2014 TSSAA Class AAA State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2014 TSSAA CLASS AAA STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 1, 2014

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Barnard, Adam             12 Daniel Boone          15:43.48    1             
  2 Hasty, Brodey             09 Brentwood HS          15:50.52    2             
  3 Garst, James              12 Daniel Boone          15:51.28    3             
  4 Routh, Josh               11 Daniel Boone          16:05.58    4             
  5 Hasty, Gavin              12 Brentwood HS          16:09.37    5             
  6 Winders, Javan            11 Henry County          16:16.39                  
  7 Rainey, Matt              12 Ravenwood             16:18.22    6             
  8 Oakley, Dartanian         12 Hardin Valley A.      16:18.50    7             
  9 Leskinen, Eli             12 Oakland               16:19.07    8             
 10 Holliday, Davis           09 Franklin HS           16:19.11                  
 11 Duhamel, Gashaw           11 Oak Ridge             16:19.24    9             
 12 Robinson, Wesley          12 Oak Ridge             16:19.34   10             
 13 Llorens, Fancois          12 Brentwood HS          16:20.33   11             
 14 Crigger, Alex             10 Science Hill          16:21.68   12             
 15 Charles, Noah             11 Science Hill          16:22.68   13             
 16 Vroon, Taylor             10 Brentwood HS          16:23.53   14             
 17 Guiry, Richard            12 Ravenwood             16:29.01   15             
 18 Pennington, Spencer       12 Siegel                16:38.67   16             
 19 Varghese, Ben             10 Daniel Boone          16:39.11   17             
 20 Fazili, Waqqas            12 Brentwood HS          16:41.09   18             
 21 Boullie, Tyler            11 Oak Ridge             16:43.42   19             
 22 Helton, Jonathan          11 Centennial            16:45.70                  
 23 Morris, Louis             11 Farragut              16:46.63   20             
 24 Murray, Sena              10 Arlington             16:47.81   21             
 25 Bronstetter, Mitch        11 Daniel Boone          16:48.82   22             
 26 Strevell, Jack            12 Ravenwood             16:48.95   23             
 27 Smith, Tyler              11 Siegel                16:50.99   24             
 28 Tabor, Benjamin           10 Cumberland County     16:52.32   25             
 29 Elrod, John               10 Wilson Central        16:52.56   26             
 30 Hudsmith, Foster          10 White Station         16:52.77                  
 31 Colburn, Thomas           11 Oak Ridge             16:53.59   27             
 32 Watson, Nathan            11 Station Camp          16:55.28   28             
 33 Payne, John               12 Portland              16:55.42                  
 34 Ekern, Wilson             11 Farragut              16:59.82   29             
 35 Lee, Ryan                 11 Brentwood HS          17:01.46   30             
 36 Abel, A.C.                11 Tennessee HS          17:01.78   31             
 37 Etheridge, Jacob          10 Oak Ridge             17:04.37   32             
 38 Chitwood, Austin          12 Ravenwood             17:04.83   33             
 39 Reeves, Anthony           12 Lebanon               17:05.49   34             
 40 Beckett, Daniel           11 Oak Ridge             17:06.05   35             
 41 Johnston, Adam            11 Knoxville West        17:06.53                  
 42 Perez, Leonel             12 Lavergne              17:11.89                  
 43 Longfellow, Nathan        11 Cookeville            17:12.04   36             
 44 Bihlmeyer, Connor         12 Farragut              17:13.58   37             
 45 Boles, Bruce              11 Knoxville West        17:15.33                  
 46 Parrilla, Jose            12 Hardin Valley A.      17:16.64   38             
 47 Anderson, Reed            11 Farragut              17:17.62   39             
 48 Tongco, Bradley           12 Science Hill          17:18.81   40             
 49 Bowden, Seth              09 Maryville             17:18.89                  
 50 Winders, Titus            09 Henry County          17:18.94                  
 51 Flores, Garrett           12 Ooltewah              17:19.88   41             
 52 Smith, Daniel             10 Oakland               17:20.14   42             
 53 Maier, Michael            11 Blackman              17:22.84                  
 54 Britt, Mark               12 Lebanon               17:23.53   43             
 55 Puskar, Chase             11 Brentwood HS          17:23.58   44             
 56 Howard, Stedman           11 Independence          17:23.88   45             
 57 Villegas, Jose            09 Oak Ridge             17:24.18   46             
 58 Walls, Chris              10 Arlington             17:28.55   47             
 59 Holbrook, Charles         11 Morristown West       17:31.52                  
 60 Lyons, Dakoatah           10 David Crockett        17:32.26                  
 61 Johnson, Keenan           11 Tennessee HS          17:32.60   48             
 62 Trostle, Noah             10 Hardin Valley A.      17:33.65   49             
 63 Hendry, Andrew            09 Independence          17:35.25   50             
 64 Vanderen, Adam            10 Collierville          17:35.92   51             
