2014 Division II Girls’ State Track Results


2014 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2014 – Division II

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2014
                 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                 Spring Fling                                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    

Girls 100 Meter Dash D-II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Jaden              11 Hutchison                12.17  -0.1  10   
  2 Whitehurst, Abbie         12 Brentwood Acad           12.27  -0.1   8   
  3 Battle, Diamond           10 Battle Ground            12.30  -0.1   6   
  4 Wright, Maya              10 Ensworth                 12.50  -0.1   5   
  5 Gordon, Kara Jade         10 Univ.Sch-Nashvll         12.76  -0.1   4   
  6 Markham, Melissa          10 Harpeth Hall             12.80  -0.1   3   
  7 Brown, Zairia             11 Evang.Christian          12.97  -0.1   2   
  8 Harris, Akia              10 Girls Preparatry         13.04  -0.1   1   

Girls 200 Meter Dash D-II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Jaden              11 Hutchison                25.00  -1.5  10   
  2 Whitehurst, Abbie         12 Brentwood Acad           25.01  -1.5   8   
  3 Gittens, Tyra             09 Ensworth                 25.42  -1.5   6   
  4 Battle, Diamond           10 Battle Ground            25.93  -1.5   5   
  5 Witty, Lydia              11 Harpeth Hall             26.10  -1.5   4   
  6 Jamison, Caroline         12 Evang.Christian          26.39  -1.5   3   
  7 Perry-Grimes, Maya        10 Ezell-Harding            26.61  -1.5   2   
  8 Hayes, Kayla              09 Baylor School            27.72  -1.5   1   

Girls 400 Meter Dash D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Jaden              11 Hutchison                55.65   10   
  2 Whitehurst, Abbie         12 Brentwood Acad           57.91    8   
  3 Neuberger, Alyssa         10 Briarcrest Chrst         59.41    6   
  4 Perry-Grimes, Maya        10 Ezell-Harding          1:00.57    5   
  5 Williams, Martha Kay      08 St. Mary's             1:00.61    4   
  6 Petrie, Halle             08 Harpeth Hall           1:00.73    3   
  7 Leach, Morgan             12 Evang.Christian        1:01.31    2   
  8 Jordan, Chelsey           09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll       1:04.18    1   

Girls 800 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pilkinton, Sophie         11 Harpeth Hall           2:16.81   10   
  2 Freeman, Reagan           11 Harpeth Hall           2:20.71    8   
  3 Smith, Claire             09 Harpeth Hall           2:21.30    6   
  4 Corum, Sara               09 Girls Preparatry       2:21.59    5   
  5 Cook, Caroline            12 St. Agnes              2:22.92    4   
  6 Washburn, Chandler        12 Frankln Road Aca       2:24.58    3   
  7 Peters, Emily             12 St. Cecilia            2:25.17    2   
  8 Hearn, Sarah              11 Hutchison              2:26.75    1   

Girls 1600 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeman, Reagan           11 Harpeth Hall           5:07.37   10   
  2 Sloan, Emma               11 Ensworth               5:08.47    8   
  3 Cheeseman, Allison        12 Brentwood Acad         5:09.46    6   
  4 Meske, Peighton           11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll       5:10.70    5   
  5 Peters, Emily             12 St. Cecilia            5:10.93    4   
  6 Cook, Caroline            12 St. Agnes              5:12.63    3   
  7 Cheeseman, Claire         09 Brentwood Acad         5:16.56    2   

Girls 3200 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cheeseman, Allison        12 Brentwood Acad        11:09.38   10   
  2 Meske, Peighton           11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      11:20.92    8   
  3 Sloan, Emma               11 Ensworth              11:25.32    6   
  4 Cheeseman, Claire         09 Brentwood Acad        11:29.57    5   
  5 Peters, Emily             12 St. Cecilia           11:37.92    4   
  6 Daniel, Caroline          09 Harpeth Hall          11:41.05    3   
  7 Shallow, Laura Lys        10 St. Agnes             11:48.70    2   
  8 Morrissett, Mayson        12 St. Benedict-Aub      13:12.13    1   

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad           14.76   0.3  10   
  2 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian          15.43   0.3   8   
  3 Langdon, Jenna            11 Brentwood Acad           15.46   0.3   6   
  4 Payne, Rachel             11 Baylor School            16.15   0.3   5   
  5 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian          16.48   0.3   4   
  6 Gittens, Tyra             09 Ensworth                 16.84   0.3   3   
  7 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School            27.43   0.3   2   

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wicks, Victoria           12 Baylor School            45.64   10   
  2 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad           46.10    8   
  3 Lesh, Jordyn              09 Harpeth Hall             46.29    6   
  4 Fahey, Miller             11 Battle Ground            46.91    5   
  5 McHugh, Kelley            11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll         47.06    4   
  6 Smith, Rebecca            11 Northpoint Chrst         49.60    3   
  7 Ewing, Cheyenne           12 Evang.Christian          49.65    2   

