2014 TSSAA Division I State Bowling Individual Championship


2014 TSSAA State Bowling Championships – DI Boys Individuals – Jaunary 23rd – 24th – Smyrna, TN

QUARTERFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total QF Avg. Place
Ruiz, Aaron (Cane Ridge) – Sr. 25B 199 225 211 211 846 211.5 1
Flatt, Cole (Columbia) – Fr. 35D 221 152 214 223 810 202.5 2
Colbaugh, Jonathan (Columbia) – So. 28F 192 222 202 190 806 201.5 3
Anthony, James (Whitehaven) – Jr. 39D 215 211 189 179 794 198.5 4
Brakefield, Dustin (Lebanon) – Jr. 34G 187 207 166 232 792 198 5
Bumbalough, Travis (Upperman) – Jr. 26F 213 175 177 213 778 194.5 6
Gutshall, Camden (Summit) – Jr. 25C 200 179 188 201 768 192 7
Doyle, Kamron (Brentwood) – So. 25A 167 169 210 213 759 189.75 8
Hubbuch, Kyle (Wilson Central) – Sr. 27C 160 192 199 201 752 188 9
Moses, Kaleb (M. Middle College) – Fr. 38F 180 176 231 161 748 187 10
Harrington, Austin (Columbia) – Sr. 29B 168 182 230 167 747 186.75 11
Bradley, Connor (Goodpasture) – Jr. 32G 178 180 182 202 742 185.5 12
Murrell, Mike (Wilson Central) – Sr. 36E 166 244 130 199 739 184.75 13
Jones, Benjamin (Whitehaven) – Sr. 45A 203 164 164 202 733 183.25 14
Arwood, Austin (Heritage) – Sr. 37D 176 200 166 183 725 181.25 15
Bradshaw, Jarred (Lebanon) – Fr. 38G 158 143 189 235 725 181.25 15
Peay, John Austin (Clarksville Aca.) – So. 35A 155 187 197 181 720 180 17
Hall, Aaron (Stewarts Creek) – So. 31C 134 196 192 194 716 179 18
Hearing, Zach (Hendersonville) – Jr. 29D 215 167 181 153 716 179 18
Whitaker, Hunter (Siegel) – Fr. 33A 181 151 195 186 713 178.25 20
Fry, Kody (White House Heritage) – So. 41A 181 208 142 174 705 176.25 21
Labean, Austin (Munford) – Sr. 42D 162 199 180 160 701 175.25 22
Hollon, Ryan (Sevier Co.) – Sr. 38E 123 167 197 211 698 174.5 23
Long, Reggie (Chattanooga Central) – Jr. 27A 137 187 204 170 698 174.5 23
Sloan, Braden (Beech) – Jr. 26G 189 139 187 182 697 174.25 25
Gaastra, Patrick (Hardin Co.) – So. 40E 189 153 152 200 694 173.5 26
Campbell, Brandon (Smyrna) – So. 27D 153 176 174 188 691 172.75 27
Dockery, Dalen (Sevier Co.) – Jr. 26E 160 163 152 215 690 172.5 28
Ford, Chase (Lipscomb Aca.) – 8th 46E 233 137 202 115 687 171.75 29
Phinney, Joey (Smyrna) – Sr. 35B 196 159 209 121 685 171.25 30
Matthies, Eddie (Clarksville Aca.) – So. 28G 187 140 182 170 679 169.75 31
Bolding, Chad (White House) – Sr. 33D 144 156 199 179 678 169.5 32
Dawson, Lane (Smyrna) – So. 33C 238 135 163 138 674 168.5 33
Holliman, Matthew (Collierville) – Jr. 36F 177 144 200 153 674 168.5 33
Northcutt, Justin (Goodpasture) – Sr. 28E 210 141 174 149 674 168.5 33
Rubio, Ashton (Columbia) – So. 39C 176 176 170 152 674 168.5 33
Griffin, Ben (Stone Memorial) – Sr. 32E 186 168 159 160 673 168.25 37
Butler, Matthew (Summit) – Jr. 35C 170 192 179 131 672 168 38
