2014 Class AAA Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers – Prelims


2014 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 21st, 2014 – Class AAA Prelim Qualifiers


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                   Class AAA                                   
                   Murfreesboro,TN  - 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McCoy, Maia                   11 Whitehaven            12.01 
  2  Pate, Janel                   11 Hillsboro             12.14 
  3  Derr, Krystall                12 Dobyns Bennett        12.14 
  4  Frierson, Joy                 12 Riverdale             12.32 
  5  Lowe, Amanda                  10 Jefferson Co.         12.43 
  6  Taylor, Kania                  9 White Station         12.46 
  7  Weakley, De'Airis             12 Antioch               12.48 
  8  Scott, Allysha                12 Memph.Central         12.50 
  9  Davis, Kiana                  11 Ooltewah              12.51 
 10  Mellish, Cleo                 11 Science Hill          12.59 
 11  Dean, Mcleod                  11 Maryville             12.62 
 12  Henderson, Cierra             10 Houston               12.62 
 13  Hood, Ivory                   12 Oakland               12.65 
 14  Hughes, Maya                  12 Oakland               12.66 
 15  Otey, Takeria                 10 Centennial            12.73 
 16  Medley, Shauntelle            12 Clarksville           13.04 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McCoy, Maia                   11 Whitehaven            24.57 
  2  Pate, Janel                   11 Hillsboro             24.61 
  3  Weakley, De'Airis             12 Antioch               24.67 
  4  Lyons, Gatashyka              11 Whitehaven            25.31 
  5  Lankford, Alexis              10 Lenoir City           25.40 
  6  White, Sonja                  12 Northeast             25.52 
  7  Milburn, Marcennia            12 Ridgeway              25.58 
  8  Ballard, Madeline             10 Ravenwood             25.70 
  9  Davis, Kiana                  11 Ooltewah              25.93 
 10  Clark, Marabeth               12 Heritage              25.95 
 11  McBride, Katie                10 Farragut              26.11 
 12  McBride, Shannon              10 Farragut              26.15 
 13  Ester, Laquita                12 Houston               26.42 
 14  Hood, Ivory                   12 Oakland               26.59 
 15  Tesi, Whitney                 11 Siegel                26.59 
 16  Abbott, Jade                  12 Blackman              26.64 
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Franse, Vickie                12 Clinton               56.18 
  2  Lyons, Gatashyka              11 Whitehaven            57.39 
  3  Pate, Janel                   11 Hillsboro             57.63 
  4  Johnson, Precious             10 West                  57.65 
  5  Smith, Triniti                10 Germantown            57.82 
  6  Jennings, Jordan              12 Jefferson Co.         57.99 
  7  Lankford, Alexis              10 Lenoir City           58.06 
  8  Littlejohn, Amber             11 Ridgeway              58.15 
  9  Scott, Allysha                12 Memph.Central         58.34 
 10  Weakley, De'Airis             12 Antioch               58.38 
 11  Thiesing, Amelia              10 Centennial            58.74 
 12  Carter, Ellise                12 Siegel                59.22 
 13  Jantzi, Rachel                11 Brentwood             59.40 
 14  Miller, Taonna                10 Cumberland Co.      1:00.29 
 15  Abbott, Jade                  12 Blackman            1:00.47 
 16  Moore, Dionna                 10 Riverdale           1:00.50 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hendry, Hailey                10 Brentwood           2:16.21 
  2  Lord, Emily                   10 Morristown-West     2:16.73 
  3  Kroeger, Lizzy                12 Independence        2:16.87 
  4  Lobelson, Rosie               11 Brentwood           2:17.68 
  5  Tarver, Katie                 12 Houston             2:17.71 
  6  Rizor, Julia                  11 Beech Senior        2:17.77 
  7  Mallory, Shian                10 Houston             2:18.43 
  8  Cole, Carmella                11 Maryville           2:19.45 
  9  lay, kaitlyn                  10 Knoxville Halls     2:20.30 
 10  Markham, Delaney              10 Maryville           2:22.48 
 11  Long, Kendall                 20 White Station       2:23.11 
 12  Jordan, Savannah              20 White Station       2:25.68 
 13  McGill, Adaysha               12 Oakland             2:29.16 
 14  Campbell, Clorissa            11 Shelbyville Cent    2:29.56 
 15  danials, autum                10 Stewarts Creek      2:30.34 
 16  Lanter, Anna                   9 Soddy Daisy         2:30.52 
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kroeger, Lizzy                12 Independence        4:58.87 
  2  Rizor, Jessica                11 Beech Senior        5:00.71 
  3  Rizor, Julia                  11 Beech Senior        5:00.91 
  4  Caulkins, Rachel              12 Franklin            5:03.10 
  5  Jones, Makenzie               10 Morristown-West     5:04.42 
  6  Mashburn, Emma                12 Hardin Valley       5:06.71 
  7  Brainard, Alexa               12 Collierville        5:10.94 
