2014 TSSAA Class A-AA State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2014 TSSAA CLASS A-AA STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 1, 2014

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC A-AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Long, Zach                12 Grainger              16:12.83                  
  2 Bindner, Joe              12 Knoxville Catholic    16:25.32    1             
  3 Chavez, John              11 Knoxville Catholic    16:25.72    2             
  4 Whitman, Gus              12 Chatt. Christian      16:25.86    3             
  5 Voehler, Dominic          12 Hume-Fogg             16:57.96    4             
  6 Hornsby, Christopher      12 Martin Luther King    16:58.01    5             
  7 Wehner, Sam               11 South Gibson          17:03.01    6             
  8 Rojas, Jerry              11 Crockett County       17:09.52    7             
  9 Lamb, Colin               10 Page                  17:10.67    8             
 10 Testament, Jacob          12 Alcoa                 17:14.68    9             
 11 Tyus, David               12 Hume-Fogg             17:19.01   10             
 12 Clark, Jared              11 Martin Luther King    17:21.26   11             
 13 Porter, Thomas            10 Signal Mountain       17:21.98                  
 14 McReynolds, Marshall      10 Cannon County         17:22.97                  
 15 Ray, Austin               12 CAK                   17:23.22   12             
 16 Forte, Jack               12 Martin Luther King    17:27.59   13             
 17 Neenan, Baker             12 Hume-Fogg             17:28.52   14             
 18 Youngblood, Tyler         10 Sullivan South        17:33.62   15             
 19 Rudd, Christian           11 Red Bank              17:38.18   16             
 20 King, Harrison            11 CPA                   17:38.64   17             
 21 Carden, Chase             10 Dresden               17:40.61                  
 22 Riddle, Logan             10 Jackson Christian     17:40.64   18             
 23 Vineyard, Will            12 Sweetwater            17:43.95   19             
 24 Segars, Andrew            12 WH Heritage           17:49.63                  
 25 Vaught, Gordon            12 Westmoreland          17:50.34                  
 26 Doktycz, William          11 Knoxville Catholic    17:51.27   20             
 27 Gholson, Jacob            12 Hume-Fogg             17:53.00   21             
 28 Baker, Cody               12 Elizabethton          17:53.49                  
 29 Ellis, Lyane              12 South Gibson          17:54.17   22             
 30 Sullivan, Devin           09 Knoxville Catholic    17:56.25   23             
 31 Fulton, Bray              11 Carter                17:57.35                  
 32 Shirley, Jordan           09 Central Magnet        18:01.67   24             
 33 Hill, Kobey               11 Mem.Business Aca      18:03.07   25             
 34 Beason, Jackson           10 Alcoa                 18:03.85   26             
 35 Pennington, Lee           12 Page                  18:06.90   27             
 36 Fisher, Charles           12 Montgomery Central    18:08.92   28             
 37 Rouse, Josh               11 Sullivan East         18:09.70   29             
 38 Davis, Donavon            11 Dresden               18:10.33                  
 39 Broussard, Matthew        10 Chatt. Christian      18:10.64   30             
 40 Ellison, Micah            10 Sullivan East         18:10.93   31             
 41 Thacker, Timothy          10 Grace Christian       18:12.23                  
 42 Gross, Nolan              11 Martin Luther King    18:15.01   32             
 43 Jackson, Demarco          11 LEAD Academy          18:15.96                  
 44 Wright, Garrett           12 Sullivan East         18:16.55   33             
 45 Meier, Sean               10 Merrol Hyde           18:17.19   34             
 46 McCollum, Drew            10 Lipscomb Academy      18:17.47   35             
 47 Fortmiller, Paul          11 Chatt. Christian      18:18.01   36             
 48 Zekarias, Iyobed          09 Lipscomb Academy      18:18.31   37             
 49 Tilleros, Sam             11 Madison Academic      18:18.51   38             
 50 Curl, Adam                12 Crockett County       18:19.71   39             
 51 Warren, Zach              11 Sullivan East         18:19.98   40             
 52 Crenshaw, John            12 Hume-Fogg             18:20.53   41             
 53 Odell, Ethan              12 Tellico Plains        18:20.58                  
 54 Carson, Will              11 Martin Luther King    18:20.72   42             
 55 Reed, Grayson             10 Greeneville           18:21.62   43             
 56 Massion, Thomas           11 Hume-Fogg             18:22.41   44             
 57 Chapina, Franky           12 Crockett County       18:22.80   45             
 58 Warren, Hank              11 Boyd Buchanan         18:22.84   46             
 59 Riley, Kevin              10 Alcoa                 18:25.32   47             
 60 Smith, Robert             09 Lipscomb Academy      18:25.91   48             
 61 Wingo, Austin             12 Red Bank              18:26.87   49             
 62 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet        18:26.94   50             
 63 Wagner, Richard Max       10 Merrol Hyde           18:28.15   51             