Wood, Gaelyn (Smyrna) – Sr. 32F 152 124 175 220 671 167.75 39
Corley, Austin (Bolton) – Jr. 31D 153 166 168 180 667 166.75 40
Salvant, Terry (M. Middle College) – Fr. 44F 173 141 196 157 667 166.75 40
Brooks, LaDarius (White Station) – So. 41B 185 168 175 138 666 166.5 42
Connolly, Brock (Independence) – Sr. 30G 167 176 159 163 665 166.25 43
Helton, Britton (Walker Valley) – So. 37A 156 197 126 183 662 165.5 44
Strock, Cameron (Upperman) – Jr. 44E 155 203 132 172 662 165.5 44
Midgett, Chase (White House) – Sr. 31A 157 179 164 158 658 164.5 46
Zanoska, Caleb (Walker Valley) – So. 43A 157 166 162 167 652 163 47
Lampley, Billy (Siegel) – Sr. 25D 153 164 173 159 649 162.25 48
Jedlicki, Aaron (Siegel) – So. 40F 174 141 174 154 643 160.75 49
Umphrey, Logan (Hardin Co.) – Sr. 31B 175 124 159 181 639 159.75 50
Gray, Brandon (Collierville) – Jr. 37C 106 207 159 166 638 159.5 51
Dirksen, Bryan (Clarksville Aca.) – Jr. 27B 171 155 152 158 636 159 52
Phillips, Cameron (Dobyns Bennett) – Fr. 45B 213 140 125 158 636 159 52
Long, Matthew (Soddy-Daisy) – So. 29A 154 182 148 149 633 158.25 54
Culbertson, Troy (Dobyns Bennett) – Jr. 42F 146 129 185 171 631 157.75 55
Lipe, Ryan (Lipscomb Aca.) – Sr. 29C 144 163 115 202 624 156 56
Buie, Josh (Hixson) – Sr. 34F 130 174 191 119 614 153.5 57
Bean, Zack (Cherokee) – Jr. 48D 144 200 146 123 613 153.25 58
Banfield, Matt (McMinn Co.) – Jr. 43B 156 159 136 160 611 152.75 59
Owen, Austin (Maplewood) – Sr. 41C 158 121 167 163 609 152.25 60
Holland, Matt (McGavock) – Jr. 30E 144 156 154 153 607 151.75 61
Garrick, Preston (Ridgeway) – So. 43C 119 155 162 166 602 150.5 62
Ramsey, Will (Upperman) – Jr. 44D 128 195 148 127 598 149.5 63
Nelson, Zack (Dobyns Bennett) – Fr. 46D 160 137 151 148 596 149 64
Roark, Jacob (Heritage) – Jr. 39B 184 141 114 155 594 148.5 65
Dotson, Kyle (Tullahoma) – So. 39A 146 139 160 147 592 148 66
Bay, Chris (Bartlett) – Sr. 36G 120 167 142 162 591 147.75 67
Gudlin, Matt (Mt. Juliet) – Sr. 33B 178 152 115 146 591 147.75 67
Davis, Sidney (Munford) – Jr. 34E 159 186 92 143 580 145 69
Campbell, Martin (Manassas) – Jr. 47B 87 173 168 149 577 144.25 70
Greenfield, C.J. (Mt. Juliet) – So. 40G 132 149 161 135 577 144.25 70
Holliday, Matthew (Signal Mountain) – Sr. 30F 132 144 139 158 573 143.25 72
Lyons, Cushawn (Whitehaven) – Sr. 48E 102 128 157 175 562 140.5 73
Lewter, Thomas (Siegel) – Sr. 37B 161 134 122 119 536 134 74
Sharp, Cody (Hixson) – So. 42E 129 127 144 114 514 128.5 75
Strahan, Frederick (Ridgeway) – So. 47C 92 150 122 149 513 128.25 76
Jones II, Bernell (White Station) – So. 46F 130 112 111 106 459 114.75 77
Parker, Tracy (Whitehaven) – Jr. 48F 97 143 115 81 436 109 78
Nguyen, Leroy (Nashville Overton) – Sr. 45C 107 103 98 92 400 100 79
Polk, David (Trezevant) – Sr. 47A

