2014 TSSAA Class A-AA State Girls’ Cross Country Meet Results


2014 TSSAA CLASS A-AA STATE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 1, 2014

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC A-AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Cuneo, Taylor             09 Central Magnet        18:57.58    1             
  2 Story, Rebecca            09 CAK                   19:06.53    2             
  3 Young, Mallory            12 Signal Mountain       19:19.46    3             
  4 Cosey, Taylor             08 CAK                   19:40.88    4             
  5 Luthringer, Taylor        10 Signal Mountain       20:13.21    5             
  6 Lytle, Brynne             10 Trinity Christian     20:15.33    6             
  7 Kapaya, Shila             09 Knoxville Catholic    20:16.83    7             
  8 Smith, Claudia            12 Central Magnet        20:17.44    8             
  9 Hayes, Lydia              12 Huntingdon            20:19.25    9             
 10 Cisneros, Rosa            11 Knoxville Catholic    20:31.23   10             
 11 Schyler, Kailey           11 Columbia Academy      20:33.15                  
 12 Whited, Hannah            09 Cannon County         20:34.89   11             
 13 Diaz, Ale                 12 Signal Mountain       20:38.21   12             
 14 Shell, Maci               10 Elizabethton          20:40.54   13             
 15 Umbarger, Becca           11 Signal Mountain       20:43.82   14             
 16 Kilian, Riley             11 Creek Wood            20:47.80                  
 17 Johnstone, Wells          09 Madison Academic      20:52.24   15             
 18 Horn, Margaret            12 WH Heritage           20:56.71   16             
 19 Wich, Rebekah             11 Central Magnet        20:58.05   17             
 20 Bretscher, Laura          09 L & N STEM            20:58.30   18             
 21 Myers, Lindsey            10 Gatlinburg Pittman    20:59.73                  
 22 Brown, Erin               11 Signal Mountain       21:02.79   19             
 23 Page, Ashlyne             12 CAK                   21:09.00   20             
 24 Hernandez, Logan          12 Macon County          21:10.75                  
 25 McReynolds, Erin          12 Cannon County         21:11.96   21             
 26 Welles, Emily             09 CAK                   21:12.66   22             
 27 March, Danielle           12 Sequoyah              21:12.73   23             
 28 Young, Olivia             11 Signal Mountain       21:13.70   24             
 29 Reside, Anna              10 Martin Luther King    21:23.92                  
 30 Hill, Allie               12 Madison Academic      21:26.12   25             
 31 Shell, Grenetria          11 East Nashville        21:37.83   26             
 32 Shell, Keleah             10 East Nashville        21:41.37   27             
 33 Thornton, Emily           12 Signal Mountain       21:42.28   28             
 34 Leonard, Addie            10 Greeneville           21:42.32                  
 35 Waldecker, Anna           09 Central Magnet        21:45.19   29             
 36 Hale, Jada                09 Boyd Buchanan         21:50.95                  
 37 Meadows, Lindsey          12 CAK                   21:53.37   30             
 38 Graves, Abby              10 Central Magnet        22:01.71   31             
 39 Harb, Sarah               09 CAK                   22:06.99   32             
 40 Furches, Alissa           12 South Greene          22:07.11                  
 41 Roberts, Paige            10 Sullivan East         22:09.44   33             
 42 Hollingsworth, Leah       09 Marshall County       22:10.27                  
 43 Alison, Cora              09 U.Sc-Johnsn City      22:11.21                  
 44 Bruce, Lindsay            10 Knoxville Catholic    22:11.86   34             
 45 Schubert, Emily           11 Elizabethton          22:21.68   35             
 46 Muhammad, Maryam          11 Central Magnet        22:23.26   36             
 47 Vradenburgh, Haley        11 West Greene           22:23.92                  
 48 Edmondson, Caroline       11 Creek Wood            22:25.06                  
 49 Henderson, Kylah          11 Hume-Fogg             22:28.66   37             
 50 Cartwright, Courtney      12 Sequoyah              22:31.05   38             
 51 Cartwright, Caitlin       12 Sequoyah              22:31.08   39             
 52 Perry, Christina          12 Sullivan East         22:32.47   40             
 53 Dale, Mary Ashley         11 Hume-Fogg             22:34.50   41             
 54 Tennent, Rae              10 Hume-Fogg             22:34.55   42             
 55 Harris, Emma              10 Central Magnet        22:36.30   43             
 56 Beeten, Claire            10 Hume-Fogg             22:37.28   44             
 57 Cook, Haley               11 Westmoreland          22:38.64                  
 58 Augustino, Bailee         12 WH Heritage           22:45.52   45             
 59 Foster, Brooke            09 L & N STEM            22:50.36   46             
 60 Ledeczi, Anna             10 Hume-Fogg             22:52.19   47             
 61 Faulkner, Hannah          11 Cannon County         22:53.47   48             
