2014 TSSAA Division I State Girls’ Bowling Individual Championship


2014 TSSAA State Bowling Championships – DI Girls Individuals – Jaunary 23rd – 24th – Smyrna, TN

QUARTERFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total QF Avg. Place
Channell, Ashley (Hardin Co.) – Fr. 2E 199 182 155 187 723 180.75 1
Martin, Kylah (LaVergne) – Sr. 1D 167 167 158 226 718 179.5 2
Cleaves, Chelsie (White Station) – Jr. 1A 165 179 142 209 695 173.75 3
Shaffer, McKenna (Sevier Co.) – So. 2G 183 173 157 170 683 170.75 4
Bailey, Nicole (Wilson Central) – Sr. 5A 163 179 175 157 674 168.5 5
Jahns, Sydney (Siegel) – So. 1B 136 178 138 215 667 166.75 6
Taylor, Taryn (Riverdale) – Sr. 1C 227 131 125 179 662 165.5 7
Giacobbi, Elizabeth (Mt. Juliet) – Sr. 6G 179 173 136 169 657 164.25 8
Muncey, Hailey (Warren Co.) – So. 4G 166 179 139 170 654 163.5 9
Moyer, Ashlynn (Columbia) – Fr. 13D 148 195 177 129 649 162.25 10
Woods, Madeline (Siegel) – So. 11C 151 137 186 173 647 161.75 11
Easley, Alyssia (Ridgeway) – Jr. 3A 191 155 140 159 645 161.25 12
Peters, Brittany (Lawrence Co.) – Jr. 14F 159 125 157 199 640 160 13
Wick, Sarah (Stone Memorial) – Sr. 15B 155 214 155 111 635 158.75 14
Giacobbi, Jessica (Mt. Juliet) – So. 3B 154 144 189 146 633 158.25 15
Shelich, Brandi (Independence) – Jr. 12E 192 133 181 124 630 157.5 16
Polk, Dekayla (Trezevant) – Jr. 18D 157 173 176 121 627 156.75 17
Hayes, Hannah (Mt. Juliet) – Jr. 2F 209 139 125 149 622 155.5 18
Miller, Loran (Heritage) – Sr. 17A 172 196 134 119 621 155.25 19
Tyler, Antrenisha (Craigmont) – So. 20D 145 146 146 184 621 155.25 19
Cahsion, Kaitlin (Martin Luther King) – Jr. 13A 174 142 164 137 617 154.25 21
Gallagher, Katelyn (Station Camp) – Fr. 3C 157 147 179 131 614 153.5 22
Bowman, Maddie (Centennial) – Sr. 12G 110 156 175 172 613 153.25 23
Bowman, Kenzie (Upperman) – Jr. 4F 160 124 172 154 610 152.5 24
Lee, Cassy (Sequatchie Co.) – Jr. 11B 143 178 112 170 603 150.75 25
Wagner, Ashley (Page) – Sr. 9A 156 145 146 156 603 150.75 25
Anderson, Michaela (Hendersonville) – Jr. 10F 169 166 125 133 593 148.25 27
Hunt, Hayley (Hardin Co.) – Jr. 5D 136 165 132 158 591 147.75 28
Jackson, Tierra (M. Middle College) – Fr. 7A 116 198 135 139 588 147 29
Ouellette, Ashlie (White Station) – Sr. 5B 138 162 154 134 588 147 29
Vetter, Sula (Antioch) – Jr. 23A 103 150 146 186 585 146.25 31
Wilson, Emily (Oakland) – Jr. 3D 139 117 161 168 585 146.25 31
Wofford, Meghan (Wilson Central) – Jr. 8F 170 147 122 145 584 146 33
Smithson, Mandy (Santa Fe) – Sr. 7C 114 128 182 159 583 145.75 34
Metcalf, Beth (Columbia) – Sr. 5C 116 136 157 171 580 145 35
Sledge, Allison (Power Center) – So. 7B 150 136 173 118 577 144.25 36
Shattuck, Jackie (Oakland) – Sr. 8E 134 149 169 124 576 144 37
