2014 TSSAA Class AAA State Girls’ Cross Country Meet Results


2014 TSSAA CLASS AAA STATE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 1, 2014

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Wilson, Cherie            11 Morristown West       18:30.25    1             
  2 Sleenhof, Annika          09 Ravenwood             18:33.99    2             
  3 Rizor, Julia              12 Beech                 18:47.94    3             
  4 Wilson, Chantal           11 Morristown West       18:51.09    4             
  5 Grube, Josie              12 Ooltewah              18:53.04    5             
  6 Hausman, Halle            10 Science Hill          18:59.63    6             
  7 Gardner, Nicole           12 Siegel                19:03.59    7             
  8 Rizor, Jessica            12 Beech                 19:03.61    8             
  9 Jones, Makenzie           10 Morristown West       19:09.58    9             
 10 Baran, Ella               09 Houston               19:12.11   10             
 11 Simmons, Victoria         10 Siegel                19:15.34   11             
 12 Caldwell, Hannah          11 Brentwood HS          19:16.37   12             
 13 McCulla, Abby             12 Hillsboro             19:16.79                  
 14 Roy, Breanna              09 David Crockett        19:20.51                  
 15 Antonas, Zoe              11 Hardin Valley A.      19:31.58   13             
 16 Liposky, Elizabeth        09 Morristown West       19:32.47   14             
 17 Rone, Celine              12 Arlington             19:35.13   15             
 18 Grimm, Madison            09 Hardin Valley A.      19:36.51   16             
 19 Lee, Lydia                11 Science Hill          19:39.98   17             
 20 Markham, Delaney          11 Maryville             19:42.65                  
 21 Coggins, Calli            12 Independence          19:43.01   18             
 22 Murray, Megan             11 Knoxville West        19:44.11                  
 23 Mallory, Shian            11 Houston               19:46.22   19             
 24 Brainard, Sammy           11 Collierville          19:46.25   20             
 25 Coggins, Addi             10 Independence          19:47.19   21             
 26 McClellan, Maddy          11 Riverdale             19:48.17   22             
 27 Haas, Katlyn              10 Morristown West       19:49.53   23             
 28 McClellan, Emma           10 Riverdale             19:50.09   24             
 29 Winter, Heather           11 Farragut              19:53.50   25             
 30 Hendry, Hailey            11 Brentwood HS          19:56.89   26             
 31 Morris, Haley             12 Lenoir City           19:59.18                  
 32 Tabor, Sydney             09 Cumberland County     20:00.26                  
 33 Prince, Mikayla           09 Franklin HS           20:00.81                  
 34 Koshy, Brianna            12 Brentwood HS          20:03.84   27             
 35 Blade, Lauren             10 Independence          20:11.80   28             
 36 Lord, Jessica             10 Morristown West       20:14.72   29             
 37 Reed, Emma                12 Houston               20:14.89   30             
 38 Lindemann, Maddie         11 Houston               20:16.81   31             
 39 White, Addison            10 Ravenwood             20:20.64   32             
 40 Henderson, Julia          11 Ravenwood             20:22.89   33             
 41 Baran, Amelia             10 Houston               20:22.99   34             
 42 Dawson, Isabella          10 Cookeville            20:24.45   35             
 43 Martin, Amanda            12 Farragut              20:25.97   36             
 44 Erickson, Hailey          11 Ravenwood             20:27.58   37             
 45 Kuban, Olivia             11 Ravenwood             20:29.56   38             
 46 Gallmeier, Katharina      09 Oak Ridge             20:30.95   39             
 47 Brown, Halley             12 Bolton                20:34.06   40             
 48 Layer, Maggie             09 Morristown West       20:35.12   41             
 49 Peacock, Aislyn           12 Oak Ridge             20:37.41   42             
 50 Coudriet, Hailey          10 Stone Memorial        20:40.98   43             
 51 Thomas, Shauri            11 Riverdale             20:42.04   44             
 52 Willis, Chloe             09 White Station         20:42.27   45             
 53 Hudsmith, Emilee          11 White Station         20:42.47   46             
 54 Blankenship, Taylor       12 Wilson Central        20:43.00                  
 55 McMichael, Emily          10 Farragut              20:43.06   47             
 56 Barnhart, Marah           11 Houston               20:47.30   48             
 57 Peters, Megan             11 Oak Ridge             20:49.08   49             
 58 Davis, Mikki              11 Station Camp          20:51.13   50             
 59 Myers, Danielle           12 Collierville          20:51.65   51             
 60 Dickie, Trista            09 Hardin Valley A.      20:53.03   52             
 61 Kowalski, Brooke          12 Rossview              20:53.45   53             
 62 Bowden, Sara              12 Maryville             20:54.80                  
 63 Duvall, Lacey             12 Brentwood HS          20:55.78   54             