 62 Queener, KiAnna           09 CSAS                  22:56.78   49             
 63 Calles, Sophia            12 Madison Academic      22:58.14   50             
 64 Lopez, Valeria            10 Jackson Northside     23:01.00                  
 65 Foote, Bailey             11 Clarksville Academy   23:01.14                  
 66 Coley, Ella               11 Madison Academic      23:09.00   51             
 67 Church, Samantha          09 WH Heritage           23:11.18   52             
 68 Highland, Hannah          10 Spring Hill           23:13.50   53             
 69 George, Raini             11 Cheatham Co.Cent      23:14.00                  
 70 Wyatt, Grace              11 Knoxville Catholic    23:16.27   54             
 71 White, Aloysius           11 Dyersburg             23:17.12   55             
 72 Warrington, Caley         12 Peabody               23:19.25                  
 73 Davis, Lindsay            12 Trinity Christian     23:19.66   56             
 74 Malcolm, Annie            12 Sullivan East         23:19.74   57             
 75 Shelton, Ellie            09 CSAS                  23:20.44   58             
 76 Reviere, Alexis           12 Tyner Academy         23:24.87                  
 77 Shelton, Delaney          11 CSAS                  23:24.98   59             
 78 Endres, Alura             10 Montgomery Central    23:26.43                  
 79 Smith, Katelyn            11 Obion County          23:33.59   60             
 80 Todd, Megan               09 Unicoi County         23:33.73                  
 81 Wilson, Sophia            10 Knoxville Catholic    23:34.86   61             
 82 Miller, Ginny             09 Knoxville Catholic    23:40.13   62             
 83 Magers, Rachel            09 L & N STEM            23:41.98   63             
 84 Lee, Savannah             09 Trinity Christian     23:44.56   64             
 85 Grillot, Lindsey          12 Knoxville Catholic    23:45.79   65             
 86 McCarthy, Molly           11 Hume-Fogg             23:46.23   66             
 87 Rost, Grayson             12 Hume-Fogg             23:46.24   67             
 88 Magana, Elva              10 Cannon County         23:49.61   68             
 89 Jones, Rachel             12 Obion County          23:51.80   69             
 90 Moyers, Shelby            11 Polk County           23:57.72   70             
 91 McAlpin, Claire           11 Dresden               23:59.70                  
 92 Williams, Olivia          10 CAK                   24:04.22   71             
 93 McKinley, Sarah           09 Fayette-Ware          24:06.45                  
 94 Cravens, Rachel           09 Dresden               24:07.56                  
 95 Daugherty, Lauren         12 Jackson Christian     24:08.75   72             
 96 Adams, Chloee             09 East Hickman          24:09.99                  
 97 Whitson, Nicole           12 Obion County          24:11.02   73             
 98 Hickman, Sarah            11 Cannon County         24:13.92   74             
 99 Kaz, Anna                 11 Alcoa                 24:14.20   75             
100 Hale, Kristen             12 Cannon County         24:17.09   76             
101 Sell, Mickaela            12 Sullivan East         24:19.36   77             
102 Tucker, Mary Katherine    10 Westview              24:32.74                  
103 Defreese, Isabelle        11 L & N STEM            24:33.27   78             
104 Segars, Madeline          09 WH Heritage           24:35.17   79             
105 Zimmerman, Zoe            09 CSAS                  24:36.86   80             
106 Thyen, Casey              10 Spring Hill           24:39.04   81             
107 Littrell, Riley           12 Loretto               24:42.99   82             
108 Simmons, Banita           11 Dyersburg             24:47.96   83             
109 Castro, Lizzeth           11 Spring Hill           24:49.19   84             
110 Richardson, Mackenzie     11 Elizabethton          24:51.13   85             
111 Johnson, Kennedi          09 East Nashville        24:55.18   86             
112 Trew, Casey               09 Polk County           24:57.33   87             
113 Chadwell, Olivia          09 Loretto               25:02.69   88             
114 Newman, Makayla           11 Elizabethton          25:07.13   89             
115 Shields, Tara             11 Alcoa                 25:07.77   90             
116 Akers, Danielle           09 Obion County          25:08.85   91             
117 Whatton, Emma             12 CPA                   25:11.75   92             
118 Scaife, Jaela             12 CPA                   25:17.47   93             
119 Baker, Anna               09 Trinity Christian     25:19.28   94             
120 Webster, Mic'Quana        11 East Nashville        25:23.26   95             
121 Dunavant, Ellie           12 Jackson Christian     25:24.24   96             
122 Carroll, Taylor           11 Polk County           25:29.07   97             
123 Cook, Susanna             11 Sequoyah              25:30.68   98             
124 Stinson, Alexis           10 Huntingdon            25:30.99   99             
125 Byrd, Shannon             11 CPA                   25:31.94  100             
