2014 TSSAA Division II Class A State Girls’ Cross Country Meet Results


2014 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS A STATE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 1, 2014

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC  D-II A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Meske, Peighton           12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      19:00.17    1             
  2 Narayani, Niki            08 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      19:32.41    2             
  3 Schumacher, Niamh         10 The King's Academy    19:52.46                  
  4 Steinhilber, Ella         08 USN                   20:19.98    3             
  5 White, Bekah              12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      21:06.84    4             
  6 Kimler, Maggie            10 ECS                   21:10.49    5             
  7 Jordan, Chelsey           10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      21:18.02    6             
  8 Sullivan, Samantha        12 Univ.Sch-Jackson      21:18.78    7             
  9 Cook, Julia               09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      21:19.67    8             
 10 Puzdrakiewicz, Kayla      10 Univ.Sch-Jackson      21:27.81    9             
 11 Stevens, Gabbie           11 Univ.Sch-Jackson      21:30.82   10             
 12 Warren, Lydia             11 USN                   21:35.30   11             
 13 Zenker, Josephine         12 USN                   21:39.83   12             
 14 Cannon, Caroline          12 Saint George's        21:46.16   13             
 15 Read, Madison             11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      21:48.81   14             
 16 Barton, Talia             09 USN                   21:55.95   15             
 17 Smith, Clare              10 Saint Cecilia         21:58.38   16             
 18 Hallock, Margaret         10 Saint Cecilia         22:08.59   17             
 19 Young, Maggie             11 USN                   22:18.84   18             
 20 Petrey, Bailey            11 Harding Academy       22:23.33   19             
 21 Mahajan, Anjali           09 Univ.Sch-Jackson      22:29.96   20             
 22 Rendall, Brooke           12 ECS                   22:33.23   21             
 23 Cravens, Lauryn           10 USN                   22:34.69   22             
 24 Kelly, Alex               11 Harding Academy       22:35.28   23             
 25 Farrell, Caroline         10 Saint George's        22:50.07   24             
 26 Peters, Clare             09 Saint Cecilia         23:17.88   25             
 27 Knight, Sarah             09 USN                   23:22.06   26             
 28 McGinnis, Holly           11 Northpnt Christn      23:27.79                  
 29 Perryman, Halle           12 Saint Cecilia         23:38.65   27             
 30 Suddoth, Sarah            11 Saint George's        23:42.91   28             
 31 Wall, Katie               10 FRA                   23:44.25   29             
 32 Lee, Virginia             09 Saint Cecilia         23:46.75   30             
 33 Eberting, Jaclyn          09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      23:54.43   31             
 34 Marotta, Lauren           10 Saint George's        24:07.66   32             
 35 Christy, Zaria            11 Harding Academy       24:14.90   33             
 36 Dowland, Molly            10 Univ.Sch-Jackson      24:24.17   34             
 37 Touliatos, Carli          12 ECS                   24:32.12   35             
 38 Sevier, Carissa           12 Harding Academy       24:39.57   36             
 39 Healy, Francesca          11 Saint George's        24:42.21   37             
 40 McGillivray, Addy         10 ECS                   24:46.94   38             
 41 Exum, Maggie              10 Univ.Sch-Jackson      25:04.33   39             
 42 Sullivan, Regan           09 Univ.Sch-Jackson      25:17.31   40             
 43 Spinolo, Julia            12 Saint George's        25:19.73   41             
 44 Horrocks, Bella           09 ECS                   25:19.81   42             
 45 Cascarella, Megan         10 ECS                   25:26.49   43             
 46 Cate, Kealey              09 Saint Cecilia         25:31.31   44             
 47 Adkins, Madeline          11 Harding Academy       25:35.56   45             
 48 Ezell, Gabbie             11 Harding Academy       25:41.43   46             
 49 Flowers, Molly            11 Harding Academy       25:46.66   47             
 50 Eastwood, Suzanne         11 Saint Cecilia         26:02.74   48             
 51 Besh, Anna                10 Saint George's        26:25.68   49             
 52 Murray, Emma              10 FRA                   26:29.32   50             
 53 Anderson, Bella           12 FRA                   26:31.50   51             
 54 Ferguson, Haylee          11 FRA                   26:56.12   52             
 55 Kromer, Ashley            10 FRA                   26:56.17   53             
 56 Patrick, Zoe              09 ECS                   27:11.46   54             
 57 Burton, Mary Grace        10 FRA                   27:14.06   55             
 58 Boyd, Ginny               11 FRA                   28:00.46   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Webb School of Knoxville     21    1    2    4    6    8   14   31          
      Total Time:  1:42:17.11                                                    
         Average:    20:27.43                                                    
   2 Univ.School of Nashville     59    3   11   12   15   18   22   26          
      Total Time:  1:47:49.90                                                    
         Average:    21:33.98                                                    
   3 Univ. School of Jackson      80    7    9   10   20   34   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:51:11.54                                                    
         Average:    22:14.31                                                    
   4 Saint Cecilia               115   16   17   25   27   30   44   48          
      Total Time:  1:54:50.25                                                    
         Average:    22:58.05                                                    
   5 Saint George's              134   13   24   28   32   37   41   49          
      Total Time:  1:57:09.01                                                    
         Average:    23:25.81                                                    
   6 Evangelical Christian Sch   141    5   21   35   38   42   43   54          
      Total Time:  1:58:22.59                                                    
         Average:    23:40.52                                                    
   7 Harding Academy             156   19   23   33   36   45   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:59:28.64                                                    
         Average:    23:53.73                                                    
   8 Franklin Road Academy       235   29   50   51   52   53   55   56          
      Total Time:  2:10:37.36                                                    
         Average:    26:07.48