2014 Division II Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2014 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2014 – Division II Qualifiers


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                  Division 2                                   
                   Murfreesboro,TN  - 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Whitehurst, Abbie             12 Brentwood Acad        12.21 
  2  Davis, Jaden                  11 Hutchison             12.23 
  3  Battle, Diamond               10 Battle Ground         12.26 
  4  Wright, Maya                  10 Ensworth              12.43 
  5  Brown, Zairia                 11 Evang.Christian       12.73 
  6  Markham, Melissa              10 Harpeth Hall          12.74 
  7  Gordon, Kara Jade             10 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      12.74 
  8  Harris, Akia                  10 Girls Preparatry      13.29 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Jaden                  11 Hutchison             25.16 
  2  Whitehurst, Abbie             12 Brentwood Acad        25.22 
  3  Gittens, Tyra                  9 Ensworth              25.29 
  4  Battle, Diamond               10 Battle Ground         26.04 
  5  Witty, Lydia                  11 Harpeth Hall          26.43 
  6  Jamison, Caroline             12 Evang.Christian       26.44 
  7  Perry-Grimes, Maya            10 Ezell-Harding         26.76 
  8  Hayes, Kayla                   9 Baylor School         27.71 
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Jaden                  11 Hutchison             55.81 
  2  Whitehurst, Abbie             12 Brentwood Acad        57.01 
  3  Williams, Martha Kay           8 St. Mary's            58.98 
  4  Perry-Grimes, Maya            10 Ezell-Harding       1:00.41 
  5  Petrie, Halle                  8 Harpeth Hall        1:00.51 
  6  Leach, Morgan                 12 Evang.Christian     1:00.88 
  7  Neuberger, Alyssa             10 Briarcrest Chrst    1:01.56 
  8  Jordan, Chelsey                9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll    1:03.24 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Freeman, Reagan               11 Harpeth Hall        2:19.15 
  2  Pilkinton, Sophie             11 Harpeth Hall        2:19.67 
  3  Smith, Claire                  9 Harpeth Hall        2:21.71 
  4  Washburn, Chandler            12 Frankln Road Aca    2:22.63 
  5  Peters, Emily                 12 St. Cecilia         2:23.73 
  6  Cook, Caroline                12 St. Agnes           2:24.21 
  7  Corum, Sara                    9 Girls Preparatry    2:24.37 
  8  Hearn, Sarah                  11 Hutchison           2:25.24 
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sloan, Emma                   11 Ensworth            5:06.16 
  2  Freeman, Reagan               11 Harpeth Hall        5:07.97 
  3  Cheeseman, Allison            12 Brentwood Acad      5:08.39 
  4  Cook, Caroline                12 St. Agnes           5:08.96 
  5  Meske, Peighton               11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll    5:12.39 
  6  Cheeseman, Claire              9 Brentwood Acad      5:16.37 
  7  Peters, Emily                 12 St. Cecilia         5:18.24 
  8  Shallow, Laura Lys            10 St. Agnes           5:28.47 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sloan, Emma                   11 Ensworth           10:57.03 
  2  Cheeseman, Allison            12 Brentwood Acad     11:11.57 
  3  Meske, Peighton               11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll   11:15.34 
  4  Shallow, Laura Lys            10 St. Agnes          11:20.98 
  5  Peters, Emily                 12 St. Cecilia        11:26.52 
  6  Cook, Caroline                12 St. Agnes          11:28.28 
  7  Cheeseman, Claire              9 Brentwood Acad     11:38.24 
  8  Daniel, Caroline               9 Harpeth Hall       11:47.12 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Meadow, Megan                 11 Brentwood Acad        14.79 
  2  Gittens, Tyra                  9 Ensworth              14.81 
  3  Popp, Selena                  11 Baylor School         15.22 
  4  Langdon, Jenna                11 Brentwood Acad        15.56 
  5  Jamison, Kate                 12 Evang.Christian       15.59 
  6  Robinson, Eshe                11 St. Cecilia           15.90 
  7  Payne, Rachel                 11 Baylor School         16.07 
  8  Shackleford, Jordan           10 Evang.Christian       16.18 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Meadow, Megan                 11 Brentwood Acad        45.38 
  2  Popp, Selena                  11 Baylor School         45.55 
  3  Wicks, Victoria               12 Baylor School         45.60 
  4  Fahey, Miller                 11 Battle Ground         46.25 
  5  McHugh, Kelley                11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      46.37 
  6  Lesh, Jordyn                   9 Harpeth Hall          46.63 
  7  Cook, Caroline                12 St. Agnes             48.60 
  8  Smith, Rebecca                11 Northpoint Chrst      48.72 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harpeth Hall                                           49.72 
  2  Evangelical Christian                                  49.89 
  3  Battle Ground Academy                                  50.10 
  4  Brentwood Academy                                      50.57 
  5  University School of Nashville                         50.67 
  6  Harding Academy                                        50.82 
  7  Baylor School                                          51.27 
  8  Ensworth                                               51.87 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Evangelical Christian                                1:43.65 
  2  Ensworth                                             1:44.69 