126 Robinson, Akela           11 Spring Hill           25:33.72  101             
127 Cross, Eryca              12 Polk County           25:33.78  102             
128 Reed, Alyana              11 Cannon County         25:34.57  103             
129 Taylor, Kaylee            09 Huntingdon            25:37.97  104             
130 Christensen, Claire       11 Jackson Christian     25:52.62  105             
131 Dancy, Rashadda           10 Haywood               26:00.18                  
132 Calhoun, Sarah Ashby      09 CPA                   26:01.51  106             
133 Dyer, Rachel              09 Sullivan East         26:02.92  107             
134 Bell, McClain             10 Obion County          26:03.96  108             
135 Parks, Tia                12 Obion County          26:04.55  109             
136 Riutta, Kayleigh          12 Alcoa                 26:05.36  110             
137 Shepard, Kaylyn           10 Loretto               26:10.14  111             
138 Saye, Madelyn             10 Dyersburg             26:16.08  112             
139 Samuels, Morgan           10 Madison Academic      26:19.61  113             
140 Sterchi, Elisabeth        11 CSAS                  26:22.88  114             
141 Carpenter, Anna           10 CPA                   26:35.68  115             
142 Dayhuff, Libby            11 Huntingdon            26:37.62  116             
143 Beaton, Savannah          09 Trinity Christian     26:41.27  117             
144 Hayes, Jessica            10 Huntingdon            26:45.69  118             
145 Preuett, Stella           12 Obion County          26:47.75  119             
146 Bain, Reagan              10 Jackson Christian     26:49.81  120             
147 Erickson, Kristen         12 Alcoa                 26:50.28  121             
148 Dunn, Amanda              11 Dyersburg             26:51.51  122             
149 McKee, Hailey             12 Dyersburg             27:06.06  123             
150 Decker, Ellie             11 Elizabethton          27:12.39  124             
151 Worsham, Ashley           10 Polk County           27:24.21  125             
152 Butler, Alexis            11 East Nashville        27:37.89  126             
153 McDonald, Katherine       11 Sequoyah              27:41.52  127             
154 Dickenson, Emma           11 Alcoa                 27:48.35  128             
155 Palmer, Emily             09 WH Heritage           28:04.24  129             
156 Latture, Katelyn          11 WH Heritage           28:14.26  130             
157 Bright, Keilyn            11 CSAS                  28:22.40  131             
158 Nunley, Crystal           10 Sullivan East         28:25.90  132             
159 Ledford, Kalin            11 CSAS                  28:26.45  133             
160 Dunavant, Sophie          09 Jackson Christian     28:53.78  134             
161 Newbill, Mary Katerine    12 Dyersburg             28:57.22  135             
162 Aldridge, Gracie          10 Loretto               28:59.47  136             
163 Boyd, Delanee             12 Jackson Christian     28:59.52  137             
164 Ellis, Betsey             10 CPA                   29:01.43  138             
165 Geiske, Anna              12 Loretto               29:04.09  139             
166 Hancock, Taylor           10 L & N STEM            29:07.91  140             
167 Ferrand, Sydney           09 L & N STEM            29:27.16  141             
168 Scism, Sabrina            09 WH Heritage           29:54.27  142             
169 Garrett, Allia            09 Spring Hill           30:43.79  143             
170 Brown, Anne Florence      10 CPA                   30:59.66  144             
171 Weiss, Selah              10 Sequoyah              31:11.25  145             
172 Barrette, Jordan          09 Spring Hill           32:38.98  146             
173 Hobbs, Courtney           11 Loretto               32:45.21  147             
174 Freyling, Abby            09 Sullivan East         32:53.10  148             
175 Thomas, Katie             11 Huntingdon            32:56.03  149             
176 Blaine, Erika             10 Huntingdon            32:58.19  150             
177 Latture, Abby             10 Madison Academic      33:20.45  151             
178 Harris, Nimihia           11 East Nashville        33:46.27  152             
179 Vintzel, Tori             10 Madison Academic      34:10.24  153             
180 Waller, Danielle          11 L & N STEM            34:10.80  154             
181 Bradford, Raeanna         11 Sequoyah              35:36.75  155             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Signal Mountain              53    3    5   12   14   19   24   28          
      Total Time:  1:41:57.49                                                    
         Average:    20:23.50                                                    
   2 Christian Academy of Knox    78    2    4   20   22   30   32   71          
      Total Time:  1:43:02.44                                                    
         Average:    20:36.49                                                    
   3 Central Magnet               86    1    8   17   29   31   36   43          