 

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane QF PINS G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Ruiz, Aaron (Cane Ridge) – Sr. 25-A 846 156 193 212 190 1597 187.75 1
Flatt, Cole (Columbia) – Fr. 25-B 810 155 177 211 242 1595 196.25 2
Hearing, Zach (Hendersonville) – Jr. 31-A 716 235 165 236 233 1585 217.25 3
Colbaugh, Jonathan (Columbia) – So. 25-C 806 242 157 154 223 1582 194 4
Harrington, Austin (Columbia) – Sr. 28-E 747 152 159 264 240 1562 203.75 5
Doyle, Kamron (Brentwood) – So. 27-B 759 214 167 232 189 1561 200.5 6
Hubbuch, Kyle (Wilson Central) – Sr. 27-C 752 182 222 221 163 1540 197 7
Bumbalough, Travis (Upperman) – Jr. 26-F 778 189 168 226 160 1521 185.75 8
Jones, Benjamin (Whitehaven) – Sr. 29-B 733 193 160 211 203 1500 191.75 9
Brakefield, Dustin (Lebanon) – Jr. 26-E 792 201 179 166 156 1494 175.5 10
Anthony, James (Whitehaven) – Jr. 26-D 794 148 160 227 161 1490 174 11
Bradley, Connor (Goodpasture) – Jr. 28-F 742 199 188 158 175 1462 180 12
Gutshall, Camden (Summit) – Jr. 27-A 768 130 166 174 218 1456 172 13
Moses, Kaleb (M. Middle College) – Fr. 28-D 748 162 210 151 173 1444 174 14
Hall, Aaron (Stewarts Creek) – So. 30-F 716 194 181 174 151 1416 175 15
Long, Reggie (Chattanooga Central) – Jr. 32-F 698 135 141 215 224 1413 178.75 16
Peay, John Austin (Clarksville Aca.) – So. 30-E 720 169 169 173 174 1405 171.25 17
Fry, Kody (White House Heritage) – So. 31-C 705 173 157 224 138 1397 173 18
Labean, Austin (Munford) – Sr. 32-D 701 143 192 180 152 1368 166.75 19
Arwood, Austin (Heritage) – Sr. 29-C 725 158 144 210 126 1363 159.5 20
Hollon, Ryan (Sevier Co.) – Sr. 32-E 698 173 184 145 161 1361 165.75 21
Bradshaw, Jarred (Lebanon) – Fr. 30-D 725 178 166 164 123 1356 157.75 22
Murrell, Mike (Wilson Central) – Sr. 29-A 739 189 149 129 127 1333 148.5 23
Whitaker, Hunter (Siegel) – Fr. 31-B 713 135 143 114 147 1252 134.75 24

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – Aaron Ruiz (Cane Ridge) – Sr.
#2 – Cole Flatt (Columbia) – Fr.
#3 – Zach Hearing (Hendersonville) – Jr.
#4 – Jonathan Colbaugh (Columbia) – So.
#5 – Ausitn Harrington (Columbia) – Sr.
#6 – Kamron Doyle (Brentwood) – So.

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Kamron Doyle (Brentwood) – So. 212
Austin Harrington (Columbia) – Sr. 127

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Kamron Doyle (Brentwood) – So. 236
Jonathan Colbaugh (Columbia) – So. 200

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Kamron Doyle (Brentwood) – So. 151
Zach Hearing (Hendersonville) – Jr. 190

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Zach Hearing (Hendersonville) – Jr. 142
Cole Flatt (Columbia) – Fr. 182

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Cole Flatt (Columbia) – Fr. 217
Aaron Ruiz (Cane Ridge) – Sr. 188

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Cole Flatt (Columbia) – Fr.
#2 – Aaron Ruiz (Cane Ridge) – Sr.
#3 – Zach Hearing (Hendersonville) – Jr.
#4 – Kamron Doyle (Brentwood) – So.
#5 – Jonathan Colbaugh (Columbia) – So.
#6 – Ausitn Harrington (Columbia) – Sr.