 65 Cherry, Parker            11 Independence          17:39.75   52             
 66 McNair, Luke              10 Bartlett              17:40.64   53             
 67 Aikens, Caleb             10 Cookeville            17:41.52   54             
 68 Barrett, Harrison         11 Science Hill          17:41.66   55             
 69 Rayder, Christopher       10 Houston               17:42.36   56             
 70 Young, Nash               11 Beech                 17:42.65                  
 71 Jenkins, Chandler         11 Arlington             17:43.41   57             
 72 Roth, Nick                11 Daniel Boone          17:44.31   58             
 73 Hayes, Jordan             11 Station Camp          17:44.70   59             
 74 Gemechu, Malick           11 Science Hill          17:46.25   60             
 75 Testerman, Teddy          11 Tennessee HS          17:46.63   61             
 76 Shull, Eric               12 Franklin County       17:47.12                  
 77 Hodge, Ian                12 Farragut              17:47.54   62             
 78 Baird, Charles            12 Germantown            17:47.67   63             
 79 Gargis, Matt              12 Hardin Valley A.      17:47.88   64             
 80 Fleming, Parker           12 Collierville          17:48.95   65             
 81 Schroeder, Jordan         11 Stone Memorial        17:49.52                  
 82 Statum, Garrett           12 Ravenwood             17:49.92   66             
 83 Russell, David            12 Tennessee HS          17:50.33   67             
 84 Boucher, Caleb            10 Collierville          17:51.17   68             
 85 Bachmann, Kenton          09 Hardin Valley A.      17:51.34   69             
 86 Dye, Timothy              10 Riverdale             17:53.19   70             
 87 Rone, Chance              10 Bolton                17:54.54   71             
 88 Burt, Brandon             09 Collierville          17:54.94   72             
 89 Swann, Chris              12 Riverdale             17:56.18   73             
 90 Hawkins, Conner           10 Cookeville            17:57.01   74             
 91 Aulich, Cory              10 Soddy Daisy           17:57.67                  
 92 Mack, Nathan              11 Oakland               17:58.19   75             
 93 Kerschieter, Dalton       09 Oakland               17:58.78   76             
 94 Paine, Jared              11 Independence          18:00.25   77             
 95 Dang, Jack                09 Ravenwood             18:01.14   78             
 96 Topham, Joshua            10 Germantown            18:02.68   79             
 97 Humphreys, Brennan        10 Hardin Valley A.      18:03.22   80             
 98 Revlett, Blake            11 Siegel                18:04.51   81             
 99 Findley, Xavier           09 Stone Memorial        18:04.65                  
100 Scholes, Jonathan         11 Houston               18:05.52   82             
101 Simpson, Josh             11 Science Hill          18:05.63   83             
102 Walkowski, Brice          09 Oakland               18:05.80   84             
103 Hoag, Austin              10 Farragut              18:06.56   85             
104 Kawasaki, Caleb           10 Lebanon               18:07.68   86             
105 Mathis, Bradley           12 Cumberland County     18:08.02   87             
106 McClintock, Tyler         12 Siegel                18:08.23   88             
107 LeBlanc, Austin           11 Hendersonville        18:08.27                  
108 Williams, Titus           10 Siegel                18:08.61   89             
109 Tidwell, Nathan           11 Ravenwood             18:09.70   90             
110 Hawkins, Justin           10 Collierville          18:10.79   91             
111 Lockett, Darrian          10 Germantown            18:11.44   92             
112 Morris, Alan              10 Farragut              18:11.89   93             
113 Franklin, Bayor           09 Wilson Central        18:12.66   94             
114 Herron, Blake             12 Arlington             18:13.41   95             
115 Stokes, Avery             11 Riverdale             18:13.78   96             
116 Laggis, Alex              11 Hardin Valley A.      18:15.28   97             
117 Lind, Conner              11 Houston               18:15.99   98             
118 Rogers, Michael           12 Beech                 18:16.84                  
119 Jaramillo, Eric           12 Bartlett              18:17.27   99             
120 Barlow, Joel              10 Wilson Central        18:17.97  100             
121 Redman, Ryan              10 Arlington             18:18.38  101             
122 Owens, Kai                10 Germantown            18:18.52  102             
123 Fadgen, Patrick           12 Germantown            18:18.55  103             
124 Seay, Yeneneh             11 Independence          18:18.95  104             
125 Garst, Jacob              11 Daniel Boone          18:19.73  105             
126 Guyer, Ryan               12 Hardin County         18:22.08                  
127 Nichols, Cole             12 Riverdale             18:23.39  106             
128 Barnes, Matt              12 Siegel                18:23.82  107             
129 Marshall, Jack            12 Ooltewah              18:23.88  108             
130 Grejeda, Alex             11 Science Hill          18:23.90  109             
131 Waldrup, Michael          11 Houston               18:24.61  110             