 64 Harmon, Heath             12 Sullivan South        18:28.47   52             
 65 Miller, Will              12 Chatt. Christian      18:30.44   53             
 66 Gardner, Alex             10 South Gibson          18:30.84   54             
 67 Tupps, T.J.               11 Chuckey - Doak        18:31.63                  
 68 Knight, Sam               12 Hume-Fogg             18:32.84   55             
 69 Holt, Drew                12 Knoxville Catholic    18:32.95   56             
 70 Sparks, Patrick           11 Crockett County       18:33.49   57             
 71 Page, Joseph              11 Scotts Hill           18:33.70                  
 72 Dunlap, Adam              12 Jackson Christian     18:33.71   58             
 73 Stubblefield, Colin       12 Lipscomb Academy      18:38.45   59             
 74 Burdick, Jake             11 Cannon County         18:39.25                  
 75 Allen, Caleb              10 Creek Wood            18:40.02                  
 76 Borden, Brent             09 Grace Christian       18:40.48                  
 77 Haffcke, Alex             10 Greeneville           18:43.31   60             
 78 Quesenberry, Austin       12 Grainger              18:43.95                  
 79 Towle, Andrew             12 Merrol Hyde           18:44.56   61             
 80 Philburn, Zach            11 Central Magnet        18:44.75   62             
 81 Joyner, Adam              11 Madison Academic      18:46.28   63             
 82 Alexander, Joshua         10 Merrol Hyde           18:47.19   64             
 83 Daffron, James            10 Knoxville Catholic    18:48.49   65             
 84 Mesfin, Yohannes          11 Dyersburg             18:48.99   66             
 85 Kail, Kody                12 Crockett County       18:49.30   67             
 86 Guthrie, Whit             11 Madison Academic      18:49.70   68             
 87 Hill, Hayden              10 Madison Academic      18:49.94   69             
 88 Burkey, Thomas            11 Greeneville           18:50.62   70             
 89 Veech, Tommy              11 Sullivan South        18:51.32   71             
 90 Schulte, Patrick          11 Page                  18:52.55   72             
 91 Camp, Jim                 09 Lipscomb Academy      18:53.05   73             
 92 Tracy, Brandon            12 Knoxville Catholic    18:53.88   74             
 93 Knipp, Ben                11 Greeneville           18:56.01   75             
 94 Carrier, Zach             11 Sullivan East         18:56.44   76             
 95 Wehner, Isaac             09 South Gibson          18:56.79   77             
 96 Latham, Tyler             11 Sweetwater            18:58.21   78             
 97 Sawyer, Donivon           10 Dresden               19:00.56                  
 98 Doshi, Parth              10 CSAS                  19:02.48                  
 99 Pina, Jake                12 Sweetwater            19:02.50   79             
100 Teague, Jarrod            11 Page                  19:03.07   80             
101 Love, Antony              10 Power Center Ac       19:04.88                  
102 Bowden, Josh              12 CAK                   19:05.12   81             
103 Rivas, Pablo              09 U.Sc-Johnsn City      19:05.22                  
104 McMinn, Andrew            10 Madison Academic      19:06.29   82             
105 Cagle, Sam                12 CAK                   19:06.73   83             
106 Kear, Jonathan            10 Alcoa                 19:09.04   84             
107 Heuerman, Allan           11 CPA                   19:11.12   85             
108 Killins, Collin           11 CAK                   19:12.44   86             
109 McNairy, Larry            10 Power Center Ac       19:13.03                  
110 Blankenship, Nathanael    11 Crockett County       19:13.90   87             
111 Jelinek, Jarod            10 South Gibson          19:14.16   88             
112 White, Parker             12 Central Magnet        19:14.88   89             
113 McGlasson, Garret         09 Merrol Hyde           19:15.39   90             
114 Bloomer, Alec             09 Sweetwater            19:16.17   91             
115 Mishoe, Joseph Bryce      12 Montgomery Central    19:18.35   92             
116 Leanza, Elliot            11 Greeneville           19:19.25   93             
117 Franklin, Miles           09 CAK                   19:19.56   94             
118 Henderson, Reed           12 Central Magnet        19:21.09   95             
119 Pina, Josh                12 Sweetwater            19:23.38   96             
120 King, Mah                 11 Sullivan South        19:25.71   97             
121 Wimberly, Clay            10 South Gibson          19:26.47   98             
122 Adams, Luke               11 Central Magnet        19:27.21   99             
123 Wood, Caleb               10 Lipscomb Academy      19:29.96  100             
124 McLemore, Jackson         10 Madison Academic      19:33.30  101             
125 Norfleet, Zachary         12 Montgomery Central    19:34.31  102             
126 Floyd, Nolan              09 Boyd Buchanan         19:35.24  103             
127 Butcher, Alex             12 Boyd Buchanan         19:35.27  104             
128 Thompson, Jacob           12 Sullivan South        19:36.04  105             
129 Miller, Jonathan          10 CPA                   19:37.82  106             
130 Schoelzel, Justin         12 Polk County           19:39.17                  
