2014 Class AAA Pentathlon Results


2014 TSSAA Class AAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 19th, 2014 – Pentathlon Results

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2014
                 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                   Class AAA                                   
                   Murfreesboro,TN  - 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast                 3493   10   
  2 White, Sonja              12 Northeast                 3254    8   
  3 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett            3219    6   
  4 Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuw     Cleveland                 3216    5   
  5 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee                 3064    4   
  6 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind                 3045    3   
  7 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut                  3029    2   
  8 Rhodes, Kiara              9 Whitehaven                3012    1   
  9 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood                 2990  
 10 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood                 2885  
 11 Rich, Bethany             10 Rossview                  2846  
 12 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent           2610  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast                14.40   2    923
  2 White, Sonja              12 Northeast                14.96   1    847
  3 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind                15.07   2    832
  4 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut                 15.44   2    784
  5 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett           15.55   1    770
  6 Rhodes, Kiara              9 Whitehaven               15.59   4    765
  7 Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuw     Cleveland                15.78   3    741
  8 Rich, Bethany             10 Rossview                 15.96   3    719
  9 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood                16.41   1    665
 10 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent          16.46   4    659
 11 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee                16.66   3    635
 12 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood                16.92   4    606
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind                5.55m   18-02.50    715
      FOUL  5.27m  5.55m            
  2 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett           5.50m   18-00.50    700
      5.50m  5.27m  5.33m            
  3 Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuw     Cleveland                5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.28m  5.09m  5.35m            
  4 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast                5.25m   17-02.75    628
      4.96m  5.25m  FOUL            
  5 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee                5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 White, Sonja              12 Northeast                5.19m   17-00.50    612
      FOUL  5.19m  5.02m            
  7 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood                5.17m   16-11.50    606
      FOUL  FOUL  5.17m            
  8 Rich, Bethany             10 Rossview                 5.13m   16-10.00    595
      4.98m  4.87m  5.13m            
  9 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood                5.12m   16-09.75    592
      FOUL  5.11m  5.12m            
 10 Rhodes, Kiara              9 Whitehaven               5.05m   16-07.00    573
      FOUL  FOUL  5.05m            
 11 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut                 4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.48m  4.59m  4.84m            
 12 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent          4.37m   14-04.00    396
      4.37m  4.35m  4.35m            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent         10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.13m  10.49m  10.63m            
  2 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut                 9.83m   32-03.00    518
      9.83m  9.10m  9.69m            
  3 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett           9.62m   31-06.75    505
      9.34m  9.62m  8.62m            
  4 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood                9.18m   30-01.50    476
      8.40m  9.18m  8.85m            
  5 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind                8.87m   29-01.25    456
      8.87m  8.73m  8.65m            
  6 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood                8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.24m  8.65m  8.86m            
  7 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast                8.74m   28-08.25    447
      8.74m  8.24m  7.30m            
  8 Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuw     Cleveland                8.43m   27-08.00    427
      7.20m  8.41m  8.43m            
  9 White, Sonja              12 Northeast                8.00m   26-03.00    399
      FOUL  8.00m  7.50m            
 10 Rich, Bethany             10 Rossview                 7.93m   26-00.25    395
      7.39m  7.52m  7.93m            
 11 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee                7.87m   25-10.00    391
      7.20m  7.68m  7.87m            
 12 Rhodes, Kiara              9 Whitehaven               7.72m   25-04.00    381
      7.60m  7.33m  7.72m            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast                1.62m    5-03.75    759
  1 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee                1.62m    5-03.75    759
  3 Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuw     Cleveland                1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 White, Sonja              12 Northeast                1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett           1.57m    5-01.75    701
  6 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  7 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Rich, Bethany             10 Rossview                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Rhodes, Kiara              9 Whitehaven               1.47m    4-09.75    588
 11 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent          1.42m    4-07.75    534
 11 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood                1.42m    4-07.75    534
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast              2:26.62     736
  2 Rhodes, Kiara              9 Whitehaven             2:29.01     705
  3 White, Sonja              12 Northeast              2:29.87     695
  4 Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuw     Cleveland              2:30.25     690
  5 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood              2:32.42     663
  6 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee              2:33.19     653
  7 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood              2:34.77     634
  8 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut               2:35.72     623
  9 Rich, Bethany             10 Rossview               2:42.09     549
 10 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett         2:42.62     543
 11 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind              2:50.90     454
 12 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent        2:51.36     450