132 Leonard, Ben              11 Houston               18:25.08  111             
133 McKenzie, Logan           12 McMinn County         18:26.18                  
134 Fogerty, Christian        12 Siegel                18:26.80  112             
135 Bah, Sorre                10 Houston               18:27.29  113             
136 Hammontree, Nathan        12 Cookeville            18:27.85  114             
137 Ewoldt, Peyton            10 Hardin County         18:32.51                  
138 Reznicek, Jake            10 Independence          18:33.25  115             
139 Henson, Skyler            09 Arlington             18:34.59  116             
140 Bottom, Ethan             10 Bartlett              18:35.10  117             
141 Peterson, Jake            09 Collierville          18:35.73  118             
142 Holder, Matthew           10 Oakland               18:38.19  119             
143 DeLorme, Kris             12 Germantown            18:40.78  120             
144 Pardue, Ben               10 Cookeville            18:43.59  121             
145 Dullard, Matt             12 Station Camp          18:44.06  122             
146 Adams, John               11 Tennessee HS          18:45.16  123             
147 Miller, Ben               12 Independence          18:47.61  124             
148 Carlin, Will              11 Houston               18:49.48  125             
149 Homeyer, Benjamin         10 Bartlett              18:49.94  126             
150 Shaw, Cameron             12 Station Camp          18:52.61  127             
151 Taveras, Yankarlos        12 Ooltewah              18:52.95  128             
152 Gant, Nick                12 Collierville          18:53.38  129             
153 Lockwood, Kyle            11 Cumberland County     18:54.39  130             
154 Abraham, Devin            12 Bolton                18:55.40  131             
155 Hardin, Trevor            11 Germantown            18:55.98  132             
156 Renfrow, Robert           10 Arlington             18:56.47  133             
157 Alexander, Fredrick       12 Cordova               18:57.50                  
158 Haynes, Kolby             11 Ooltewah              18:58.27  134             
159 Pendley, Zachary          10 Bolton                18:59.79  135             
160 Adams, Joseph             10 Ooltewah              19:02.04  136             
161 Pody, Grant               09 Wilson Central        19:02.96  137             
162 Burk, Lee                 11 Cookeville            19:06.60  138             
163 Adams, Prescott           11 Ooltewah              19:08.51  139             
164 Zeng, Jason               12 Bartlett              19:09.84  140             
165 Knowles, Ethan            11 Ooltewah              19:10.66  141             
166 Andrews, Jacob            10 Lebanon               19:11.39  142             
167 Nelms, J.P.               12 Cookeville            19:14.11  143             
168 Hill, Brendan             09 Bartlett              19:15.41  144             
169 Peterson, Nathan          10 Wilson Central        19:16.28  145             
170 Mulalski, Chandler        11 Lebanon               19:18.31  146             
171 Carlton, David            09 Oakland               19:21.96  147             
172 Buffkin, Kevin            12 Cumberland County     19:23.76  148             
173 Phillips, Nathan          11 Cumberland County     19:24.38  149             
174 Patel, Akaash             10 Riverdale             19:26.65  150             
175 Montgomery, Austin        11 Lebanon               19:31.31  151             
176 Chance, Noah              09 Lebanon               19:34.88  152             
177 Wood, Avery               09 Bartlett              19:46.99  153             
178 Myers, Brody              11 Bolton                19:49.91  154             
179 Douglas, Riley            12 Bolton                19:50.28  155             
180 Morrison, Aza             09 Cumberland County     19:56.70  156             
181 Brown, Brandon            12 Riverdale             20:01.52  157             
182 Ausland, David            09 Station Camp          20:01.62  158             
183 Hathorn, Dennis           10 Bolton                20:03.71  159             
184 Wayne, Dillon             10 Tennessee HS          20:09.00  160             
185 Taylor, Jared             11 Wilson Central        20:10.53  161             
186 Vannozzi, Ben             11 Station Camp          20:16.92  162             
187 Willis, Nathan            11 Tennessee HS          20:22.17  163             
188 Clay, Brandon             12 Riverdale             20:26.33  164             
189 Tabor, Ryan               11 Cumberland County     20:26.93  165             
190 Smythe, Connor            09 Station Camp          20:34.31  166             
191 Payne, Demetrius          12 Bolton                20:45.14  167             
192 Ridgeway, Austin          10 Wilson Central        20:48.52  168             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Daniel Boone                 47    1    3    4   17   22   58  105          
      Total Time:  1:21:08.27                                                    
         Average:    16:13.66                                                    
   2 Brentwood HS                 50    2    5   11   14   18   30   44          
      Total Time:  1:21:24.84                                                    
