2014 Class AAA Girls’ State Track Results – Pole Vault Finals & Prelims


2014 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 21st, 2014 – Class AAA Pole Vault Finals & Prelims

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2014
                 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                 Spring Fling                                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls Pole Vault D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Delapp, Kelsey            12 Gibbs                 12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Vorhaus, Abby             12 Brentwood             10-06.00      3.20m   7    O+0 misses
  2 Craig, Hannah             12 Oak Ridge             10-06.00      3.20m   7    O+0 misses
  4 Swicegood, Mack           12 Farragut              10-00.00      3.04m   4    XXO+0 misses
  4 Hirst, Savannah           11 Science Hill          10-00.00      3.04m   4    XXO+0 misses
  4 Grisham, Candace          12 Memph.Central         10-00.00      3.04m   4    XXO+0 misses
  7 Hughes, Allie             10 Germantown             9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  8 Leatherwood, Hannah       11 Arlington              9-00.00      2.74m   1    O+0 misses
  9 Tomayko, Meg              10 Siegel                 9-00.00      2.74m  O+1 miss
 10 Hansen, Laurel            10 Arlington              8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Drake, Sophie             09 Ravenwood              8-00.00      2.43m 
 12 Fuller, Kristen           10 Riverdale              7-06.00      2.28m 
 13 Dunlap, Erika             11 Northeast              7-06.00      2.28m 
 14 Coulthard, Maddie         10 Cleveland              7-00.00      2.13m 
 14 Jones, Johnise            12 Tullahoma              7-00.00      2.13m 
 16 Baxter, Emmy              11 Ravenwood              7-00.00      2.13m 

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast                14.30Q -1.7  2 
  2 White, Sonja              12 Northeast                14.68Q -0.9  1 
  3 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind                14.92Q -1.7  2 
  4 Robertson, Taejah         11 Memph.Central            15.09Q -0.9  1 
  5 Rhodes, Kiara             09 Whitehaven               15.18Q -0.9  1 
  6 Montgomery, Haleigh       11 East Hamilton            15.30Q -1.7  2 
  7 Ballard, Madeline         10 Ravenwood                15.40q -0.9  1 
  8 Cooper, Dominique         12 Northeast                15.57q -0.9  1 
  9 Cook, Aliah               11 LaVergne                 15.63  -1.7  2 
 10 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut                 15.74  -1.7  2 
 11 Wright, Di'anna           12 Oakland                  15.90  -0.9  1 
 12 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent          16.02  -1.7  2 
 13 Nelson, Rachel            11 Campbell Co.             16.09  -0.9  1 
 14 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee                16.36  -1.7  2 
 15 Clark, Marabeth           12 Heritage                 17.17  -0.9  1 
 -- May, Darraugh             12 Ridgeway                    FS  -1.7  2 

Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Maia               11 Whitehaven               12.15Q -3.4  1 
  2 Pate, Janel               11 Hillsboro                12.29Q -4.1  2 
  3 Derr, Krystall            12 Dobyns Bennett           12.37Q -4.1  2 
  4 Lowe, Amanda              10 Jefferson Co.            12.46Q -3.4  1 
  5 Weakley, De'Airis         12 Antioch                  12.48Q -4.1  2 
  6 Davis, Kiana              11 Ooltewah                 12.54Q -3.4  1 
  7 Scott, Allysha            12 Memph.Central            12.64q -3.4  1 
  8 Dean, Mcleod              11 Maryville                12.69q -3.4  1 
  9 Taylor, Kania             09 White Station            12.80  -4.1  2 
 10 Hood, Ivory               12 Oakland                  12.89  -3.4  1 
 11 Hughes, Maya              12 Oakland                  12.93  -4.1  2 
 12 Frierson, Joy             12 Riverdale                12.95  -3.4  1 
 13 Mellish, Cleo             11 Science Hill             13.02  -4.1  2 
 14 Otey, Takeria             10 Centennial               13.05  -4.1  2 
 15 Henderson, Cierra         10 Houston                  13.06  -4.1  2 

Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitehaven                                          1:40.53Q  2 
  2 West                                                1:41.87Q  1 
  3 Southwind                                           1:42.47Q  1 
  4 Maryville                                           1:42.67Q  2 
  5 Northeast                                           1:42.72Q  2 
  6 Dobyns Bennett                                      1:43.06Q  1 
  7 Ravenwood                                           1:43.15q  2 
  8 Centennial                                          1:43.70q  1 
  9 Ooltewah                                            1:43.85   1 
 10 Jefferson County                                    1:44.62   2 
 11 Antioch                                             1:45.12   2 
 12 Houston                                             1:45.71   1 
 13 Riverdale                                           1:46.96   2 
 14 Millington Central                                  1:47.00   1 
 15 Oakland                                             1:48.82   2 
 -- Cleveland                                                DQ   1  late exchange

Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 White Station                                         48.15Q  2 
  2 Southwind                                             48.97Q  1 
  3 West                                                  49.15Q  2 
  4 Centennial                                            49.36Q  1 
  5 Maryville                                             49.16Q  2 
  6 Dobyns Bennett                                        49.72Q  1 
  7 Ooltewah                                              49.26q  2 
  8 Northeast                                             49.28q  2 
  9 Clarksville                                           49.73   1 
 10 Hardin Valley Academy                                 49.74   1 
 11 Ravenwood                                             50.09   1 
 12 Oakland                                               50.20   2 
 13 Ridgeway                                              50.42   2 
 14 Whitehaven                                            50.59   1  50.583
 15 LaVergne                                              50.59   1  50.589
 16 Riverdale                                             51.10   2 

Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pate, Janel               11 Hillsboro                55.82Q  1 
  2 Franse, Vickie            12 Clinton                  56.06Q  2 
  3 Thiesing, Amelia          10 Centennial               56.77Q  1 
  4 Scott, Allysha            12 Memph.Central            57.31Q  2 
  5 Lyons, Gatashyka          11 Whitehaven               57.01Q  1 
  6 Smith, Triniti            10 Germantown               57.45Q  2 
  7 Jennings, Jordan          12 Jefferson Co.            57.16q  1 
  8 Johnson, Precious         10 West                     57.61q  2 
  9 Weakley, De'Airis         12 Antioch                  57.65   1 
 10 Carter, Ellise            12 Siegel                   58.02   2 
 11 Littlejohn, Amber         11 Ridgeway                 58.87   2 
 12 Lankford, Alexis          10 Lenoir City              59.00   1 
 13 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood                59.66   2 
 14 Abbott, Jade              12 Blackman                 59.83   1 
 15 Moore, Dionna             10 Riverdale              1:00.71   2 
 16 Miller, Taonna            10 Cumberland Co.         1:01.26   1 

Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast                44.45Q  2 
  2 Cook, Aliah               11 LaVergne                 44.79Q  1 
  3 Wilhite, Destiny          10 Southwind                45.67Q  1 
  4 Montgomery, Haleigh       11 East Hamilton            45.83Q  2 
  5 Robertson, Taejah         11 Memph.Central            45.70Q  1 
  6 Washington, Jamara        11 Bolton                   46.42Q  2 
  7 Clark, Marabeth           12 Heritage                 46.39q  1 
  8 Barroso, Maya             12 West                     46.65q  2 
  9 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood                46.70   2 
 10 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett           47.10   2 
 11 Rhodes, Kiara             09 Whitehaven               47.19   1 
 12 Johnson, Alexis           12 Springfield              47.36   1 
 13 Fewell, Gabrielle         12 Hardin Valley            48.15   2 
 14 Frank, Daisia             11 Northeast                48.69   1 
 15 Aldridge, Tamia           10 Riverdale                50.86   2 
 16 Priestwood, Kayli         12 Stone Memorial           50.93   1 

Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pate, Janel               11 Hillsboro                24.69Q -2.4  2 
  2 McCoy, Maia               11 Whitehaven               24.75Q -2.5  1 
  3 Weakley, De'Airis         12 Antioch                  24.96Q -2.4  2 
  4 Davis, Kiana              11 Ooltewah                 26.09Q -2.5  1 
  5 White, Sonja              12 Northeast                25.09Q -2.4  2 
  6 Lankford, Alexis          10 Lenoir City              26.18Q -2.5  1 
  7 Milburn, Marcennia        12 Ridgeway                 25.79q -2.4  2 
  8 Ballard, Madeline         10 Ravenwood                26.39q -2.5  1 
  9 Abbott, Jade              12 Blackman                 26.60  -2.5  1 
 10 Ester, Laquita            12 Houston                  26.62  -2.5  1 
 11 McBride, Shannon          10 Farragut                 26.81  -2.5  1 
 12 McBride, Katie            10 Farragut                 26.88  -2.4  2 
 13 Hood, Ivory               12 Oakland                  26.98  -2.4  2 
 14 Tesi, Whitney             11 Siegel                   27.09  -2.4  2 
 15 Clark, Marabeth           12 Heritage                 27.71  -2.4  2 
 16 Lyons, Gatashyka          11 Whitehaven               30.22  -2.5  1 

Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 West                                                3:55.64Q  1 
  2 Houston                                             3:58.67Q  2 
  3 Brentwood                                           3:56.70Q  1 
  4 Whitehaven                                          4:01.69Q  2 
  5 Maryville                                           3:58.22Q  1 
  6 Riverdale                                           4:01.77Q  2 
  7 Centennial                                          4:02.04q  1 
  8 Jefferson County                                    4:02.52q  2 
  9 Southwind                                           4:02.70   2 
 10 Independence                                        4:04.04   1 
 11 Farragut                                            4:05.54   1 
 12 Arlington                                           4:07.16   2 
 13 Antioch                                             4:07.38   2 
 14 Oakland                                             4:10.97   1 
 15 Cleveland                                           4:11.83   1 
 16 LaVergne                                            4:27.49   2