2014 Division II Boys’ State Track Results


2014 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 23rd 2014 – Division II

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2014
                 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                 Spring Fling                                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, C.J.             11 Brentwood Acad           10.76   1.1  10   
  2 Fritz, Cj                 12 McCallie                 10.84   1.1   8   
  3 Perry, Devin              12 Mem.Univ.School          10.85   1.1   6    10.842
  4 Davis, Chris              11 Mem.Univ.School          10.85   1.1   5    10.844
  5 Jones, Ryan               12 Christn Brothers         10.87   1.1   4   
  6 Chandler, Ty              09 Montgomery Bell          11.02   1.1   3   
  7 Lewis, Jj                 11 McCallie                 11.07   1.1   2   
  8 Morehead, Darius          10 Ensworth                 11.12   1.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sanders, C.J.             11 Brentwood Acad           21.88   1.9  10    21.878
  2 Davis, Chris              11 Mem.Univ.School          21.88   1.9   8    21.879
  3 Fritz, Cj                 12 McCallie                 21.92   1.9   6   
  4 Perry, Devin              12 Mem.Univ.School          22.15   1.9   5   
  5 Trotter, Alex             11 McCallie                 22.31   1.9   4   
  6 Chandler, Ty              09 Montgomery Bell          22.65   1.9   3   
 -- Jones, Ryan               12 Christn Brothers            FS   1.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Chris              11 Mem.Univ.School          49.11   10   
  2 Lacey, Mike               11 Montgomery Bell          49.19    8   
  3 Robinson, Jay             12 Briarcrest Chrst         49.93    6   
  4 Tanner, Simpson           11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll         50.06    5   
  5 Melton, Matthew           12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll         50.76    4   
  6 Currin, Cameron           12 Brentwood Acad           52.30    3   
  7 Shoulders, Jack           11 Father Ryan              52.64    2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orange, Carlton           11 Mem.Univ.School        1:52.11   10   
  2 Jackson, Terrell          10 Mem.Univ.School        1:54.17    8   
  3 Groos, Dylan              11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll       1:54.51    6   
  4 Turner, Clayton           10 Mem.Univ.School        1:54.52    5   
  5 Powell, Andrew            10 Brentwood Acad         1:58.37    4   
  6 Sumida, Alex              11 Baylor School          1:58.60    3   
  7 Raines, Will              11 Baylor School          1:59.16    2   
  8 Campbell, Kevin           11 Christn Brothers       2:00.75    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Ramsay           12 McCallie               4:18.21   10   
  2 Weisel, Ben               11 Father Ryan            4:18.69    8   
  3 Anderson, Eric            12 Montgomery Bell        4:20.40    6   
  4 Bull, Garrett             12 Brentwood Acad         4:23.40    5   
  5 Bull, Andrew              12 Brentwood Acad         4:26.29    4   
  6 Peters, Will              09 Montgomery Bell        4:28.12    3   
  7 Austell, Clay             11 Briarcrest Chrst       4:35.08    2   
  8 Rose, Pierce              11 Mem.Univ.School        5:31.96    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Eric            12 Montgomery Bell        9:33.32   10   
  2 Bull, Andrew              12 Brentwood Acad         9:39.43    8   
  3 Rose, Pierce              11 Mem.Univ.School        9:40.73    6   
  4 Boling, Will              11 Brentwood Acad         9:41.13    5   
  5 Peters, Will              09 Montgomery Bell        9:41.19    4   
  6 Bull, Garrett             12 Brentwood Acad         9:48.98    3   
  7 Ritchie, Ramsay           12 McCallie              10:06.81    2   
  8 Darnell, Sam              11 Univ.Sch.-Jacksn      10:09.18    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Harrison        12 Mem.Univ.School          13.79   2.5  10   
  2 Patrick, George           10 Brentwood Acad           14.37   2.5   8   
  3 Pate, Walter              11 Christn Brothers         14.45   2.5   6   
  4 Sanders, Cameron          11 Christn Brothers         15.24   2.5   5   
  5 Clifton, Charlie          10 Ensworth                 15.95   2.5   4   
  6 Powell, Owen              11 Montgomery Bell          16.00   2.5   3   
  7 Curry, Sam                10 Montgomery Bell          16.08   2.5   2   
  8 Ashe, Jordan              12 McCallie                 17.08   2.5   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Harrison        12 Mem.Univ.School          36.40   10   
  2 Patrick, George           10 Brentwood Acad           39.38    8   
  3 Brooks, Berry             12 Mem.Univ.School          39.78    6   
  4 Sanders, Cameron          11 Christn Brothers         39.98    5   
  5 Pannock, Daniel           12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll         40.65    4   
  6 Pate, Walter              11 Christn Brothers         40.99    3   
  7 Annoor, Aaquil            11 Brentwood Acad           42.09    2   
  8 Beasley, James            11 St. Andrews-Sewa         42.14    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCallie School                                       42.27   10   
  2 Brentwood Academy                                     42.54    8   
  3 Memphis University School                             42.76    6   
  4 Montgomery Bell Academy                               43.29    5   
  5 Ensworth                                              43.47    4   
  6 Franklin Road Academy                                 43.80    3   
  7 Briarcrest Christian School                           44.16    2   
 -- Harding Academy                                         DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers High School                      1:27.96   10   
  2 Brentwood Academy                                   1:29.02    8   
  3 Harding Academy                                     1:29.44    6   
  4 Memphis University School                           1:29.72    5   
  5 Father Ryan                                         1:30.34    4   
  6 McCallie School                                     1:30.52    3   
  7 Montgomery Bell Academy                             1:31.87    2   
  8 Baylor School                                       1:32.15    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery Bell Academy                             3:23.31   10   
  2 University School of Nashville                      3:23.95    8   
  3 Memphis University School                           3:24.75    6   
  4 Father Ryan                                         3:25.33    5   
  5 Brentwood Academy                                   3:30.37    4   
  6 Christian Brothers High School                      3:30.38    3   
  7 Baylor School                                       3:31.56    2   
  8 McCallie School                                     3:38.07    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Memphis University School                           7:59.57   10   
  2 Brentwood Academy                                   8:09.28    8   
  3 Baylor School                                       8:11.70    6   
  4 Montgomery Bell Academy                             8:20.48    5   
  5 McCallie School                                     8:20.99    4   
  6 University School of Nashville                      8:21.39    3   
  7 Father Ryan                                         8:30.88    2   
  8 Christian Brothers High School                      8:34.36    1   
 