         Average:    16:16.97                                                    
   3 Oak Ridge                    97    9   10   19   27   32   35   46          
      Total Time:  1:23:19.96                                                    
         Average:    16:40.00                                                    
   4 Ravenwood                   143    6   15   23   33   66   78   90          
      Total Time:  1:24:30.93                                                    
         Average:    16:54.19                                                    
   5 Science Hill                180   12   13   40   55   60   83  109          
      Total Time:  1:25:31.08                                                    
         Average:    17:06.22                                                    
   6 Farragut                    187   20   29   37   39   62   85   93          
      Total Time:  1:26:05.19                                                    
         Average:    17:13.04                                                    
   7 Hardin Valley Academy       227    7   38   49   64   69   80   97          
      Total Time:  1:26:48.01                                                    
         Average:    17:21.61                                                    
   8 Oakland                     285    8   42   75   76   84  119  147          
      Total Time:  1:27:41.98                                                    
         Average:    17:32.40                                                    
   9 Siegel                      298   16   24   81   88   89  107  112          
      Total Time:  1:27:51.01                                                    
         Average:    17:34.21                                                    
  10 Arlington                   321   21   47   57   95  101  116  133          
      Total Time:  1:28:31.56                                                    
         Average:    17:42.32                                                    
  11 Independence                328   45   50   52   77  104  115  124          
      Total Time:  1:28:58.08                                                    
         Average:    17:47.62                                                    
  12 Tennessee HS                330   31   48   61   67  123  160  163          
      Total Time:  1:28:56.50                                                    
         Average:    17:47.30                                                    
  13 Collierville                347   51   65   68   72   91  118  129          
      Total Time:  1:29:21.77                                                    
         Average:    17:52.36                                                    
  14 Cookeville                  399   36   54   74  114  121  138  143          
      Total Time:  1:30:02.01                                                    
         Average:    18:00.41                                                    
  15 Germantown                  439   63   79   92  102  103  120  132          
      Total Time:  1:30:38.86                                                    
         Average:    18:07.78                                                    
  16 Lebanon                     451   34   43   86  142  146  151  152          
      Total Time:  1:31:06.40                                                    
         Average:    18:13.28                                                    
  17 Houston                     457   56   82   98  110  111  113  125          
      Total Time:  1:30:53.56                                                    
         Average:    18:10.72                                                    
  18 Station Camp                494   28   59  122  127  158  162  166          
      Total Time:  1:32:18.27                                                    
         Average:    18:27.66                                                    
  19 Riverdale                   495   70   73   96  106  150  157  164          
      Total Time:  1:31:53.19                                                    
         Average:    18:22.64                                                    
  20 Wilson Central              502   26   94  100  137  145  161  168          
      Total Time:  1:31:42.43                                                    
         Average:    18:20.49                                                    
  21 Bartlett                    535   53   99  117  126  140  144  153          
      Total Time:  1:32:32.79                                                    
         Average:    18:30.56                                                    
  22 Cumberland County           539   25   87  130  148  149  156  165          
      Total Time:  1:32:42.87                                                    
         Average:    18:32.58                                                    
  23 Ooltewah                    547   41  108  128  134  136  139  141          
      Total Time:  1:32:37.02                                                    
         Average:    18:31.41                                                    
  24 Bolton                      646   71  131  135  154  155  159  167          
      Total Time:  1:35:29.92                                                    
         Average:    19:05.99