 64 Shaw, Kelsie              10 Siegel                20:57.58   55             
 65 Solomon, Alexis           12 Brentwood HS          20:58.97   56             
 66 Strickland, Caitlyn       11 Lebanon               20:59.02                  
 67 McMichael, Anna           12 Farragut              21:01.91   57             
 68 Florey, Sabrina           12 Ravenwood             21:04.16   58             
 69 Braumiller, Katie         12 Station Camp          21:05.17   59             
 70 Wood, Robyn               09 Oak Ridge             21:05.81   60             
 71 Giles, Cassidy            12 South Doyle           21:09.35                  
 72 Zawisza, Maddie           10 Oak Ridge             21:10.75   61             
 73 Tolson, Brittany          11 Powell                21:13.06                  
 74 Griffin, Molly            12 Hardin Valley A.      21:13.34   62             
 75 Lorden, Rubie             09 Siegel                21:13.53   63             
 76 Howardson, Sierra         09 Northwest             21:13.84                  
 77 Miller, Casey             10 Science Hill          21:14.07   64             
 78 Simpson, Katie            11 Science Hill          21:14.07   65             
 79 King, Kira                10 Lavergne              21:16.64                  
 80 Jones, Cheyanne           09 Stone Memorial        21:18.13   66             
 81 Leatherwood, Amanda       11 Arlington             21:18.61   67             
 82 Sokol, Hannah             10 Dobyns-Bennett        21:19.83   68             
 83 Christian, Maddie         11 Hardin Valley A.      21:20.08   69             
 84 Stone, Erica              11 Dobyns-Bennett        21:20.36   70             
 85 Fagan, Madison            11 Cookeville            21:25.12   71             
 86 Burns, Sarah              09 Collierville          21:25.87   72             
 87 Mardis, Gabrielle         09 Science Hill          21:26.26   73             
 88 Fleckenstein, Sarah       11 Science Hill          21:27.19   74             
 89 Hill, Taylor              09 Collierville          21:29.33   75             
 90 Hetherington, Olivia      09 Ravenwood             21:30.44   76             
 91 Grose, Anna               10 Rossview              21:31.10   77             
 92 Black, Micah              09 Rhea County           21:34.93                  
 93 Moro, Caitlyn             12 Ooltewah              21:36.00   78             
 94 Jordan, Savannah          12 White Station         21:36.41   79             
 95 Allen, Meghan             10 Collierville          21:36.67   80             
 96 Haltom, Emma              09 Collierville          21:41.66   81             
 97 Wall, Jenna               09 Hardin Valley A.      21:42.10   82             
 98 Gallmeier, Esther         09 Oak Ridge             21:42.37   83             
 99 Freeman, Kenzie           12 Rhea County           21:43.33                  
100 Botha, Maria              10 Independence          21:45.76   84             
101 Mangrum, Bailey           11 Riverdale             21:47.40   85             
102 Burgess, Kamryn           10 Wilson Central        21:50.63                  
103 Gammon, Maddie            11 Station Camp          21:51.01   86             
104 Daniels, Caroline         12 Bolton                21:52.72   87             
105 Peterson, Kathryn         12 Houston               21:54.45   88             
106 Leake, Kady Beth          09 Dyer County           21:54.95                  
107 Sims, Moriah              10 Independence          21:59.88   89             
108 Hawkins, Micadia          09 Blackman              22:03.18   90             
109 Vohra, Mallika            11 Oak Ridge             22:04.80   91             
110 Wattenbarger, Megan       12 Cookeville            22:05.13   92             
111 Martin, Sara              09 Rossview              22:06.17   93             
112 Brackin, Alanah           12 Farragut              22:07.68   94             
113 Anderson, Emily           12 Bolton                22:08.80   95             
114 Warren, Callie            11 Station Camp          22:08.90   96             
115 Nguyen, Huong             11 Farragut              22:19.95   97             
116 Callahan, Josie           11 Cookeville            22:20.69   98             
117 May, Leanne               11 Arlington             22:21.30   99             
118 Freeman, Micaela          11 Columbia Central      22:22.04                  
119 Summit, Lara              09 Ooltewah              22:24.37  100             
120 Bouve, Abigail            09 Arlington             22:27.73  101             
121 Baldwin, Brooke           10 Brentwood HS          22:32.48  102             
122 Carroll, Emily            10 Dobyns-Bennett        22:35.02  103             
123 Palario, Maya             09 Blackman              22:35.86  104             
124 Jameson, Rachael          10 Rossview              22:36.22  105             
125 Wattenbarger, Amy         12 Cookeville            22:37.35  106             
126 Shadix, Melanie           12 Rossview              22:39.16  107             
127 Norment, Savannah         12 Collierville          22:40.38  108             
128 Stoipe, Maddie            09 Hardin Valley A.      22:41.54  109             
