2014 TSSAA Division I BlueCross Bowl Class 1A Football Playoff Bracket



1st Round
Nov. 7
2nd Round
Nov. 14
Quarterfinals
Nov. 21
Semifinals
Nov. 28
Finals
Dec. 5
 
#1 Greenback (8-2)                      
  101 ¦ Greenback  31                
Bye   ¦   ¦              
      201 ¦ Greenback  17            
#4 Sunbright (6-4)  42     ¦   ¦          
  102 ¦ Sunbright  14 ¦   ¦          
#5 Oakdale (6-4)  28 ¦       ¦          
          301 ¦ Coalfield  42        
#3 Coalfield (6-4)  8         ¦   ¦      
  103 ¦ Coalfield  38     ¦   ¦      
#6 Harriman (5-5)  6 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦      
      202 ¦ Coalfield  24 ¦   ¦      
#2 Cloudland (8-2)       ¦       ¦      
  104 ¦ Cloudland  28 ¦       ¦      
Bye   ¦           ¦      
              401 ¦ Coalfield  14    
#1 Monterey (7-3)               ¦   ¦  
  105 ¦ Monterey  21         ¦   ¦  
Bye   ¦   ¦       ¦   ¦  
      203 ¦ Monterey  28     ¦   ¦  
#4 Red Boiling Springs (6-4)  8     ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
  106 ¦ Midway  19 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
#5 Midway (4-6)  42 ¦       ¦   ¦   ¦  
          302 ¦ Midway  8 ¦   ¦  
#3 South Pittsburg (5-5)  36         ¦       ¦  
  107 ¦ S. Pittsburg  15     ¦       ¦  
#6 Clay County (4-6)  34 ¦   ¦   ¦       ¦  
      204 ¦ Copper Basin  8 ¦       ¦  
#2 Copper Basin (6-4)       ¦           ¦  
  108 ¦ Copper Basin  22 ¦           ¦  
Bye   ¦               ¦  
                  501 ¦ Union City
#1 Columbia Academy (10-0)                   ¦ State
  109 ¦ Columbia Aca.  53             ¦ Champions
Bye   ¦   ¦           ¦  
      205 ¦ Columbia Aca.  9         ¦  
#4 Huntland (8-2)  21     ¦   ¦       ¦  
  110 ¦ Clarksville Aca.  28 ¦   ¦       ¦  
#5 Clarksville Academy (7-3)  35 ¦       ¦       ¦  
          303 ¦ Nashville Chr.  0     ¦  
#3 Wayne County (8-2)  48         ¦   ¦   ¦  
  111 ¦ Wayne Co.  0     ¦   ¦   ¦  
#6 Gordonsville (5-5)  28 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
      206 ¦ Nashville Chr.  34 ¦   ¦   ¦  
#2 Nashville Christian (10-0)       ¦       ¦   ¦  
  112 ¦ Nashville Chr.  21 ¦       ¦   ¦  
Bye   ¦           ¦   ¦  
              402 ¦ Union City  56 ¦  
#1 Union City (10-0)               ¦      
  113 ¦ Union City  49         ¦      
Bye   ¦   ¦       ¦      
      207 ¦ Union City  56     ¦      
#4 Humboldt (5-5)  14     ¦   ¦   ¦      
  114 ¦ Dresden  14 ¦   ¦   ¦      
#5 Dresden (5-5)  56 ¦       ¦   ¦      
          304 ¦ Union City  35 ¦      
#3 Lake County (6-4)  38         ¦          
  115 ¦ Lake Co.  36     ¦          
#6 South Fulton (5-5)  24 ¦   ¦   ¦          
      208 ¦ Lake Co.  6 ¦          
#2 Hollow Rock-Bruceton (7-3)       ¦              
  116 ¦ HR-Bruceton  27 ¦              
Bye   ¦