Boys High Jump D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Harrison        12 Mem.Univ.School        6-08.00      2.03m  10   
  2 Eason, Renn               12 Mem.Univ.School        6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Wilhite, Marc             11 Briarcrest Chrst       6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4 Ferguson, Tons            10 McCallie               6-02.00      1.87m   5   
  5 Bright, William           11 Ensworth               6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  6 Clifton, Charlie          10 Ensworth               5-10.00      1.77m   3   
  7 Settles, Pj               11 Ensworth               5-08.00      1.72m   2   
 -- Romer, Jyles              10 McCallie                    NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Harrison        12 Mem.Univ.School       16-00.00      4.87m  10   
  2 Carlson, Ocean            12 Briarcrest Chrst      15-06.00      4.72m   8   
  3 Patrick, George           10 Brentwood Acad        13-06.00      4.11m   5.50 XO+1 miss
  3 Kelly, Hayden             12 Christn Brothers      13-06.00      4.11m   5.50 XO+1 miss
  5 Ward, Matt                10 Frankln Road Aca      13-00.00      3.96m   4    O+0 misses
  6 Carey, Sam                11 Montgomery Bell       13-00.00      3.96m   3    XO+0 misses
  7 Crews, Steven             12 Baylor School         12-00.00      3.65m   2    O+0 misses
  8 Friday, Josh              11 Brentwood Acad        12-00.00      3.65m   1    O+1 miss
 
Boys Long Jump D-II
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           10 Brentwood Acad        22-04.25   1.7     6.81m  10   
     FOUL      22-04.25(1.7) FOUL      FOUL           
  2 Settles, Pj               11 Ensworth              22-02.50   1.0     6.76m   8   
     21-03.25(+0.0) 21-07.75(2.1) 22-02.50(1.0) FOUL           
  3 Austin III, Calvin        09 Harding               22-00.50   2.2     6.71m   6   
     21-06.50(1.3) 21-03(1.4) 22-00.50(2.2) 20-09.75(0.6)      
  4 Patton, Myles             11 McCallie              21-00.75  +0.0     6.41m   5   
     21-00.75(+0.0) 20-05(-0.3) FOUL      20-05.25(1.8)      
  5 Lacey, Mike               11 Montgomery Bell       20-09.00   0.8     6.32m   4   
     20-04.50(+0.0) FOUL      20-09(0.8) 20-05(0.5)      
  6 Wilhoite III, Tre         10 Frankln Road Aca      20-04.75  +0.0     6.21m   3   
     FOUL      20-00.50(1.3) 20-03.50(+0.0) 20-04.75(+0.0)      
  7 Thomas, Douwante          12 1st Assembly Chr      19-07.50  +0.0     5.98m   2   
     FOUL      19-07.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Shelby, Brayden           12 Harding               19-04.00  +0.0     5.89m   1   
     FOUL      19-04(+0.0) FOUL      18-01.50(1.7)      
 
