2014 Division II Pentathlon Results


2014 TSSAA Division II Girls’ Track State Championships
May 19th, 2014 – Pentathlon Results

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2014
                 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                  Division 2                                   
                   Murfreesboro,TN  - 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gittens, Tyra              9 Ensworth                  3563   10   
  2 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad            3419    8   
  3 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School             3366    6   
  4 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian           3169    5   
  5 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth                  2944    4   
  6 Lesh, Jordyn               9 Harpeth Hall              2854    3   
  7 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad            2770    2   
  8 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall              2726    1   
  9 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian           2710  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad           14.73   1    878
  2 Gittens, Tyra              9 Ensworth                 15.13   4    825
  3 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School            15.49   4    778
  4 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian          16.21   3    689
  5 Lesh, Jordyn               9 Harpeth Hall             16.57   1    646
  6 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth                 16.57   2    646
  7 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad           17.05   3    591
  8 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall             17.15   2    580
  9 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian          17.20   3    574
 10 Burkart, Jordan           10 Harpeth Hall             18.85   2    404
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad           5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.33m  5.48m  5.32m            
  2 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian          5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.11m  5.43m  5.29m            
  3 Gittens, Tyra              9 Ensworth                 5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.38m  5.35m  5.30m            
  4 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian          5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.21m  5.14m  5.33m            
  5 Lesh, Jordyn               9 Harpeth Hall             5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.99m  5.07m  4.93m            
  6 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School            4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.93m  FOUL  4.85m            
  7 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall             4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.01m  4.68m  4.79m            
  8 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad           4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.65m  4.78m  4.37m            
  9 Burkart, Jordan           10 Harpeth Hall             4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.70m  4.64m  4.47m            
 10 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth                 4.66m   15-03.50    469
      FOUL  4.52m  4.66m            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra              9 Ensworth                10.54m   34-07.00    565
      9.34m  10.27m  10.54m            
  2 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall             9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.32m  9.99m  9.95m            
  3 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad           9.88m   32-05.00    522
      9.59m  9.07m  9.88m            
  4 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School            9.37m   30-09.00    488
      9.37m  FOUL  8.93m            
  5 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian          9.27m   30-05.00    482
      9.03m  9.27m  8.87m            
  6 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth                 8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.39m  8.45m  8.91m            
  7 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad           8.61m   28-03.00    439
      8.23m  8.61m  8.22m            
  8 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian          7.42m   24-04.25    362
      6.95m  7.42m  7.31m            
  9 Lesh, Jordyn               9 Harpeth Hall             7.32m   24-00.25    356
      6.74m  7.06m  7.32m            
 -- Burkart, Jordan           10 Harpeth Hall                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra              9 Ensworth                 1.78m    5-10.00    953
  2 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School            1.68m    5-06.00    830
  3 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian          1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad           1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian          1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
  8 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad           1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8 Lesh, Jordyn               9 Harpeth Hall             1.47m    4-09.75    588
 10 Burkart, Jordan           10 Harpeth Hall             1.42m    4-07.75    534
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School          2:27.06     730
  2 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth               2:27.30     727
  3 Lesh, Jordyn               9 Harpeth Hall           2:30.52     686
  4 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad         2:30.96     681
  5 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian        2:31.52     674
  6 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad         2:33.31     652
  7 Gittens, Tyra              9 Ensworth               2:41.55     555
  8 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian        2:48.51     479
  9 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall           2:49.38     470