Disney, Marissa (Seymour) – Sr. 18F 152 129 150 144 575 143.75 38
Livingston, Lexi (Cane Ridge) – Sr. 21A 153 121 148 153 575 143.75 38
Pace, Alysa (Nashville Overton) – Sr. 20E 154 131 151 135 571 142.75 40
McReynolds, Mekaila (Dobyns Bennett) – Sr. 12F 141 162 136 126 565 141.25 41
Compton, Olivia (Dobyns Bennett) – Fr. 9B 150 151 141 119 561 140.25 42
Hopkins, Ieasha (Stewarts Creek) – Jr. 8G 118 149 164 130 561 140.25 42
Shirley, Savannah (Lebanon) – Jr. 6E 182 106 104 169 561 140.25 42
Siebenschuh, Holly (Collierville) – Fr. 20F 132 150 158 119 559 139.75 45
O’Connor, Anna (White House) – So. 16E 130 135 140 153 558 139.5 46
Davidson, Kara (Walker Valley) – Jr. 15C 97 170 145 139 551 137.75 47
Williams, Kristen (Collierville) – Sr. 19A 134 128 148 138 548 137 48
Eggleston, Alexis (Craigmont) – Sr. 23B 142 125 139 138 544 136 49
Cole, Jazzmyne (Fairley) – Sr. 24E 166 123 134 119 542 135.5 50
Crespo, Hannah (Rhea Co.) – Jr. 15D 145 123 130 143 541 135.25 51
Dowell, Hannah (White House) – So. 11D 155 130 117 138 540 135 52
Taylor, Sara (Soddy-Daisy) – So. 16G 148 140 125 127 540 135 52
Hunley, Samantha (Dobyns Bennett) – Sr. 7D 144 112 126 154 536 134 54
Cain, Madeline (White House) – Fr. 19B 154 139 125 111 529 132.25 55
Lee, MacKenzie (Nashville Christian) – Sr. 23C 150 88 159 125 522 130.5 56
Arnold, Alena D. (Cordova) – Sr. 17B 161 118 131 110 520 130 57
Gunthert, Marisa (Centennial) – Jr. 6F 101 129 160 130 520 130 57
Stanley, Molly (Hardin Co.) – Fr. 13C 107 111 166 136 520 130 57
Rutledge, Alexis (Walker Valley) – Jr. 11A 143 137 120 111 511 127.75 60
Napper, Haley (Hardin Co.) – Fr. 14G 121 109 136 140 506 126.5 61
Hunt, Aleesia (Smyrna) – Sr. 4E 120 129 133 122 504 126 62
O’Connor, Madison (White House) – So. 14E 129 85 149 138 501 125.25 63
Douthit, Tori (Heritage) – Sr. 18E 121 146 105 123 495 123.75 64
Wells, Amanda (Hume Fogg) – Sr. 21B 150 100 110 126 486 121.5 65
Hartman, Nicole (Walker Valley) – So. 15A 103 139 92 149 483 120.75 66
Knight, Kayla (Signal Mountain) – Jr. 21C 147 113 94 127 481 120.25 67
Jones, Tiffany (Houston) – Sr. 13B 103 120 100 153 476 119 68
Dawson, Gail (Alvin C. York) – Sr. 16F 110 129 113 123 475 118.75 69
McAvoy, Holly (Dobyns Bennett) – Jr. 10E 123 125 114 112 474 118.5 70
Denson, Lacy (Wilson Central) – Sr. 10G 78 112 133 140 463 115.75 71
Stickel, Katrina (Soddy-Daisy) – Fr. 22D 96 113 117 131 457 114.25 72
Holland, Kelsie (McGavock) – So. 19C 92 93 121 108 414 103.5 73
Shults, Destiny (Hunters Lane) – Fr. 22F 96 106 106 103 411 102.75 74
Denson, Rickie (Wilson Central) – So. 9D 144 135 127 0 406 101.5 75
Hawkins, A’Letreuna (Whitehaven) – Jr. 24F
James, Kenyada (Whitehaven) – Jr. 22E
Teague, Savannah (Cumberland Co.) – Jr. 17C
Thomas, Kiona (Whitehaven) – Sr. 24D
Vanhooser, Sarah (Lebanon) – Jr. 9C