      Total Time:  1:43:59.97                                                    
         Average:    20:48.00                                                    
   4 Knoxville Catholic          166    7   10   34   54   61   62   65          
      Total Time:  1:49:51.05                                                    
         Average:    21:58.21                                                    
   5 Hume-Fogg                   211   37   41   42   44   47   66   67          
      Total Time:  1:53:07.18                                                    
         Average:    22:37.44                                                    
   6 Cannon County               222   11   21   48   68   74   76  103          
      Total Time:  1:52:43.85                                                    
         Average:    22:32.77                                                    
   7 Madison Academic            254   15   25   50   51  113  151  153          
      Total Time:  1:54:45.11                                                    
         Average:    22:57.03                                                    
   8 Sullivan East               314   33   40   57   77  107  132  148          
      Total Time:  1:58:23.93                                                    
         Average:    23:40.79                                                    
   9 White House Heritage        321   16   45   52   79  129  130  142          
      Total Time:  1:59:32.82                                                    
         Average:    23:54.57                                                    
  10 Sequoyah                    325   23   38   39   98  127  145  155          
      Total Time:  1:59:27.06                                                    
         Average:    23:53.42                                                    
  11 Trinity Christian           337    6   56   64   94  117                    
      Total Time:  1:59:20.10                                                    
         Average:    23:52.02                                                    
  12 L & N STEM                  345   18   46   63   78  140  141  154          
      Total Time:  2:01:11.82                                                    
         Average:    24:14.37                                                    
  13 Elizabethton                346   13   35   85   89  124                    
      Total Time:  2:00:12.87                                                    
         Average:    24:02.58                                                    
  14 Chatt. School -Arts & Sci   360   49   58   59   80  114  131  133          
      Total Time:  2:00:41.94                                                    
         Average:    24:08.39                                                    
  15 East Nashville              360   26   27   86   95  126  152               
      Total Time:  2:01:15.53                                                    
         Average:    24:15.11                                                    
  16 Obion County                401   60   69   73   91  108  109  119          
      Total Time:  2:02:49.22                                                    
         Average:    24:33.85                                                    
  17 Huntingdon                  446    9   99  104  116  118  149  150          
      Total Time:  2:04:51.52                                                    
         Average:    24:58.31                                                    
  18 Spring Hill                 462   53   81   84  101  143  146               
      Total Time:  2:08:59.24                                                    
         Average:    25:47.85                                                    
  19 Polk County                 481   70   87   97  102  125                    
      Total Time:  2:07:22.11                                                    
         Average:    25:28.43                                                    
  20 Dyersburg                   495   55   83  112  122  123  135               
      Total Time:  2:08:18.73                                                    
         Average:    25:39.75                                                    
  21 Christ Presbyterian Acade   506   92   93  100  106  115  138  144          
      Total Time:  2:08:38.35                                                    
         Average:    25:43.67                                                    
  22 Alcoa                       524   75   90  110  121  128                    
      Total Time:  2:10:05.96                                                    
         Average:    26:01.20                                                    
  23 Jackson Christian           527   72   96  105  120  134  137               
      Total Time:  2:11:09.20                                                    
         Average:    26:13.84                                                    
  24 Loretto                     556   82   88  111  136  139  147               
      Total Time:  2:13:59.38                                                    
         Average:    26:47.88