth              20:02.54   68             
 69 Merrill, Tommy            12 St.Ben-Auburndal      20:05.33   69             
 70 Yates, Hayden             11 Pope John Paul II     20:17.71   70             
 71 Reber, Brad               12 St.Ben-Auburndal      20:23.78   71             
 72 McEntire, Creed           10 Pope John Paul II     20:38.68   72             
 73 McDougall, Wylie          09 Ensworth              21:01.45   73             
 74 Alsup, Owen               09 Ensworth              21:06.16   74             
 75 Cannella, Greg            11 Pope John Paul II     21:23.33   75             
 76 Brown, Collins            11 Pope John Paul II     21:24.72   76             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brentwood Academy            41    3    5    7   11   15   18   25          
      Total Time:  1:23:19.24                                                    
         Average:    16:39.85                                                    
   2 Memphis University School    63    4    8    9   13   29   32   37          
      Total Time:  1:24:11.05                                                    
         Average:    16:50.21                                                    
   3 McCallie School              79    1   14   17   20   27   50   55          
      Total Time:  1:25:06.49                                                    
         Average:    17:01.30                                                    
   4 Baylor School               128   10   21   30   33   34   46   48          
      Total Time:  1:27:08.31                                                    
         Average:    17:25.67                                                    
   5 Father Ryan                 130    2   19   28   39   42   44   53          
      Total Time:  1:26:53.95                                                    
         Average:    17:22.79                                                    
   6 Montgomery Bell Academy     143    6   24   26   38   49   54   59          
      Total Time:  1:27:24.99                                                    
         Average:    17:29.00                                                    
   7 Christian Brothers          174   23   31   36   41   43   45   47          
      Total Time:  1:28:54.18                                                    
         Average:    17:46.84                                                    
   8 Briarcrest Christian Scho   180   12   22   35   51   60   64   67          
      Total Time:  1:29:34.53                                                    
         Average:    17:54.91                                                    
   9 Saint Benedict at Auburnd   243   16   40   57   61   69   71               
      Total Time:  1:33:08.93                                                    
         Average:    18:37.79                                                    
  10 Ensworth                    314   52   63   65   66   68   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:37:05.13                                                    
         Average:    19:25.03                                                    
  11 Pope John Paul II           318   56   58   62   70   72   75   76          
      Total Time:  1:37:49.07                                                    
         Average:    19:33.82