2014 TSSAA Division II Class A State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2014 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS A STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 1, 2014

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC  D-II A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rose, Reece               12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      16:29.81    1             
  2 Coughlin, Carter          09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      16:42.40    2             
  3 Goodwin, Jack             11 Univ.Sch-Jackson      16:54.73    3             
  4 Darnall, Sam              12 Univ.Sch-Jackson      16:59.38    4             
  5 Robinson, Jacob           10 USN                   17:05.21    5             
  6 Ross, Andrew              11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:06.69    6             
  7 Jacobs, Kyle              11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:07.71    7             
  8 Myers, Mackenzie          12 USN                   17:09.21    8             
  9 Tanner, Simpson           12 USN                   17:11.40    9             
 10 Jacobs, Connor            11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:17.40   10             
 11 Wofford, Drew             12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:27.72   11             
 12 Galbreath, Christopher    12 Harding Academy       17:32.23   12             
 13 Alverson, Tyler           11 Friendshp Chrstn      17:38.54   13             
 14 Patey, Kellon             12 USN                   17:40.06   14             
 15 Sharp, Clayton            09 Harding Academy       17:42.99   15             
 16 Compton, Harry            11 USN                   18:05.87   16             
 17 Relford, Cole             08 The Webb School       18:10.10                  
 18 Minor, Matthew            11 Battle Ground Ac      18:15.36   17             
 19 Catlett, Connor           10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      18:20.74   18             
 20 Sobieszczyk, Howard       11 Friendshp Chrstn      18:42.18   19             
 21 Sanders, Josh             12 Harding Academy       18:47.25   20             
 22 Ginn, Jacob               11 ECS                   18:47.79   21             
 23 Boyd, David               11 ECS                   18:54.67   22             
 24 Whitaker, Jared           11 Saint George's        18:58.92   23             
 25 Hewitt, Will              12 ECS                   18:59.83   24             
 26 Leffingwell, Cy           10 ECS                   19:00.29   25             
 27 Sisson, Graham            10 Saint George's        19:00.75   26             
 28 Reed, Eric                12 Saint George's        19:01.17   27             
 29 Lim, Wesley               11 Harding Academy       19:01.56   28             
 30 Groos, Dylan              12 USN                   19:09.52   29             
 31 Ragsdale, Jacob           11 Battle Ground Ac      19:13.05   30             
 32 Ryan, Will                10 Saint George's        19:19.35   31             
 33 Papple, Josh              09 ECS                   19:28.74   32             
 34 Hewes, Carson             12 ECS                   19:33.96   33             
 35 Woods, John Henry         09 Univ.Sch-Jackson      19:37.24   34             
 36 Libby, Adam               09 Harding Academy       19:38.49   35             
 37 Roddy, Grady              09 Battle Ground Ac      19:43.47   36             
 38 Schwindt, Nate            11 Univ.Sch-Jackson      19:43.88   37             
 39 Kuehn, Richard            11 Saint George's        19:44.81   38             
 40 Noffsinger, Harrison      08 Friendshp Chrstn      19:48.66   39             
 41 Mehmed, Kyle              11 Saint George's        19:57.62   40             
 42 Huffman, Caleb            12 ECS                   20:06.88   41             
 43 Machen, Robbie            10 Harding Academy       20:11.36   42             
 44 Ham, Brad                 11 Friendshp Chrstn      20:22.91   43             
 45 Dambach, Henry            09 Battle Ground Ac      20:24.79   44             
 46 Walker, Mason             10 Saint George's        20:30.13   45             
 47 Floyd, Chandler           12 USN                   20:37.23   46             
 48 Galbreath, Carter         10 Harding Academy       20:45.88   47             
 49 Eastland, Hunter          09 Friendshp Chrstn      21:11.59   48             
 50 Rickman, Sam              12 Univ.Sch-Jackson      21:38.72   49             
 51 Hooper, Ethan             11 Univ.Sch-Jackson      21:49.45   50             
 52 Burrus, Sam               10 Friendshp Chrstn      21:57.85   51             
 53 Keith, Matthew            10 Battle Ground Ac      22:17.50   52             
 54 Sellers, Landon           10 Univ.Sch-Jackson      22:59.53   53             
 55 Tatum, Zach               12 Friendshp Chrstn      23:10.33   54             
 56 O'Connell, Benjamin       11 Battle Ground Ac      23:34.26   55             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Webb School of Knoxville     26    1    2    6    7   10   11   18          
      Total Time:  1:24:44.01                                                    
         Average:    16:56.81                                                    
   2 Univ.School of Nashville     52    5    8    9   14   16   29   46          
      Total Time:  1:27:11.75                                                    
         Average:    17:26.35                                                    
   3 Harding Academy             110   12   15   20   28   35   42   47          
      Total Time:  1:32:42.53                                                    
         Average:    18:32.51                                                    
   4 Evangelical Christian Sch   124   21   22   24   25   32   33   41          
      Total Time:  1:35:11.32                                                    
         Average:    19:02.27                                                    
   5 Univ. School of Jackson     127    3    4   34   37   49   50   53          
      Total Time:  1:34:53.95                                                    
         Average:    18:58.79                                                    
   6 Saint George's              145   23   26   27   31   38   40   45          
      Total Time:  1:36:05.00                                                    
         Average:    19:13.00                                                    
   7 Friendship Christian Scho   162   13   19   39   43   48   51   54          
      Total Time:  1:37:43.88                                                    
         Average:    19:32.78                                                    
   8 Battle Ground Academy       179   17   30   36   44   52   55               
      Total Time:  1:39:54.17                                                    
         Average:    19:58.84