Boys Triple Jump D-II
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Donovan        11 Ensworth              46-11.25   0.5    14.30m  10   
     45-09.25(1.9) 46-04(0.3) 46-11.25(0.5) 45-01.75(0.1)      
  2 Ferguson, Tons            10 McCallie              44-07.75   0.6    13.60m   8   
     FOUL      42-02.50(1.4) 44-07.75(0.6) 43-10.50(1.1)      
  3 Davis, Chris              11 Mem.Univ.School       44-05.00   0.3    13.53m   6   
     42-11.50(1.3) 42-03.50(0.9) 42-05.25(0.7) 44-05(0.3)      
  4 Settles, Pj               11 Ensworth              43-07.00  +0.0    13.28m   5   
     41-10(1.4) 43-03.75(1.3) 43-00.50(0.9) 43-07(+0.0)      
  5 Morehead, Darius          10 Ensworth              41-06.50  +0.0    12.66m   4   
     40-10.75(+0.0) 41-01.75(2.0) 40-09.25(+0.0) 41-06.50(+0.0)      
  6 Walton, Anthony           12 Mem.Univ.School       41-04.75  +0.0    12.61m   3   
     FOUL      41-01.50(1.8) 41-04.75(+0.0) FOUL           
  7 Clausi, Jonathan          08 Frankln Road Aca      39-08.25  +0.0    12.09m   2   
     39-08.25(+0.0) 39-00(0.6) 38-02.50(0.4) 38-09.25(-0.8)      
  8 Patton, Trevor            11 Montgomery Bell       39-07.50   1.8    12.07m   1   
     FOUL      38-07(1.4) 39-00(+0.0) 39-07.50(1.8)      
 
Boys Shot Put D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Irby, Joe                 12 Frankln Road Aca      62-00.00     18.89m  10   
      62-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Palmore, Dj               12 Christn Brothers      57-06.75     17.54m   8   
      56-01.50  57-06.75  57-03.25  57-06.25      
  3 Walker, Cameron           12 McCallie              51-00.75     15.56m   6   
      50-07.25  51-00.75  FOUL  50-06.25      
  4 Barnett, Derek            12 Brentwood Acad        49-11.25     15.22m   5   
      48-02.25  FOUL  49-11.25  48-10      
  5 Farmer, Elliot            12 Christn Brothers      48-09.00     14.85m   4   
      44-09.50  FOUL  48-00.75  48-09      
  6 Smith, Malik              12 Mem.Univ.School       47-11.50     14.61m   3   
      47-06.25  43-04.50  47-11.50  46-04.50      
  7 Gran, Gus                 12 Briarcrest Chrst      47-07.50     14.51m   2   
      47-07.50  45-00  44-01.50  46-04.25      
  8 Flatt, Jonathan           12 Harding               47-02.00     14.37m   1   
      46-06.25  47-01.75  FOUL  47-02      
 
Boys Discus Throw D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Irby, Joe                 12 Frankln Road Aca        174-04     53.13m  10   
      FOUL  162-08  174-04  169-00       
  2 Evans, London             11 Briarcrest Chrst        165-02     50.34m   8   
      136-06  FOUL  159-07  165-02      
  3 Barnett, Derek            12 Brentwood Acad          154-10     47.19m   6   
      128-03  FOUL  148-02  154-10      
  4 Robertson, Jay            12 Montgomery Bell         151-03     46.10m   5   
      148-10  FOUL  FOUL  151-03      
  5 Gran, Gus                 12 Briarcrest Chrst        146-03     44.57m   4   
      FOUL  135-10  132-10  146-03      
  6 Dotson, Jd                12 Ensworth                145-06     44.34m   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  141-04  145-06      
  7 Hill, McKenzie            12 Evang.Christian         138-01     42.08m   2   
      137-05  130-11  FOUL  138-01      
  8 Parker, Ryan              10 Baylor School           134-10     41.09m   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  118-01  134-10      
          
Boys Decathlon D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Harrison        12 Mem.Univ.School           7114   10   
  2 Patrick, George           10 Brentwood Acad            6821    8   
  3 Davis, Chris              11 Mem.Univ.School           6058    6   
  4 Settles, Pj               11 Ensworth                  5385    5   
  5 Foster, Andrew            12 Briarcrest Chrst          5341    4   
  6 Brooks, Berry             12 Mem.Univ.School           5225    3   
  7 Smith, Josh               09 Brentwood Acad            5026    2   
  8 Mitchell, Drake           10 Frankln Road Aca          4890    1   
  9 Wood, Steve               11 Montgomery Bell           4888  
 10 Eskew, Will               09 Montgomery Bell           4731  
 11 Bright, William           11 Ensworth                  4421  
 
                 Men - D-II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Memphis University School  176        2) Brentwood Academy         135.50
    3) Montgomery Bell Academy     77        4) McCallie School            75   
    5) Christian Brothers High Sc  55.50     6) Ensworth                   53   
    7) Briarcrest Christian Schoo  42        8) Franklin Road Academy      33   
    9) University School of Nashv  26       10) Father Ryan                21   
   11) Baylor School               17       12) Harding Academy            14   
   13) Webb School of Knoxville     4       14) First Assembly Christian    2   
   14) Evangelical Christian        2       16) St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch   1   
   16) University School of Jacks   1