129 McLaughlin, Emma          09 Siegel                22:43.55  110             
130 Delahunt, Anna            09 Farragut              22:43.62  111             
131 Ferrell, Anna Kate        10 Riverdale             22:45.11  112             
132 Graham, Taylor            12 Bolton                22:45.19  113             
133 McCowan, Courtney         10 Cookeville            22:47.40  114             
134 Mickle, Marielle          10 Blackman              22:48.91  115             
135 Cahill, Samantha          11 Dobyns-Bennett        22:55.25  116             
136 Levy, Hannah              10 Brentwood HS          22:57.14  117             
137 Priester, Caitlin         09 Arlington             22:59.47  118             
138 Yowell, Alisha            11 Station Camp          23:02.14  119             
139 Northrup, Ashton          09 Independence          23:04.54  120             
140 St. Marie, Emma           11 Stone Memorial        23:04.88  121             
141 Oceguera, Adriana         12 Siegel                23:06.55  122             
142 McCoy, Peri               10 Independence          23:07.00  123             
143 Dodge, Jeanette           10 Blackman              23:07.60  124             
144 Rueff, Gabby              12 Rossview              23:15.46  125             
145 Thomsen, Anna             12 Rossview              23:19.74  126             
146 Newton, Mary              11 Station Camp          23:20.23  127             
147 Huffman, Hailey           12 Bartlett              23:21.06  128             
148 Surach, Rachel            11 Stone Memorial        23:24.28  129             
149 Mitchell, Madi            10 Beech                 23:25.01  130             
150 Cooper, India             10 Beech                 23:25.15  131             
151 Carroll, Braden           09 Beech                 23:25.42  132             
152 Park, Elaine              10 Beech                 23:25.98  133             
153 Treadway, Lauren          10 Dobyns-Bennett        23:35.72  134             
154 Melara, Iris              11 Bartlett              23:38.01  135             
155 Peterson, Ashley          10 Bartlett              23:51.51  136             
156 Ray, Julianne             12 Cookeville            23:52.64  137             
157 Layne, Jordan             10 Dobyns-Bennett        23:54.63  138             
158 Jensen, Chrissy           09 Bartlett              23:55.53  139             
159 Schaffer, Lauren          11 White Station         24:04.16  140             
160 Bender, Aleesha           12 Riverdale             24:08.62  141             
161 Rogers, Ruthie            10 Dobyns-Bennett        24:10.58  142             
162 Flaherty, Doreen          12 Ooltewah              24:14.69  143             
163 D'Oliviera, Madeline      12 Siegel                24:15.45  144             
164 Coleman, Olivia           12 White Station         24:17.18  145             
165 Bien, Alex                10 Bolton                24:19.67  146             
166 Davis, Kristin            09 Ooltewah              24:21.14  147             
167 Forbes, Cassidy           11 Station Camp          24:22.03  148             
168 Campbell, Allyson         09 Blackman              24:25.26  149             
169 Hinch, Lexi               10 Stone Memorial        24:29.90  150             
170 Moody, Micayla            12 Science Hill          24:34.49  151             
171 Dennis, Jaida             10 Bolton                24:35.39  152             
172 Kemmer, Anna              09 Stone Memorial        24:37.41  153             
173 Curry, Amber              12 Bartlett              24:38.49  154             
174 MacFerran, Brooke         09 Bartlett              24:40.18  155             
175 Arroyo, Kayla             09 Bartlett              24:41.85  156             
176 Herfurth, Hannah          10 Ooltewah              24:52.32  157             
177 Anderson, Alexis          09 White Station         25:00.98  158             
178 Schaffer, Danielle        11 White Station         25:21.92  159             
179 Farrar, Marion            10 Blackman              25:29.89  160             
180 Staggs, Brittany          11 Arlington             25:36.47  161             
181 Mitchell, Kasia           12 Bolton                25:50.54  162             
182 Davey, Hannah             10 Arlington             25:51.79  163             
183 Ward, Sydney              09 Riverdale             25:53.54  164             
184 Smith, Amelia             10 Beech                 25:57.59  165             
185 St. Marie, Kyah           10 Stone Memorial        26:06.70  166             
186 Jordan, Gilian            09 Blackman              26:43.86  167             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Morristown West              51    1    4    9   14   23   29   41          
      Total Time:  1:35:52.92                                                    
         Average:    19:10.59                                                    
   2 Houston                     124   10   19   30   31   34   48   88          
      Total Time:  1:39:53.03                                                    
         Average:    19:58.61                                                    
