2014 Class AAA Girls’ Soccer Region Tournament Bracket


Seeding Oct. 21
Regional
Semi-Finals
Oct. 23
Regional
Finals
Oct. 25
Sectional
Match
Oct. 29-30, Nov. 1
State
Tournament
 
Dist. 1 W  Dobyns Bennett  3            
    ¦ Dobyns Bennett  3        
Dist. 2 R-Up  South Doyle  1 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Dobyns Bennett  4  
Dist. 2 W  Jefferson Co.  4     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Jefferson Co.  1 ¦   ¦ Dobyns Bennett
Dist. 1 R-Up  Science Hill  0 ¦       ¦  
          Bearden  3 ¦  
Dist. 3 W  Karns  1            
    ¦ Bearden  0        
Dist. 4 R-Up  Bearden  7 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Hardin Valley  6  
Dist. 4 W  Hardin Valley  2     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Hardin Valley  2 ¦   ¦ Hardin Valley
Dist. 3 R-Up  Powell  0 ¦       ¦  
          Jefferson Co.  1 ¦  
Dist. 5 W  East Hamilton  3            
    ¦ East Hamilton  2        
Dist. 6 R-Up  Stone Memorial  0 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ East Hamilton  0  
Dist. 6 W  Cookeville  2     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Cookeville  0 ¦   ¦ Oakland
Dist. 5 R-Up  McMinn Co.  1 ¦       ¦  
          Oakland  1 ¦  
Dist. 7 W  Oakland  4            
    ¦ Oakland  1        
Dist. 8 R-Up  Tullahoma  0 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Siegel  3  
Dist. 8 W  Shelbyville  0     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Siegel  2 ¦   ¦ Siegel
Dist. 7 R-Up  Siegel  3 ¦       ¦  
          Cookeville  0 ¦  
Dist. 9 W  Hendersonville  6            
    ¦ Hendersonville  1        
Dist. 10 R-Up  Rossview  2 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Clarksville  4  
Dist. 10 W  Clarksville  4     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Clarksville  4 ¦   ¦ Clarksville
Dist. 9 R-Up  Beech  0 ¦       ¦  
          Franklin  1 ¦  
Dist. 11 W  Franklin  10            
    ¦ Franklin  1        
Dist. 12 R-Up  N. Overton  0 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Ravenwood  8  
Dist. 12 W  Cane Ridge  1     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Ravenwood  2 ¦   ¦ Ravenwood
Dist. 11 R-Up  Ravenwood  12 ¦       ¦  
          Hendersonville  3 ¦  
Dist. 13 W  Brighton  1            
    ¦ Bartlett  1        
Dist. 14 R-Up  Bartlett  5 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Arlington  0  
Dist. 14 W  Arlington  4     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Arlington  2 ¦   ¦ Collierville
Dist. 13 R-Up  Munford  0 ¦       ¦  
          Collierville  2 ¦  
Dist. 15 W  Houston  10            
    ¦ Houston  2        
Dist. 16 R-Up  Memphis Central  0 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Houston  4  
Dist. 16 W  White Station  1     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Collierville  1 ¦   ¦ Houston
Dist. 15 R-Up  Collierville  4 ¦       ¦  
          Bartlett  0 ¦