  3  Harpeth Hall                                         1:45.49 
  4  Harding Academy                                      1:47.13 
  5  Baylor School                                        1:48.98 
  6  Girls Preparatory School                             1:49.59 
  7  Brentwood Academy                                    1:49.72 
  8  St. Mary's Episcopal School                          1:52.39 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harpeth Hall                                         4:00.75 
  2  Evangelical Christian                                4:12.66 
  3  Webb School of Knoxville                             4:12.76 
  4  Ensworth                                             4:13.93 
  5  Harding Academy                                      4:13.97 
  6  Baylor School                                        4:15.63 
  7  Hutchison                                            4:17.63 
  8  University School of Nashville                       4:18.49 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harpeth Hall                                         9:50.49 
  2  St. Benedict at Auburndale                           9:54.54 
  3  Ensworth                                             9:54.64 
  4  Brentwood Academy                                    9:56.14 
  5  St. Agnes Academy                                    9:59.16 
  6  Girls Preparatory School                            10:01.62 
  7  Baylor School                                       10:03.58 
  8  St. Cecilia Academy                                 10:10.90 
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Popp, Selena                  11 Baylor School       5-04.00 
  2  Gittens, Tyra                  9 Ensworth            5-04.00 
  3  Leach, Morgan                 12 Evang.Christian     5-04.00 
  4  Shipp, Sara                   11 Ensworth            5-00.00 
  5  Burkart, Jordan               10 Harpeth Hall        5-00.00 
  6  Luttrell, Sarah                9 Harding             5-00.00 
  7  Parlette, Adreanna             9 St. Cecilia         5-00.00 
  8  Green, Hannah Faith           10 Girls Preparatry    4-10.00 
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  McDowell, Catherine           12 Harpeth Hall       10-06.00 
  2  Kaufman, Kate                 12 Baylor School      10-06.00 
  3  Burkart, Jordan               10 Harpeth Hall       10-06.00 
  4  Gillam, Hallie                11 St. George's        9-08.00 
  5  Malkofski-berge, Hann         10 Univ.Sch-Nashvll    9-06.00 
  6  Biesman, Michelle             10 Harpeth Hall        9-06.00 
  7  Payne, Rachel                 11 Baylor School       9-00.00 
  8  Okins, Rachel                 10 Briarcrest Chrst    8-06.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gittens, Tyra                  9 Ensworth           18-05.75 
  2  Jamison, Kate                 12 Evang.Christian    18-05.50 
  3  Meadow, Megan                 11 Brentwood Acad     18-02.00 
  4  Williams, Martha Kay           8 St. Mary's         17-08.50 
  5  Watson, Brianna               11 Battle Ground      17-07.00 
  6  Shackleford, Jordan           10 Evang.Christian    17-05.75 
  7  Rader, Anna Kate              11 Harpeth Hall       17-04.50 
  8  Ward, Katherine               11 Girls Preparatry   14-10.50 
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Meadow, Megan                 11 Brentwood Acad     38-00.00 
  2  Lesh, Jordyn                   9 Harpeth Hall       37-10.00 
  3  Kaufman, Kate                 12 Baylor School      36-03.50 
  4  Rolfe, Becca                  12 Ensworth           36-03.25 
  5  Popp, Selena                  11 Baylor School      36-01.25 
  6  Shipp, Sara                   11 Ensworth           35-08.25 
  7  Sander, Alex                  12 St. Agnes          35-02.00 
  8  Jamison, Caroline             12 Evang.Christian    34-10.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cincore, Jasmine              12 Briarcrest Chrst   38-04.50 
  2  Caldwell, Camille             11 Brentwood Acad     37-00.00 
  3  Parks, Kalynn                 12 Briarcrest Chrst   35-10.50 
  4  Thomas, Cornelia              12 Northpoint Chrst   35-03.50 
  5  Hunt, Morgan                   9 Briarcrest Chrst   34-08.50 
  6  Sippel, Avery                 12 Evang.Christian    33-09.00 
  7  Boyd, Y' Yemaya                9 Harpeth Hall       33-06.25 
  8  Knowles, Neka                  9 King's Academy     32-04.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Caldwell, Camille             11 Brentwood Acad       123-03 
  2  Thomas, Cornelia              12 Northpoint Chrst     115-05 
  3  Hudson, Rachel                11 Girls Preparatry     109-08 
  4  Boyd, Y' Yemaya                9 Harpeth Hall         107-08 
  5  Cincore, Jasmine              12 Briarcrest Chrst     106-00 
  6  Hunt, Morgan                   9 Briarcrest Chrst     102-09 
  7  Nichols, Kennesha             12 Ensworth              97-05 
  8  McMahon, Julia                12 Baylor School         96-02 
 
Event 37  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Gittens, Tyra                  9 Ensworth               3419 
  2  Popp, Selena                  11 Baylor School          3399 
  3  Meadow, Megan                 11 Brentwood Acad         3360 
  4  Jamison, Kate                 12 Evang.Christian        3326 
  5  Lesh, Jordyn                   9 Harpeth Hall           3008 
  6  Shipp, Sara                   11 Ensworth               2913 
  7  Koehn, Savannah               12 Brentwood Acad         2838 
  8  Rader, Anna Kate              11 Harpeth Hall           2825 
  9  Shackleford, Jordan           10 Evang.Christian        2696 
 10  Burkart, Jordan               10 Harpeth Hall           2641 
 11  Robinson, Eshe                11 St. Cecilia            2586 
 12  Cook, Caroline                12 St. Agnes              2559