  8  Ladd, Chelsea                 12 Dyer Co.            5:12.17 
  9  Fickley, Sarah                12 Science Hill        5:17.79 
 10  Murray, Megan                 10 West                5:21.82 
 11  Brainard, Sammy               10 Collierville        5:22.03 
 12  Gardner, Nicole               11 Siegel              5:23.38 
 13  Brown, Halley                 11 Bolton              5:26.81 
 14  Pascual, Gloria               12 Rhea County         5:39.30 
 15  Coudriet, Hailey               9 Stone Memorial      5:39.88 
 16  Thomas, Shauri                10 Riverdale           5:47.33 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jones, Makenzie               10 Morristown-West    10:50.54 
  2  Dean, Bailee                  11 Cane Ridge         10:58.36 
  3  Mashburn, Emma                12 Hardin Valley      10:58.71 
  4  Brainard, Alexa               12 Collierville       11:05.77 
  5  Ladd, Chelsea                 12 Dyer Co.           11:09.22 
  6  Carrier, Macy                 12 Tennessee          11:10.84 
  7  Rizor, Jessica                11 Beech Senior       11:15.39 
  8  Caldwell, Hannah              10 Brentwood          11:19.62 
  9  Mcculla, Abigail              11 Hillsboro          11:25.63 
 10  Green, Hannah                 12 Jefferson Co.      11:32.02 
 11  Topham, Abigail               12 Cordova            11:45.04 
 12  Gardner, Nicole               11 Siegel             11:57.72 
 13  McClellan, Maddy              10 Riverdale          11:58.97 
 14  Hudsmith, Emilee              20 White Station      12:13.70 
 15  Coudriet, Hailey               9 Stone Memorial     12:16.96 
 16  McClellan, Emma                9 Riverdale          12:27.48 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kelly, Brittany               12 Northeast             14.30 
  2  White, Sonja                  12 Northeast             14.37 
  3  Robertson, Taejah             11 Memph.Central         14.78 
  4  Lightfoot, Angelica           10 Southwind             14.82 
  5  Montgomery, Haleigh           11 East Hamilton         14.91 
  6  Rhodes, Kiara                  9 Whitehaven            15.16 
  7  Ballard, Madeline             10 Ravenwood             15.46 
  8  Cook, Aliah                   11 LaVergne              15.51 
  9  May, Darraugh                 12 Ridgeway              15.52 
 10  Cooper, Dominique             12 Northeast             15.59 
 11  Clark, Marabeth               12 Heritage              15.70 
 12  Banks, Hayley                 12 Coffee Co. Cent       15.77 
 13  Beuerlein, Katie              12 Farragut              15.94 
 14  Nelson, Rachel                11 Campbell Co.          16.02 
 15  Wright, Di'anna               12 Oakland               16.18 
 16  Gudger, Samantha              12 Tennessee             16.41 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cook, Aliah                   11 LaVergne              44.07 
  2  Kelly, Brittany               12 Northeast             44.16 
  3  Montgomery, Haleigh           11 East Hamilton         44.59 
  4  Wilhite, Destiny              10 Southwind             45.29 
  5  Robertson, Taejah             11 Memph.Central         45.63 
  6  Watkins, Adriana              12 Dobyns Bennett        45.64 
  7  Barroso, Maya                 12 West                  45.73 
  8  Rhodes, Kiara                  9 Whitehaven            45.90 
  9  Clark, Marabeth               12 Heritage              46.02 
 10  Washington, Jamara            11 Bolton                46.24 
 11  Bayless, Madelaine            10 Brentwood             46.27 
 12  Johnson, Alexis               12 Springfield           46.64 
 13  Frank, Daisia                 11 Northeast             46.68 
 14  Fewell, Gabrielle             12 Hardin Valley         47.35 
 15  Aldridge, Tamia               10 Riverdale             47.91 
 16  Priestwood, Kayli             12 Stone Memorial        48.16 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  White Station                                          48.35 
  2  Dobyns Bennett                                         48.35 
  3  Southwind                                              48.67 
  4  West                                                   48.88 
  5  Ridgeway                                               49.07 
  6  Centennial                                             49.55 
  7  Hardin Valley Academy                                  49.62 
  8  Ooltewah                                               49.69 
  9  Northeast                                              49.70 
 10  Ravenwood                                              49.89 
 11  Clarksville                                            49.90 
 12  Maryville                                              50.12 
 13  Oakland                                                50.16 
 14  Whitehaven                                             50.19 
 15  LaVergne                                               50.49 
 16  Riverdale                                              51.76 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Whitehaven                                           1:40.95 
  2  West                                                 1:42.05 
  3  Dobyns Bennett                                       1:42.20 
