2014 TSSAA Class AAA Girls’ Basketball Region Tournament Brackets


2014 DIVISION I CLASS AAA GIRLS BASKETBALL REGION BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

Region 1

Jefferson Co. High School – Dandridge, TN


Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 1 #1 Science Hill  73            
    ¦ Science Hill  43        
Dist. 2 #4 Seymour  44 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Morristown West  46    
Dist. 2 #2 Morristown West  73     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Morristown West  52 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 1 #3 Volunteer  38 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Morristown West
Dist. 2 #1 Jefferson Co.  50         ¦ Region
    ¦ Jefferson Co.  54     ¦ Champion
Dist. 1 #4 Daniel Boone  33 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Jefferson Co.  44 ¦  
Dist. 1 #2 Dobyns-Bennett  50     ¦      
    ¦ Dobyns-Bennett  35 ¦      
Dist. 2 #3 Morristown East  49 ¦          

Region 2

All Games Played at the Higher Seed


Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 3 #1 Powell  37            
    ¦ Maryville  48        
Dist. 4 #4 Maryville  60 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Maryville  25    
Dist. 4 #2 Bearden  50     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Bearden  31 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 3 #3 Knoxville Halls  41 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Farragut
Dist. 4 #1 Farragut  60         ¦ Region
    ¦ Farragut  40     ¦ Champion
Dist. 3 #4 Campbell Co.  29 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Farragut  36 ¦  
Dist. 3 #2 Anderson Co.  26     ¦      
    ¦ Heritage  37 ¦      
Dist. 4 #3 Heritage  54 ¦          

Region 3

Cookeville High School – Cookeville, TN


Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 5 #1 Bradley Central  62            
    ¦ Bradley Central  52        
Dist. 6 #4 Rhea Co.  34 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Bradley Central  76    
Dist. 6 #2 White Co.  59     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ White Co.  33 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 5 #3 Walker Valley  47 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Bradley Central
Dist. 6 #1 Cumberland Co.  73         ¦ Region
    ¦ Cumberland Co.  84     ¦ Champion
Dist. 5 #4 Cleveland  31 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Cumberland Co.  72 ¦  
Dist. 5 #2 McMinn Co.  54     ¦      
    ¦ McMinn Co.  54 ¦      
Dist. 6 #3 Cookeville  47 ¦          

Region 4

Siegel High School – Murfreesboro, TN


Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 7 #1 Blackman  55            
    ¦ Blackman  82        
Dist. 8 #4 Franklin Co.  8 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Blackman  41    
Dist. 8 #2 Columbia  47     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Riverdale  66 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 7 #3 Riverdale  65 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Blackman
Dist. 8 #1 Shelbyville  35         ¦ Region
    ¦ Smyrna  39     ¦ Champion
Dist. 7 #4 Smyrna  46 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Oakland  33 ¦  
Dist. 7 #2 Oakland  54     ¦      
    ¦ Oakland  50 ¦      
Dist. 8 #3 Lincoln Co.  47 ¦          

Region 5

Rossview High School – Clarksville, TN


Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 9 #1 Mt. Juliet  74            
    ¦ Mt. Juliet  54        
Dist. 10 #4 Clarksville  29 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Mt. Juliet  62    
Dist. 10 #2 Kenwood  50     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Hendersonville  35 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 9 #3 Hendersonville  69 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Mt. Juliet
Dist. 10 #1 Rossview  56         ¦ Region
    ¦ Rossview  57     ¦ Champion
Dist. 9 #4 Lebanon  39 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Rossview  49 ¦  
Dist. 9 #2 Beech  60     ¦      
    ¦ Beech  49 ¦      
Dist. 10 #3 West Creek  41 ¦          

Region 6

Glencliff High School – Nashville, TN


Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 11 #1 Dickson Co.  67            
    ¦ Dickson Co.  36        
Dist. 12 #4 Cane Ridge  40 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Franklin  44    
Dist. 12 #2 Antioch  39     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Franklin  41 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 11 #3 Franklin  48 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ N. Overton
Dist. 12 #1 Nashville Overton  55         ¦ Region
    ¦ N. Overton  32     ¦ Champion
Dist. 11 #4 Ravenwood  22 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ N. Overton  57 ¦  
Dist. 11 #2 Brentwood  61     ¦      
    ¦ Brentwood  29 ¦      
Dist. 12 #3 Hillsboro  29 ¦          

Region 7

Bolton High School – Arlington, TN


Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 13 #1 Dyer Co.  77            
    ¦ Dyer Co.  66        
Dist. 14 #4 Cordova  42 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Dyer Co.  59    
Dist. 14 #2 Arlington  37     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Hardin Co.  46 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 13 #3 Hardin Co.  41 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Bolton
Dist. 14 #1 Bolton  52         ¦ Region
    ¦ Bolton  54     ¦ Champion
Dist. 13 #4 Brighton  38 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Bolton  67 ¦  
Dist. 13 #2 Munford  50     ¦      
    ¦ Munford  47 ¦      
Dist. 14 #3 Bartlett  34 ¦          

Region 8

Memphis Central High School – Memphis, TN


Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 15 #1 Houston  45            
    ¦ Houston  56        
Dist. 16 #4 Memphis Overton  41 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Houston  36    
Dist. 16 #2 Whitehaven  49     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Whitehaven  45 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 15 #3 Germantown  48 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Houston
Dist. 16 #1 White Station  63         ¦ Region
    ¦ White Station  45     ¦ Champion
Dist. 15 #4 Collierville  49 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Ridgeway  27 ¦  
Dist. 15 #2 Ridgeway  67     ¦      
    ¦ Ridgeway  56 ¦      
Dist. 16 #3 Memphis Central  62 ¦