131 Little, John Grant        12 CAK                   19:40.61  107             
132 Campbell, Britton         09 CPA                   19:41.75  108             
133 Anand, Aaron              10 Chatt. Christian      19:46.13  109             
134 Olson, Josh               11 Greeneville           19:47.24  110             
135 Sanders, Adam             11 Merrol Hyde           19:48.30  111             
136 Williams, Jake            11 Crockett County       19:49.52  112             
137 Neal, Clarence            11 Red Bank              19:50.34  113             
138 Holt, Harrison            11 Madison Academic      19:50.81  114             
139 Bowen, Butler             11 Lipscomb Academy      19:50.91  115             
140 Carr, Caleb               12 CAK                   19:51.56  116             
141 Wagner, Andrew            10 Chattanooga Central   19:51.59                  
142 Johnson, Logan            12 Chatt. Christian      19:54.58  117             
143 Matney, Wade              11 East Hickman          19:55.17                  
144 Miller, John Austin       11 CPA                   19:55.24  118             
145 Neese, Joseph             12 Chatt. Christian      19:57.09  119             
146 Yoders, Cole              10 Central Magnet        19:59.75  120             
147 McMahan, Michael          10 Page                  20:00.00  121             
148 Gill, Jacob               09 Dyersburg             20:03.11  122             
149 King, Mitch               11 CPA                   20:07.93  123             
150 Redman, Joseph            11 Montgomery Central    20:09.59  124             
151 Scoggins, Kyle            09 Page                  20:13.97  125             
152 Biumi, Alex               12 Greeneville           20:18.15  126             
153 Buford, Donny             12 Mem.Business Aca      20:20.36  127             
154 Crowe, Tanner             10 Red Bank              20:21.35  128             
155 Tyus, Benjamin            10 Martin Luther King    20:25.34  129             
156 O'Dell, P.J.              11 Sullivan East         20:27.64  130             
157 Beganovic, Sandi          11 Red Bank              20:28.69  131             
158 Minton, Phillip           10 South Gibson          20:29.83  132             
159 Cathey, Al                11 Mem.Business Aca      20:33.15  133             
160 Jackson, Joshua           12 Montgomery Central    20:39.33  134             
161 Lowery, Justin            10 Boyd Buchanan         20:40.85  135             
162 Peckham, Kyle             11 Red Bank              20:42.68  136             
163 Bringman, Zack            11 Sullivan East         20:45.18  137             
164 Ley, Grant                12 Jackson Christian     20:45.97  138             
165 Koko, Samir               09 Alcoa                 20:46.65  139             
166 Johnson, Zach             09 Sullivan South        20:51.45  140             
167 Snider, Dylan             11 Jackson Christian     20:55.20  141             
168 Busby, Hunter             09 Boyd Buchanan         20:56.17  142             
169 Dukes, Grey               11 Martin Luther King    20:57.07  143             
170 Roby, Lance               12 Jackson Christian     21:00.79  144             
171 Rhea, Cameron             10 Sullivan South        21:04.22  145             
172 Hoffstetler, Skyler       09 Sweetwater            21:06.12  146             
173 Hill, Connor              12 Montgomery Central    21:09.30  147             
174 Mckinney, Tory            10 Mem.Business Aca      21:13.38  148             
175 Butcher, Andrew           09 Boyd Buchanan         21:20.16  149             
176 Feeney, Shane             11 Red Bank              21:21.02  150             
177 Austin, Garrett           09 Montgomery Central    21:22.50  151             
178 Gomto, Jacob              10 Alcoa                 21:23.34  152             
179 Maddox, Trenton           10 Page                  21:24.12  153             
180 Hall, Jacob               12 Alcoa                 21:28.49  154             
181 Fuqua, John               09 Sweetwater            21:30.07  155             
182 Warren, Trevonne          11 Dyersburg             21:45.03  156             
183 Getter, Drew              11 Merrol Hyde           21:45.14  157             
184 Miller, R.J.              11 Mem.Business Aca      22:05.85  158             
185 Buss, Cameron             09 Dyersburg             22:11.68  159             
186 Wear, James               09 Mem.Business Aca      22:34.41  160             
187 Isaacs, Colin             10 Dyersburg             22:42.48  161             
188 Johnson, Trip             11 Dyersburg             22:42.54  162             
189 Brown, Ian                   Boyd Buchanan         22:47.14  163             
190 Kirby, Kent               12 Dyersburg             23:56.53  164             
191 Thompson, DeLanders       11 Mem.Business Aca      24:13.26  165             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hume-Fogg                    90    4   10   14   21   41   44   55          
      Total Time:  1:27:59.03                                                    
         Average:    17:35.81                                                    
   2 Knoxville Catholic          102    1    2   20   23   56   65   74          
      Total Time:  1:27:11.51                                                    