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Battle Ground Academy                                 48.73   10   
  2 Harpeth Hall                                          48.93    8   
  3 Ensworth                                              49.09    6   
  4 Evangelical Christian                                 49.58    5   
  5 University School of Nashville                        49.65    4   
  6 Harding Academy                                       50.37    3   
  7 Brentwood Academy                                     50.41    2   
  8 Baylor School                                         51.27    1   

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evangelical Christian                               1:42.68   10   
  2 Harpeth Hall                                        1:43.68    8   
  3 Harding Academy                                     1:45.71    6   
  4 Ensworth                                            1:47.36    5   
  5 Baylor School                                       1:48.58    4   
  6 Brentwood Academy                                   1:48.60    3   
  7 Girls Preparatory School                            1:48.98    2   
  8 St. Mary's Episcopal School                         1:49.88    1   

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harpeth Hall                                        3:57.97   10   
  2 Evangelical Christian                               4:11.44    8   
  3 Ensworth                                            4:12.05    6   
  4 Webb School of Knoxville                            4:12.48    5   
  5 Baylor School                                       4:13.14    4   
  6 Harding Academy                                     4:13.82    3   
  7 Hutchison                                           4:16.10    2   
  8 University School of Nashville                      4:19.40    1   

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harpeth Hall                                        9:37.11   10   
  2 St. Agnes Academy                                   9:37.56    8   
  3 Ensworth                                            9:55.41    6   
  4 Girls Preparatory School                            9:56.00    5   
  5 St. Benedict at Auburndale                         10:00.07    4   
  6 Brentwood Academy                                  10:00.63    3   
  7 Baylor School                                      10:10.60    2   
  8 St. Cecilia Academy                                10:41.46    1   

Girls High Jump D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             09 Ensworth               5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School          5-04.00      1.62m   8    XO+1 miss
  3 Leach, Morgan             12 Evang.Christian        5-04.00      1.62m   6    XXO+3 misses
  4 Parlette, Adreanna        09 St. Cecilia            5-02.00      1.57m   5   
  5 Luttrell, Sarah           09 Harding                5-00.00      1.52m   4    O+0 misses
  6 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth               5-00.00      1.52m   3    XXO+0 misses
  7 Burkart, Jordan           10 Harpeth Hall           5-00.00      1.52m   2    XXO+1 miss
 -- Green, Hannah Faith       10 Girls Preparatry            NH            

Girls Pole Vault D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Kate             12 Baylor School         11-06.00      3.50m  10   
  2 Burkart, Jordan           10 Harpeth Hall          11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3 McDowell, Catherine       12 Harpeth Hall          10-06.00      3.20m   6   
  4 Malkofski-berge, Hann     10 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      10-00.00      3.04m   5    O+1 miss
  5 Biesman, Michelle         10 Harpeth Hall          10-00.00      3.04m   4    XO+0 misses
  6 Gillam, Hallie            11 St. George's          10-00.00      3.04m   3    XO+1 miss
  7 Payne, Rachel             11 Baylor School          9-00.00      2.74m   2   
  8 Okins, Rachel             10 Briarcrest Chrst       8-06.00      2.59m   1   

Girls Long Jump D-II
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad        18-08.00  +0.0     5.68m  10   
     17-04.50(0.1) FOUL      18-08(+0.0) 18-01(0.6)      
  2 Williams, Martha Kay      08 St. Mary's            18-02.00   0.5     5.53m   8   
     17-08(1.5) 17-07.50(2.0) 18-02(0.5) 17-09(0.2)      
  3 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian       18-02.00  +0.0     5.53m   6   
     18-02(+0.0) 17-03(2.6) FOUL      16-10(+0.0)       
  4 Watson, Brianna           11 Battle Ground         18-01.75   0.7     5.53m   5   
     17-00.75(1.4) 17-03(0.1) 18-00(1.6) 18-01.75(0.7)      
  5 Gittens, Tyra             09 Ensworth              18-00.00   0.7     5.48m   4   
     16-08(+0.0) 18-00(0.7) 17-05.50(+0.0) 17-01.50(1.8)       
  6 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian       17-04.75  +0.0     5.30m   3   
     17-04.75(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 17-04.50(0.3)      
  7 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall          15-11.00   2.8     4.85m   2   
     FOUL      15-11(2.8) 15-02.75(+0.0) FOUL           
  8 Ward, Katherine           11 Girls Preparatry      13-10.25  +0.0     4.22m   1   
     FOUL      13-10.25(+0.0) 13-02.50(1.6) FOUL           