  4  Northeast                                            1:43.19 
  5  Jefferson County                                     1:43.49 
  6  Southwind                                            1:43.64 
  7  Centennial                                           1:43.76 
  8  Maryville                                            1:43.86 
  9  Ravenwood                                            1:44.52 
 10  Ooltewah                                             1:45.23 
 11  Houston                                              1:45.53 
 12  Riverdale                                            1:45.54 
 13  Antioch                                              1:45.60 
 14  Millington Central                                   1:45.97 
 15  Cleveland                                            1:46.23 
 16  Oakland                                              1:48.88 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Whitehaven                                           3:54.92 
  2  Brentwood                                            3:57.97 
  3  West                                                 3:58.51 
  4  Jefferson County                                     4:00.89 
  5  Southwind                                            4:01.05 
  6  Maryville                                            4:01.56 
  7  Centennial                                           4:02.13 
  8  Houston                                              4:03.06 
  9  Arlington                                            4:04.93 
 10  Independence                                         4:05.47 
 11  Farragut                                             4:05.65 
 12  Riverdale                                            4:07.60 
 13  Antioch                                              4:08.24 
 14  Cleveland                                            4:13.53 
 15  Oakland                                              4:13.75 
 16  LaVergne                                             4:17.82 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morristown-West                                      9:26.25 
  2  Maryville                                            9:32.35 
  3  Hardin Valley Academy                                9:33.64 
  4  Dobyns Bennett                                       9:37.84 
  5  Brentwood                                            9:40.06 
  6  Ravenwood                                            9:50.95 
  7  Centennial                                           9:52.98 
  8  Independence                                        10:01.03 
  9  Houston                                             10:07.18 
 10  White Station                                       10:09.90 
 11  Soddy Daisy                                         10:18.23 
 12  Arlington                                           10:24.56 
 13  Kirby                                               10:26.58 
 14  Riverdale                                           10:29.86 
 15  Stone Memorial                                      10:39.48 
 16  Cumberland Co.                                      10:44.40 
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gudger, Samantha              12 Tennessee           5-04.00 
  2  May, Darraugh                 12 Ridgeway            5-04.00 
  3  Kelly, Brittany               12 Northeast           5-04.00 
  4  Beuerlein, Katie              12 Farragut            5-02.00 
  5  Armstrong, Beatrice           12 Gallatin            5-02.00 
  6  Mathes, Lira                   9 South-Doyle         5-02.00 
  7  Simms, Moriah                  9 Independence        5-00.00 
  8  Roy, Jennifer                 11 Brentwood           5-00.00 
  9  Brown, Julie                  12 Rhea County         5-00.00 
 10  McNulty, Aly                  11 Stone Memorial      5-00.00 
 11  Price, Ashley                  9 Ooltewah            5-00.00 
 12  Rhodes, Kiara                  9 Whitehaven          4-10.00 
 13  Priestwood, Kayli             12 Stone Memorial      4-10.00 
 14  Browning, Cara                 9 South-Doyle         4-10.00 
 15  Grisham, Candace              12 Memph.Central       4-10.00 
 16  Warner, Dionna                10 Bolton              4-10.00 
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Delapp, Kelsey                12 Gibbs              12-04.00 
  2  Grisham, Candace              12 Memph.Central      10-10.00 
  3  Hirst, Savannah               11 Science Hill       10-06.00 
  4  Vorhaus, Abby                 12 Brentwood          10-06.00 
  5  Swicegood, Mack               12 Farragut           10-00.00 
  6  Craig, Hannah                 12 Oak Ridge          10-00.00 
  7  Tomayko, Meg                  10 Siegel              9-06.00 
  8  Hughes, Allie                 10 Germantown          9-00.00 
  9  Leatherwood, Hannah           11 Arlington           8-06.00 
 10  Drake, Sophie                  9 Ravenwood           8-00.00 
 11  Hansen, Laurel                10 Arlington           8-00.00 
 12  Baxter, Emmy                  11 Ravenwood           8-00.00 
 13  Dunlap, Erika                 11 Northeast           7-06.00 
 14  Fuller, Kristen               10 Riverdale           7-00.00 
 15  Coulthard, Maddie             10 Cleveland           7-00.00 
 16  Jones, Johnise                12 Tullahoma           7-00.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kelly, Brittany               12 Northeast          18-07.50 