         Average:    17:26.31                                                    
   3 Martin Luther King          103    5   11   13   32   42  129  143          
      Total Time:  1:28:22.59                                                    
         Average:    17:40.52                                                    
   4 Sullivan East               209   29   31   33   40   76  130  137          
      Total Time:  1:31:53.60                                                    
         Average:    18:22.72                                                    
   5 Crockett County             215    7   39   45   57   67   87  112          
      Total Time:  1:31:14.82                                                    
         Average:    18:14.97                                                    
   6 Chatt. Christian School     231    3   30   36   53  109  117  119          
      Total Time:  1:31:11.08                                                    
         Average:    18:14.22                                                    
   7 South Gibson                247    6   22   54   77   88   98  132          
      Total Time:  1:31:38.97                                                    
         Average:    18:19.80                                                    
   8 Lipscomb Academy            252   35   37   48   59   73  100  115          
      Total Time:  1:32:33.19                                                    
         Average:    18:30.64                                                    
   9 Merrol Hyde                 300   34   51   61   64   90  111  157          
      Total Time:  1:33:32.48                                                    
         Average:    18:42.50                                                    
  10 Alcoa                       305    9   26   47   84  139  152  154          
      Total Time:  1:33:39.54                                                    
         Average:    18:43.91                                                    
  11 Page                        308    8   27   72   80  121  125  153          
      Total Time:  1:33:13.19                                                    
         Average:    18:38.64                                                    
  12 Central Magnet              320   24   50   62   89   95   99  120          
      Total Time:  1:33:49.33                                                    
         Average:    18:45.87                                                    
  13 Madison Academic            320   38   63   68   69   82  101  114          
      Total Time:  1:33:50.72                                                    
         Average:    18:46.15                                                    
  14 Sullivan South              340   15   52   71   97  105  140  145          
      Total Time:  1:33:55.16                                                    
         Average:    18:47.04                                                    
  15 Greeneville                 341   43   60   70   75   93  110  126          
      Total Time:  1:34:10.82                                                    
         Average:    18:50.17                                                    
  16 Christian Academy of Knox   356   12   81   83   86   94  107  116          
      Total Time:  1:34:07.07                                                    
         Average:    18:49.42                                                    
  17 Sweetwater                  363   19   78   79   91   96  146  155          
      Total Time:  1:34:24.21                                                    
         Average:    18:52.85                                                    
  18 Christ Presbyterian Acade   434   17   85  106  108  118  123               
      Total Time:  1:36:04.57                                                    
         Average:    19:12.92                                                    
  19 Red Bank                    437   16   49  113  128  131  136  150          
      Total Time:  1:36:45.43                                                    
         Average:    19:21.09                                                    
  20 Montgomery Central          480   28   92  102  124  134  147  151          
      Total Time:  1:37:50.50                                                    
         Average:    19:34.10                                                    
  21 Jackson Christian           499   18   58  138  141  144                    
      Total Time:  1:38:56.31                                                    
         Average:    19:47.27                                                    
  22 Boyd Buchanan               530   46  103  104  135  142  149  163          
      Total Time:  1:39:10.37                                                    
         Average:    19:50.08                                                    
  23 Memphis Business Academy    591   25  127  133  148  158  160  165          
      Total Time:  1:42:15.81                                                    
         Average:    20:27.17                                                    
  24 Dyersburg                   664   66  122  156  159  161  162  164          
      Total Time:  1:45:31.29                                                    
         Average:    21:06.26