   3 Ravenwood                   142    2   32   33   37   38   58   76          
      Total Time:  1:40:14.66                                                    
         Average:    20:02.94                                                    
   4 Brentwood HS                175   12   26   27   54   56  102  117          
      Total Time:  1:41:11.85                                                    
         Average:    20:14.37                                                    
   5 Hardin Valley Academy       212   13   16   52   62   69   82  109          
      Total Time:  1:42:34.54                                                    
         Average:    20:30.91                                                    
   6 Science Hill                225    6   17   64   65   73   74  151          
      Total Time:  1:42:34.01                                                    
         Average:    20:30.81                                                    
   7 Independence                240   18   21   28   84   89  120  123          
      Total Time:  1:43:27.64                                                    
         Average:    20:41.53                                                    
   8 Siegel                      246    7   11   55   63  110  122  144          
      Total Time:  1:43:13.59                                                    
         Average:    20:38.72                                                    
   9 Oak Ridge                   251   39   42   49   60   61   83   91          
      Total Time:  1:44:14.00                                                    
         Average:    20:50.80                                                    
  10 Farragut                    259   25   36   47   57   94   97  111          
      Total Time:  1:44:12.12                                                    
         Average:    20:50.43                                                    
  11 Riverdale                   287   22   24   44   85  112  141  164          
      Total Time:  1:44:52.81                                                    
         Average:    20:58.57                                                    
  12 Collierville                298   20   51   72   75   80   81  108          
      Total Time:  1:45:09.77                                                    
         Average:    21:01.96                                                    
  13 Arlington                   400   15   67   99  101  118  161  163          
      Total Time:  1:48:42.24                                                    
         Average:    21:44.45                                                    
  14 Cookeville                  402   35   71   92   98  106  114  137          
      Total Time:  1:48:52.74                                                    
         Average:    21:46.55                                                    
  15 Beech                       404    3    8  130  131  132  133  165          
      Total Time:  1:48:07.13                                                    
         Average:    21:37.43                                                    
  16 Station Camp                410   50   59   86   96  119  127  148          
      Total Time:  1:48:58.35                                                    
         Average:    21:47.67                                                    
  17 Rossview                    435   53   77   93  105  107  125  126          
      Total Time:  1:49:46.10                                                    
         Average:    21:57.22                                                    
  18 White Station               455   45   46   79  140  145  158  159          
      Total Time:  1:51:22.49                                                    
         Average:    22:16.50                                                    
  19 Ooltewah                    473    5   78  100  143  147  157               
      Total Time:  1:51:29.24                                                    
         Average:    22:17.85                                                    
  20 Bolton                      481   40   87   95  113  146  152  162          
      Total Time:  1:51:40.44                                                    
         Average:    22:20.09                                                    
  21 Dobyns-Bennett              491   68   70  103  116  134  138  142          
      Total Time:  1:51:46.18                                                    
         Average:    22:21.24                                                    
  22 Stone Memorial              509   43   66  121  129  150  153  166          
      Total Time:  1:52:58.17                                                    
         Average:    22:35.64                                                    
  23 Blackman                    582   90  104  115  124  149  160  167          
      Total Time:  1:55:00.82                                                    
         Average:    23:00.17                                                    
  24 Bartlett                    692  128  135  136  139  154  155  156          
      Total Time:  1:59:24.61                                                    
         Average:    23:52.92