  2  Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuwrah   12 Cleveland          18-03.00 
  3  Lightfoot, Angelica           10 Southwind          18-00.25 
  4  Pate, Janel                   11 Hillsboro          17-09.50 
  5  Bayless, Madelaine            10 Brentwood          17-04.75 
  6  Campbell, Kethlyn              9 Shelbyville Cent   17-04.00 
  7  Washington, Jamara            11 Bolton             17-03.00 
  8  Griffin, Kelsey               12 Ravenwood          17-02.50 
  9  Cook, Aliah                   11 LaVergne           17-01.50 
 10  Shaw, Briana                  10 Whitehaven         17-00.25 
 11  Burse, India                  11 White Station      16-09.50 
 12  Gudger, Samantha              12 Tennessee          16-09.25 
 13  Armstrong, Emily              12 Volunteer          16-07.75 
 14  Fritz, DeAndra                10 Maryville          16-04.75 
 15  Morrisette, Sasha             11 Dobyns Bennett     16-04.50 
 16  Roberson, Kacy                12 Soddy Daisy        15-11.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuwrah   12 Cleveland          37-06.00 
  2  Lightfoot, Angelica           10 Southwind          37-04.00 
  3  Ross, KeyOndria               12 Northwest          37-02.50 
  4  Bayless, Madelaine            10 Brentwood          36-09.75 
  5  Jantzi, Rachel                11 Brentwood          36-05.00 
  6  Cooper, Dominique             12 Northeast          36-04.75 
  7  Anderson, Syvone              12 Maryville          36-03.00 
  8  Burse, India                  11 White Station      36-00.25 
  9  Watkins, Adriana              12 Dobyns Bennett     35-11.75 
 10  Washington, Jamara            11 Bolton             35-11.50 
 11  Dean, Kennedi                 11 White Station      34-03.00 
 12  Morrisette, Sasha             11 Dobyns Bennett     33-09.00 
 13  Martin, Taila                 12 Riverdale          33-06.00 
 14  Burley, Annika                 9 Science Hill       33-00.25 
 15  young, karson                  9 Coffee Co. Cent    32-06.00 
 16  McDonald, Ashlyn              11 Tullahoma          32-01.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Crockett, Tamia               11 Hardin Valley      39-08.50 
  2  El-Ajam, Liza                 12 Hardin Valley      38-06.75 
  3  Hicks, Simone                 10 McMinn County      38-06.50 
  4  Banks, Hayley                 12 Coffee Co. Cent    38-01.00 
  5  Carey, Destiny                10 Farragut           37-10.50 
  6  Lackey, Hannah Catherine      12 Brentwood          37-03.25 
  7  Abbott, Kristin               12 McGavock           37-01.75 
  8  Harrison, Jermiah             11 Rossview           36-06.75 
  9  Dixon, Alexandria             12 White Station      36-06.50 
 10  Derr, Krystall                12 Dobyns Bennett     36-06.25 
 11  Walton, Morgan                11 Whitehaven         35-11.50 
 12  Lawhorn, Rachel               12 Walker Valley      35-03.50 
 13  Graham, Jasmine                9 Houston            35-02.00 
 14  Robinson, Alexus              11 Glencliff          34-07.50 
 15  Barnett, Kalea                10 Blackman           34-03.50 
 16  Fossett, Pinkie               10 Southwind          34-02.50 
 
Event 11  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Crockett, Tamia               11 Hardin Valley        121-01 
  2  Marlow, Savannah              11 Cherokee             118-06 
  3  Banks, Dominique              10 Jefferson Co.        115-09 
  4  Hicks, Simone                 10 McMinn County        112-06 
  5  Brooks, Courtney              11 Cherokee             111-05 
  6  Lawhorn, Rachel               12 Walker Valley        109-06 
  7  Alsup, Hannah                 12 Riverdale            108-09 
  8  Patterson, Aaliyah            10 Oakland              107-11 
  9  Johnson, Cheyanne             12 Portland             103-09 
 10  Shore, Christiana             11 Franklin             103-07 
 11  McPhaul, Aliah                11 West Creek           102-11 
 12  Smith, Shayla                 11 West Creek           101-08 
 13  Lester, Erin                  12 Houston            98-01.50 
 14  Carter, Arethia               11 Memph.Central      97-03.50 
 15  McCaster, Madeson             12 Houston               95-00 
 16  Lee, Rebecca                  10 Munford               94-11 
 
Event 37  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Kelly, Brittany               12 Northeast              3453 
  2  Beuerlein, Katie              12 Farragut               3315 
  3  Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuwrah      Cleveland              3121 
  4  Jantzi, Rachel                11 Brentwood              3120 
  5  Watkins, Adriana              12 Dobyns Bennett         3085 
  6  Bayless, Madelaine            10 Brentwood              3033 
  7  Rhodes, Kiara                  9 Whitehaven             3028 
  8  Lightfoot, Angelica           10 Southwind              2993 
  9  White, Sonja                  12 Northeast              2938 
 10  Gudger, Samantha              12 Tennessee              2736 
 11  Banks, Hayley                 12 Coffee Co. Cent        2694 
 12  Rich, Bethany                 10 Rossview               2678