2014 TSSAA Division I BlueCross Bowl Class 4A Football Playoff Bracket



1st Round
Nov. 7
2nd Round
Nov. 14
Quarterfinals
Nov. 21
Semifinals
Nov. 28
Finals
Dec. 6
 
#1 Fulton (10-0)  55                    
  101 ¦ Fulton  51                
#8 Scott County (7-3)  0 ¦   ¦              
      201 ¦ Fulton  49            
#4 Knoxville Catholic (9-1)  24     ¦   ¦          
  102 ¦ Knox. Catholic  14 ¦   ¦          
#5 Elizabethton (8-2)  17 ¦       ¦          
          301 ¦ Fulton  56        
#3 Greeneville (9-1)  42         ¦   ¦      
  103 ¦ Greeneville  20     ¦   ¦      
#6 Carter (7-3)  3 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦      
      202 ¦ Sullivan South  14 ¦   ¦      
#7 Sullivan East (7-3)  0     ¦       ¦      
  104 ¦ Sullivan South  21 ¦       ¦      
#2 Sullivan South (9-1)  56 ¦           ¦      
              401 ¦ Fulton  29    
#1 Loudon (10-0)  50             ¦   ¦  
  105 ¦ Loudon  37         ¦   ¦  
#8 Macon County (5-5)  7 ¦   ¦       ¦   ¦  
      203 ¦ Loudon  41     ¦   ¦  
#4 Signal Mountain (8-2)  49     ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
  106 ¦ Signal Mountain  21 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
#5 DeKalb County (5-5)  10 ¦       ¦   ¦   ¦  
          302 ¦ Loudon  7 ¦   ¦  
#3 Hixson (8-2)  28         ¦       ¦  
  107 ¦ Hixson  20     ¦       ¦  
#6 Page (6-4)  21 ¦   ¦   ¦       ¦  
      204 ¦ Livingston Aca.  14 ¦       ¦  
#7 Chattanooga Central (6-4)  7     ¦           ¦  
  108 ¦ Livingston Aca.  21 ¦           ¦  
#2 Livingston Academy (9-1)  42 ¦               ¦  
                  501 ¦ Fulton
#1 Marshall County (8-2)  35                 ¦ State
  109 ¦ Giles Co.  21             ¦ Champions
#8 Giles County (4-6)  38 ¦   ¦           ¦  
      205 ¦ White House  36         ¦  
#4 White House (6-4)  35     ¦   ¦       ¦  
  110 ¦ White House  39 ¦   ¦       ¦  
#5 Creek Wood (6-4)  0 ¦       ¦       ¦  
          303 ¦ Pearl Cohn  12     ¦  
#3 Lexington (5-5)  14         ¦   ¦   ¦  
  111 ¦ Spring Hill  7     ¦   ¦   ¦  
#6 Spring Hill (5-5)  35 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
      206 ¦ Pearl Cohn  79 ¦   ¦   ¦  
#7 Greenbrier (5-5)  13     ¦       ¦   ¦  
  112 ¦ Pearl Cohn  63 ¦       ¦   ¦  
#2 Pearl Cohn (8-2)  28 ¦           ¦   ¦  
              402 ¦ Trezevant  20 ¦  
#1 Crockett County (10-0)  69             ¦      
  113 ¦ Crockett Co.  35         ¦      
#8 Raleigh-Egypt (5-5)  19 ¦   ¦       ¦      
      207 ¦ Crockett Co.  17     ¦      
#4 Chester County (8-2)  7     ¦   ¦   ¦      
  114 ¦ J. North Side  6 ¦   ¦   ¦      
#5 Jackson North Side (9-1)  14 ¦       ¦   ¦      
          304 ¦ Trezevant  28 ¦      
#3 Liberty Magnet (8-2)  35         ¦          
  115 ¦ Dyersburg  14     ¦          
#6 Dyersburg (8-2)  37 ¦   ¦   ¦          
      208 ¦ Trezevant  20 ¦          
#7 Craigmont (7-3)  14     ¦              
  116 ¦ Trezevant  33 ¦              
#2 Trezevant (9-1)  56 ¦