Girls Triple Jump D-II
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad        38-05.00  -0.3    11.70m  10   
     37-11(-1.0) 38-05(-0.3) PASS      PASS           
  2 Lesh, Jordyn              09 Harpeth Hall          36-11.00  -0.2    11.25m   8   
     36-01(-1.1) FOUL      36-11(-0.2) 36-11(0.1)      
  3 Rolfe, Becca              12 Ensworth              36-04.50  -1.2    11.08m   6   
     FOUL      34-06(-1.1) 36-04.50(-1.2) 35-07.25(-0.4)      
  4 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School         35-10.00  -0.7    10.92m   5   
     35-09.25(-0.9) 35-10(-0.7) 35-08.25(-0.5) 35-10(-1.0)      
  5 Jamison, Caroline         12 Evang.Christian       35-09.25  -0.5    10.90m   4   
     34-04.50(-0.4) 34-10(-1.2) 34-08(-1.3) 35-09.25(-0.5)      
  6 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth              34-05.75  -1.1    10.50m   3   
     FOUL      34-05.75(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL           
  7 Kaufman, Kate             12 Baylor School         34-04.75  -0.2    10.48m   2   
     34-04.75(-0.2) 34-03.50(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Sander, Alex              12 St. Agnes             33-02.75  -0.6    10.12m   1   
     32-00(-1.1) 32-09.25(-1.2) 31-04(-1.8) 33-02.75(-0.6)      

Girls Shot Put D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cincore, Jasmine          12 Briarcrest Chrst      40-02.75     12.26m  10   
      36-08  FOUL  38-03  40-02.75       
  2 Caldwell, Camille         11 Brentwood Acad        37-00.25     11.28m   8   
      36-02.50  37-00.25  36-01.50  35-08      
  3 Parks, Kalynn             12 Briarcrest Chrst      36-10.75     11.24m   6   
      36-10.75  FOUL  34-05.50  34-10.75      
  4 Thomas, Cornelia          12 Northpoint Chrst      35-00.25     10.67m   5   
      31-02.75  32-04.50  35-00.25  32-02.75      
  5 Boyd, Y' Yemaya           09 Harpeth Hall          33-00.25     10.06m   4   
      31-00.25  33-00.25  31-04.75  32-03.25      
  6 Sippel, Avery             12 Evang.Christian       32-06.25      9.91m   3   
      31-10.25  32-06.25  32-05.50  31-08.50      
  7 Hunt, Morgan              09 Briarcrest Chrst      32-04.50      9.86m   2   
      32-00.25  32-04.50  30-02  31-09.75      
  8 Knowles, Neka             09 King's Academy        31-01.25      9.48m   1   
      FOUL  31-01.25  30-10.75  30-07.75      

Girls Discus Throw D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Camille         11 Brentwood Acad          130-10     39.87m  10   
      122-03  FOUL  1-05  130-10       
  2 Thomas, Cornelia          12 Northpoint Chrst        117-00     35.66m   8   
      FOUL  117-00  116-02  FOUL      
  3 Hudson, Rachel            11 Girls Preparatry        107-02     32.66m   6   
      86-06  104-04  105-01  107-02      
  4 Hunt, Morgan              09 Briarcrest Chrst        105-07     32.18m   5   
      100-11  97-02  105-07  102-03      
  5 Boyd, Y' Yemaya           09 Harpeth Hall            104-06     31.85m   4   
      99-11  FOUL  94-11  104-06      
  6 Nichols, Kennesha         12 Ensworth                 97-00     29.56m   3   
      97-00  FOUL  86-09  82-07      
  7 McMahon, Julia            12 Baylor School            93-10     28.60m   2   
      FOUL  93-10  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Cincore, Jasmine          12 Briarcrest Chrst         83-07     25.47m   1   
      FOUL  83-07  FOUL  FOUL      

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             09 Ensworth                  3563   10   
  2 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad            3419    8   
  3 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School             3366    6   
  4 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian           3169    5   
  5 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth                  2944    4   
  6 Lesh, Jordyn              09 Harpeth Hall              2854    3   
  7 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad            2770    2   
  8 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall              2726    1   
  9 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian           2710  

                Women - D-II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harpeth Hall               131        2) Brentwood Academy         127   
    3) Ensworth                    94        4) Evangelical Christian      71   
    5) Baylor School               64        6) Hutchison                  33   
    7) Battle Ground Academy       31        7) Briarcrest Christian Scho  31   
    9) Girls Preparatory School    20       10) Webb School of Knoxville   19   
   11) University School of Nashv  18       11) St. Agnes Academy          18   
   13) Harding Academy             16       13) St. Cecilia Academy        16   
   13) Northpoint Christian Schoo  16       16) St. Mary's Episcopal Scho  13   
   17) Ezell-Harding Christian Sc   7       18) St. Benedict at Auburndal   5   
   19) St. George's Independent     3       19) Franklin Road Academy       3   
   21) King's Academy               1