2014 TSSAA Division I BlueCross Bowl Class 3A Football Playoff Bracket



1st Round
Nov. 7
2nd Round
Nov. 14
Quarterfinals
Nov. 21
Semifinals
Nov. 28
Finals
Dec. 5
 
#1 Alcoa (9-1)  62                    
  101 ¦ Alcoa  49                
#8 Johnson County (4-6)  14 ¦   ¦              
      201 ¦ Alcoa  35            
#4 Gatlinburg-Pittman (7-3)  52     ¦   ¦          
  102 ¦ G. Pittman  14 ¦   ¦          
#5 Sweetwater (6-4)  23 ¦       ¦          
          301 ¦ Alcoa  28        
#3 Pigeon Forge (7-3)  49         ¦   ¦      
  103 ¦ Pigeon Forge  15     ¦   ¦      
#6 West Greene (6-4)  6 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦      
      202 ¦ CAK  14 ¦   ¦      
#7 CAK (5-5)  42     ¦       ¦      
  104 ¦ CAK  26 ¦       ¦      
#2 Chuckey-Doak (7-3)  6 ¦           ¦      
              401 ¦ Alcoa  0    
#1 Notre Dame (9-1)  55             ¦   ¦  
  105 ¦ Notre Dame  55         ¦   ¦  
#8 Chatt. Christian (4-6)  14 ¦   ¦       ¦   ¦  
      203 ¦ Notre Dame  48     ¦   ¦  
#4 Upperman (6-4)  34     ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
  106 ¦ Upperman  7 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
#5 York Institute (5-5)  7 ¦       ¦   ¦   ¦  
          302 ¦ Notre Dame  19 ¦   ¦  
#3 Red Bank (6-4)  29         ¦       ¦  
  107 ¦ Red Bank  7     ¦       ¦  
#6 Bledsoe County (5-5)  14 ¦   ¦   ¦       ¦  
      204 ¦ McMinn Central  7 ¦       ¦  
#7 Grundy County (5-5)  14     ¦           ¦  
  108 ¦ McMinn Central  30 ¦           ¦  
#2 McMinn Central (8-2)  43 ¦               ¦  
                  501 ¦ CPA
#1 CPA (10-0)  54                 ¦ State
  109 ¦ CPA  48             ¦ Champions
#8 Harpeth (4-6)  0 ¦   ¦           ¦  
      205 ¦ CPA  40         ¦  
#4 Westmoreland (8-2)  35     ¦   ¦       ¦  
  110 ¦ Westmoreland  29 ¦   ¦       ¦  
#5 Fairview (7-3)  6 ¦       ¦       ¦  
          303 ¦ CPA  40     ¦  
#3 East Nashville (8-2)  14         ¦   ¦   ¦  
  111 ¦ Lipscomb  20     ¦   ¦   ¦  
#6 Lipscomb Academy (7-3)  24 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
      206 ¦ Lipscomb  0 ¦   ¦   ¦  
#7 Cascade (4-6)  7     ¦       ¦   ¦  
  112 ¦ WH Heritage  10 ¦       ¦   ¦  
#2 White House Her. (9-1)  47 ¦           ¦   ¦  
              402 ¦ CPA  7 ¦  
#1 Camden (8-2)  41             ¦      
  113 ¦ Camden  10         ¦      
#8 Lewis County (4-6)  0 ¦   ¦       ¦      
      207 ¦ Milan  38     ¦      
#4 Westview (8-2)  14     ¦   ¦   ¦      
  114 ¦ Milan  41 ¦   ¦   ¦      
#5 Milan (7-3)  28 ¦       ¦   ¦      
          304 ¦ Milan  6 ¦      
#3 Manassas (7-3)  25         ¦          
  115 ¦ Hickman Co.  51     ¦          
#6 Hickman County (7-3)  27 ¦   ¦   ¦          
      208 ¦ Hickman Co.  0 ¦          
#7 Fairley (5-5)  0     ¦              
  116 ¦ Waverly  30 ¦              
#2 Waverly (8-2)  51 ¦