2014 Division II Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2014 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 23rd, 2014 – Division II Qualifiers


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                  Division 2                                   
                   Murfreesboro,TN  - 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014                   
                               Performance List                                

Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Chris                  11 Mem.Univ.School       10.87 
  2  Sanders, C.J.                 11 Brentwood Acad        10.87 
  3  Perry, Devin                  12 Mem.Univ.School       10.93 
  4  Chandler, Ty                   9 Montgomery Bell       11.00 
  5  Jones, Ryan                   12 Christn Brothers      11.03 
  6  Fritz, Cj                     12 McCallie              11.09 
  7  Lewis, Jj                     11 McCallie              11.10 
  8  Morehead, Darius              10 Ensworth              11.11 

Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Chris                  11 Mem.Univ.School       22.08 
  2  Jones, Ryan                   12 Christn Brothers      22.26 
  3  Sanders, C.J.                 11 Brentwood Acad        22.28 
  4  Fritz, Cj                     12 McCallie              22.33 
  5  Perry, Devin                  12 Mem.Univ.School       22.48 
  6  Trotter, Alex                 11 McCallie              22.57 
  7  Lewis, Jj                     11 McCallie              22.58 
  8  Chandler, Ty                   9 Montgomery Bell       22.61 

Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Chris                  11 Mem.Univ.School       49.30 
  2  Tanner, Simpson               11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      49.93 
  3  Lacey, Mike                   11 Montgomery Bell       50.44 
  4  Robinson, Jay                 12 Briarcrest Chrst      50.45 
  5  Melton, Matthew               12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      51.04 
  6  Cawthorne, DeMarcus           10 Battle Ground         51.18 
  7  Shoulders, Jack               11 Father Ryan           51.52 
  8  Currin, Cameron               12 Brentwood Acad        52.10 

Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Groos, Dylan                  11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll    1:56.24 
  2  Orange, Carlton               11 Mem.Univ.School     1:56.50 
  3  Jackson, Terrell              10 Mem.Univ.School     1:57.47 
  4  Turner, Clayton               10 Mem.Univ.School     1:58.22 
  5  Powell, Andrew                10 Brentwood Acad      1:58.71 
  6  Campbell, Kevin               11 Christn Brothers    1:58.77 
  7  Raines, Will                  11 Baylor School       1:59.18 
  8  Sumida, Alex                  11 Baylor School       1:59.41 

Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Weisel, Ben                   11 Father Ryan         4:18.83 
  2  Anderson, Eric                12 Montgomery Bell     4:20.25 
  3  Bull, Andrew                  12 Brentwood Acad      4:21.34 
  4  Bull, Garrett                 12 Brentwood Acad      4:22.60 
  5  Ritchie, Ramsay               12 McCallie            4:26.50 
  6  Peters, Will                   9 Montgomery Bell     4:28.44 
  7  Orange, Carlton               11 Mem.Univ.School     4:32.22 
  8  Rose, Pierce                  11 Mem.Univ.School     4:32.43 

Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson, Eric                12 Montgomery Bell     9:25.79 
  2  Bull, Andrew                  12 Brentwood Acad      9:34.18 
  3  Bull, Garrett                 12 Brentwood Acad      9:34.25 
  4  Peters, Will                   9 Montgomery Bell     9:36.33 
  5  Ritchie, Ramsay               12 McCallie            9:39.84 
  6  Boling, Will                  11 Brentwood Acad      9:50.70 
  7  Rose, Pierce                  11 Mem.Univ.School     9:54.08 
  8  Darnell, Sam                  11 Univ.Sch.-Jacksn    9:59.40 

Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Harrison            12 Mem.Univ.School       14.36 
  2  Pate, Walter                  11 Christn Brothers      14.68 
  3  Patrick, George               10 Brentwood Acad        14.83 
  4  Sanders, Cameron              11 Christn Brothers      15.52 
  5  Curry, Sam                    10 Montgomery Bell       15.55 
  6  Powell, Owen                  11 Montgomery Bell       15.78 
  7  Clifton, Charlie              10 Ensworth              15.89 
  8  Ashe, Jordan                  12 McCallie              16.54 

Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Harrison            12 Mem.Univ.School       37.88 
  2  Patrick, George               10 Brentwood Acad        40.34 
  3  Sanders, Cameron              11 Christn Brothers      40.42 
  4  Pate, Walter                  11 Christn Brothers      40.62 
  5  Pannock, Daniel               12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      40.68 
  6  Brooks, Berry                 12 Mem.Univ.School       41.07 
  7  Annoor, Aaquil                11 Brentwood Acad        42.15 
  8  Beasley, James                11 St. Andrews-Sewa      42.31 

Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Memphis University School                              42.64 
  2  McCallie School                                        42.66 
  3  Brentwood Academy                                      43.29 
  4  Montgomery Bell Academy                                43.56 
  5  Harding Academy                                        43.65 
  6  Franklin Road Academy                                  44.03 
  7  Ensworth                                               44.99 
  8  Briarcrest Christian School                            45.20 

Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christian Brothers High School                       1:28.76 
  2  Harding Academy                                      1:29.65 
  3  Memphis University School                            1:30.38 
  4  Father Ryan                                          1:30.96 
  5  Montgomery Bell Academy                              1:31.64 
  6  McCallie School                                      1:31.68 
  7  Baylor School                                        1:33.01 
  8  Brentwood Academy                                    1:33.15 

Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  University School of Nashville                       3:24.64 
  2  Father Ryan                                          3:26.84 
  3  Memphis University School                            3:28.03 
  4  Montgomery Bell Academy                              3:28.11 
  5  Brentwood Academy                                    3:31.74 
  6  Christian Brothers High School                       3:32.19 
  7  Baylor School                                        3:32.35 
  8  McCallie School                                      3:32.41 

Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  University School of Nashville                       8:20.60 
  2  Baylor School                                        8:22.04 
  3  Brentwood Academy                                    8:22.71 
  4  Memphis University School                            8:24.94 
  5  McCallie School                                      8:26.68 
  6  Christian Brothers High School                       8:27.75 
  7  Father Ryan                                          8:27.77 
  8  Montgomery Bell Academy                              8:29.23 

Event 8  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Eason, Renn                   12 Mem.Univ.School     6-08.00 
  2  Williams, Harrison            12 Mem.Univ.School     6-08.00 
  3  Wilhite, Marc                 11 Briarcrest Chrst    6-04.00 
  4  Clifton, Charlie              10 Ensworth            6-02.00 
  5  Ferguson, Tons                10 McCallie            6-02.00 
  6  Bright, William               11 Ensworth            6-00.00 
  7  Settles, Pj                   11 Ensworth            5-10.00 
  8  Romer, Jyles                  10 McCallie            5-10.00 

Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Harrison            12 Mem.Univ.School    15-06.00 
  2  Carlson, Ocean                12 Briarcrest Chrst   15-00.00 
  3  Patrick, George               10 Brentwood Acad     13-06.00 
  4  Ward, Matt                    10 Frankln Road Aca   13-00.00 
  5  Carey, Sam                    11 Montgomery Bell    13-00.00 
  6  Friday, Josh                  11 Brentwood Acad     12-06.00 
  7  Crews, Steven                 12 Baylor School      12-03.00 
  8  Kelly, Hayden                 12 Christn Brothers   12-00.00 

Event 4  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Austin III, Calvin             9 Harding            21-05.00 
  2  Settles, Pj                   11 Ensworth           21-05.00 
  3  Wilhoyette, Larry             10 Frankln Road Aca   21-04.25 
  4  Thomas, Douwante              12 1st Assembly Chr   21-02.00 
  5  Patrick, George               10 Brentwood Acad     21-00.00 
  6  Lacey, Mike                   11 Montgomery Bell    20-10.25 
  7  Shelby, Brayden               12 Harding            20-10.00 
  8  Patton, Myles                 11 McCallie           20-05.00 

Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sheffield, Donovan            11 Ensworth           45-05.75 
  2  Davis, Chris                  11 Mem.Univ.School    44-11.00 
  3  Settles, Pj                   11 Ensworth           44-00.00 
  4  Ferguson, Tons                10 McCallie           43-01.50 
  5  Patton, Trevor                11 Montgomery Bell    42-05.50 
  6  Walton, Anthony               12 Mem.Univ.School    41-06.00 
  7  Morehead, Darius              10 Ensworth           41-03.00 
  8  Clausi, Jonathan               8 Frankln Road Aca   40-08.00 

Event 10  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Irby, Joe                     12 Frankln Road Aca   61-09.50 
  2  Palmore, Dj                   12 Christn Brothers   55-09.00 
  3  Walker, Cameron               12 McCallie           52-02.00 
  4  Farmer, Elliot                12 Christn Brothers   50-09.00 
  5  Smith, Malik                  12 Mem.Univ.School    50-03.00 
  6  Barnett, Derek                12 Brentwood Acad     50-00.00 
  7  Flatt, Jonathan               12 Harding            49-10.00 
  8  Gran, Gus                     12 Briarcrest Chrst   49-06.00 

Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Irby, Joe                     12 Frankln Road Aca     162-04 
  2  Hill, McKenzie                12 Evang.Christian      153-03 
  3  Robertson, Jay                12 Montgomery Bell      151-06 
  4  Barnett, Derek                12 Brentwood Acad       148-09 
  5  Dotson, Jd                    12 Ensworth             143-05 
  6  Gran, Gus                     12 Briarcrest Chrst     142-05 
  7  Evans, London                 11 Briarcrest Chrst     141-06 
  8  Parker, Ryan                  10 Baylor School        139-03 

Event 38  Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Harrison            12 Mem.Univ.School        7597 
  2  Patrick, George               10 Brentwood Acad         6520 
  3  Davis, Chris                  11 Mem.Univ.School        6116 
  4  Settles, Pj                   11 Ensworth               5648 
  5  Brooks, Berry                 12 Mem.Univ.School        5322 
  6  Foster, Andrew                12 Briarcrest Chrst       5303 
  7  Wood, Steve                   11 Montgomery Bell        5080 
  8  Smith, Josh                   09 Brentwood Acad         4897 
  9  Mitchell, Drake               10 Frankln Road Aca       4826 
 10  Eskew, Will                   09 Montgomery Bell        4602 
 11  Bright, William               11 Ensworth               4517 
 12  Sharpe, Andrew                10 McCallie               4168