2014 TSSAA Class AAA Boys’ Basketball Region Tournament Brackets


2014 DIVISION I CLASS AAA BOYS BASKETBALL REGION BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

Region 1

Jefferson Co. High School – Dandridge, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 1 #1 Dobyns-Bennett  82            
    ¦ Dobyns-Bennett  53        
Dist. 2 #4 Morristown West  53 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Dobyns-Bennett  63    
Dist. 2 #2 Sevier Co.  74     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Sevier Co.  47 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 1 #3 David Crockett  64 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Dobyns-Bennett
Dist. 2 #1 Jefferson Co.  61         ¦ Region
    ¦ Jefferson Co.  58     ¦ Champion
Dist. 1 #4 Science Hill  53 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Jefferson Co.  52 ¦  
Dist. 1 #2 Tennessee  54     ¦      
    ¦ Tennessee  44 ¦      
Dist. 2 #3 Cocke Co.  43 ¦          

Region 2

All Games Played at the Higher Seed

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 3 #1 Oak Ridge  59            
    ¦ Oak Ridge  61        
Dist. 4 #4 Farragut  48 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Oak Ridge  70    
Dist. 4 #2 Hardin Valley  56     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Karns  58 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 3 #3 Karns  70 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Powell
Dist. 4 #1 Maryville  36         ¦ Region
    ¦ Powell  35     ¦ Champion
Dist. 3 #4 Powell  53 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Powell  72 ¦  
Dist. 3 #2 Knoxville Halls  82     ¦      
    ¦ Knoxville Halls  34 ¦      
Dist. 4 #3 Bearden  66 ¦          

Region 3

Cookeville High School – Cookeville, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 5 #1 Walker Valley  73            
    ¦ Walker Valley  67        
Dist. 6 #4 Cumberland Co.  65 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Walker Valley  54    
Dist. 6 #2 Cookeville  53     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Bradley Central  50 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 5 #3 Bradley Central  61 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Stone Memorial
Dist. 6 #1 Stone Memorial  82         ¦ Region
    ¦ Stone Memorial  56     ¦ Champion
Dist. 5 #4 Ooltewah  71 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Stone Memorial  72 ¦  
Dist. 5 #2 Cleveland  57     ¦      
    ¦ Cleveland  54 ¦      
Dist. 6 #3 White Co.  50 ¦          

Region 4

Siegel High School – Murfreesboro, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 7 #1 Blackman  69            
    ¦ Blackman  72        
Dist. 8 #4 Coffee Co.  41 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Blackman  52    
Dist. 8 #2 Franklin Co.  43     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ LaVergne  46 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 7 #3 LaVergne  76 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Siegel
Dist. 8 #1 Columbia  65         ¦ Region
    ¦ Smyrna  59     ¦ Champion
Dist. 7 #4 Smyrna  75 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Siegel  59 ¦  
Dist. 7 #2 Siegel  73     ¦      
    ¦ Siegel  71 ¦      
Dist. 8 #3 Lawerence Co.  38 ¦          

Region 5

Rossview High School – Clarksville, TN

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 9 #1 Station Camp  47            
    ¦ Station Camp  38        
Dist. 10 #4 Springfield  42 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Wilson Central  50    
Dist. 10 #2 Henry Co.  47     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Wilson Central  46 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 9 #3 Wilson Central  54 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Wilson Central
Dist. 10 #1 Kenwood  79         ¦ Region
    ¦ Kenwood  60     ¦ Champion
Dist. 9 #4 Gallatin  55 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Kenwood  37 ¦  
Dist. 9 #2 Mt. Juliet  57     ¦      
    ¦ Mt. Juliet  38 ¦      
Dist. 10 #3 West Creek  48 ¦          

Region 6

Glencliff High School – Nashville, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 11 #1 Brentwood  59            
    ¦ Brentwood  66        
Dist. 12 #4 Hillsboro  37 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Brentwood  65    
Dist. 12 #2 Cane Ridge  81     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Cane Ridge  38 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 11 #3 Ravenwood  61 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Brentwood
Dist. 12 #1 Hunters Lane  65         ¦ Region
    ¦ Hunters Lane  60     ¦ Champion
Dist. 11 #4 Dickson Co.  43 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Hunters Lane  31 ¦  
Dist. 11 #2 Franklin  57     ¦      
    ¦ Franklin  40 ¦      
Dist. 12 #3 Hillwood  53 ¦          

Region 7

Bolton High School – Arlington, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 13 #1 Munford  45            
    ¦ Munford  47        
Dist. 14 #4 Cordova  43 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Arlington  83    
Dist. 14 #2 Arlington  76     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Arlington  70 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 13 #3 Hardin Co.  55 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Arlington
Dist. 14 #1 Bolton  83         ¦ Region
    ¦ Bolton  80     ¦ Champion
Dist. 13 #4 Brighton  48 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ Dyer Co.  79 ¦  
Dist. 13 #2 Dyer Co.  70     ¦      
    ¦ Dyer Co.  89 ¦      
Dist. 14 #3 Kingsbury  55 ¦          

Region 8

Memphis Central High School – Memphis, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals  
Dist. 15 #1 Southwind (22-5)  58            
    ¦ Southwind  65        
Dist. 16 #4 Whitehaven  55 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Hamilton  81    
Dist. 16 #2 Hamilton  86     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Hamilton  87 ¦   ¦  
Dist. 15 #3 Germantown (19-8)  63 ¦       ¦  
            ¦ Hamilton
Dist. 16 #1 White Station  55         ¦ Region
    ¦ White Station  67     ¦ Champion
Dist. 15 #4 Houston (23-8)  51 ¦   ¦   ¦  
        ¦ White Station  78 ¦  
Dist. 15 #2 Ridgeway  65     ¦      
    ¦ Memphis Overton  49 ¦      
Dist. 16 #3 Memphis Overton  68 ¦