 

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane QF PINS G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Shaffer, McKenna (Sevier Co.) – So. 18-D 683 167 203 201 195 1449 191.5 1
Martin, Kylah (LaVergne) – Sr. 17-B 718 179 166 160 166 1389 167.75 2
Channell, Ashley (Hardin Co.) – Fr. 17-A 723 194 168 144 155 1384 165.25 3
Cleaves, Chelsie (White Station) – Jr. 17-C 695 181 160 159 179 1374 169.75 4
Jahns, Sydney (Siegel) – So. 18-F 667 165 195 159 159 1345 169.5 5
Bowman, Kenzie (Upperman) – Jr. 24-F 610 164 161 221 187 1343 183.25 6
Bailey, Nicole (Wilson Central) – Sr. 18-E 674 178 146 167 142 1307 158.25 7
Peters, Brittany (Lawrence Co.) – Jr. 21-A 640 137 165 201 160 1303 165.75 8
Taylor, Taryn (Riverdale) – Sr. 19-A 662 153 153 204 131 1303 160.25 8
Woods, Madeline (Siegel) – So. 20-E 647 169 154 164 154 1288 160.25 10
Muncey, Hailey (Warren Co.) – So. 19-C 654 145 160 158 168 1285 157.75 11
Hayes, Hannah (Mt. Juliet) – Jr. 22-F 622 193 164 176 122 1277 163.75 12
Miller, Loran (Heritage) – Sr. 23-A 621 176 128 175 173 1273 163 13
Wick, Sarah (Stone Memorial) – Sr. 21-B 635 158 140 149 182 1264 157.25 14
Gallagher, Katelyn (Station Camp) – Fr. 24-D 614 171 143 158 171 1257 160.75 15
Shelich, Brandi (Independence) – Jr. 22-D 630 132 161 161 171 1255 156.25 16
Moyer, Ashlynn (Columbia) – Fr. 20-D 649 126 155 149 175 1254 151.25 17
Easley, Alyssia (Ridgeway) – Jr. 20-F 645 165 127 168 148 1253 152 18
Giacobbi, Elizabeth (Mt. Juliet) – Sr. 19-B 657 158 125 150 138 1228 142.75 19
Tyler, Antrenisha (Craigmont) – So. 23-B 621 157 126 174 138 1216 148.75 20
Bowman, Maddie (Centennial) – Sr. 24-E 613 155 179 127 136 1210 149.25 21
Polk, Dekayla (Trezevant) – Jr. 22-E 627 132 152 155 123 1189 140.5 22
Cahsion, Kaitlin (Martin Luther King) – Jr. 23-C 617 138 123 129 166 1173 139 23
Giacobbi, Jessica (Mt. Juliet) – So. 21-C 633 125 147 111 141 1157 131 24

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – McKenna Shaffer (Sevier Co.) – So.
#2 – Kylah Martin (LaVergne) – Sr.
#3 – Ashley Channell (Hardin Co.) – Fr.
#4 – Chelsie Cleaves (White Station) – Jr.
#5 – Sydney Jahns (Siegel) – So.
#6 – Kenzie Bowman (Upperman) – Jr.

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Kenzie Bowman (Upperman) – Jr. 170
Sydney Jahns (Siegel) – So. 153

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Kenzie Bowman (Upperman) – Jr. 157
Chelsie Cleaves (White Station) – Jr. 156

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Kenzie Bowman (Upperman) – Jr. 131
Ashely Channell (Hardin Co.) – Fr. 145

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Ashely Channell (Hardin Co.) – Fr. 190
Kylah Martin (LaVergne) – Sr. 162

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Ashely Channell (Hardin Co.) – Fr. 173
McKenna Shaffer (Sevier Co.) – So. 163

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Ashely Channell (Hardin Co.) – Fr.
#2 – McKenna Shaffer (Sevier Co.) – So.
#3 – Kylah Martin (LaVergne) – Sr.
#4 – Kenzie Bowman (Upperman) – Jr.
#5 – Chelsie Cleaves (White Station) – Jr.
#6 – Sydney Jahns (Siegel) – So.