2014 Class AAA Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers – Prelims


2014 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2014 – Class AAA Prelim Qualifiers


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                   Class AAA                                   
                   Murfreesboro,TN  - 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Childress, Dom                11 Independence          10.75 
  2  Maat, Molefi                  12 Cordova               10.76 
  3  Johnson, Johnathan            11 Melrose               10.87 
  4  Stokes, Chris                 11 Oakland               10.92 
  5  Floyd, Zeandre                11 West Creek            10.95 
  6  Wharton, Vic                  12 Independence          10.99 
  7  Potter, Cole                  11 Tullahoma             11.06 
  8  Wright, Terry                 11 White Station         11.06 
  9  Davis, Tyler                  12 Cleveland             11.06 
 10  Daggs, Jamil                  12 Tennessee             11.12 
 11  Hall, Joseph                  11 Centennial            11.16 
 12  Farris, Timothy               11 Franklin Co.          11.18 
 13  Franklin, Daniel              12 Memphis East          11.19 
 14  Delaney, Derek                12 William Blount        11.22 
 15  Stinson, Jajuan               12 Knoxvll Central       11.33 
 16  Hardy, Malik                  11 Oak Ridge             11.39 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maat, Molefi                  12 Cordova               21.60 
  2  Keys, Jimmy                   12 Southwind             21.89 
  3  Wharton, Vic                  12 Independence          22.14 
  4  Brame, Josh                   12 LaVergne              22.23 
  5  Davis, Tyler                  12 Cleveland             22.24 
  6  Biefeldt, Chase               11 Farragut              22.24 
  7  Childress, Dom                11 Independence          22.27 
  8  Clark, Travis                 12 Tennessee             22.31 
  9  Daggs, Jamil                  12 Tennessee             22.41 
 10  Potter, Cole                  11 Tullahoma             22.42 
 11  Freeman, Rashun               12 Ooltewah              22.47 
 12  Carr, Steven                  11 Daniel Boone          22.48 
 13  Floyd, Zeandre                11 West Creek            22.57 
 14  Hodnett, Luke                 11 Summit                22.58 
 15  Sturghill, Cornelius          12 Melrose               22.64 
 16  Edwards, Jalen                11 Germantown            22.65 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fletcher, Kistler             12 West Creek            49.10 
  2  Keys, Jimmy                   12 Southwind             49.20 
  3  Bailey, Connor                11 Sevier Co.            49.47 
  4  Stribling, Finis              12 Independence          49.80 
  5  Wells, Blake                  12 Karns                 49.90 
  6  Elion, Malik                  12 Houston               49.92 
  7  Dean, Austin                  12 Cane Ridge            49.98 
  8  Garrett, Devonte              12 Arlington             49.98 
  9  Edwards, Jalen                11 Germantown            50.06 
 10  Talley, DayShawn              12 Antioch               50.47 
 11  Laws, Brandon                 12 Sevier Co.            50.48 
 12  McCaskill, Cody               12 Riverdale             50.65 
 13  Borghetti-Metz, Haydn         12 Volunteer             51.05 
 14  Wenger, Austin                11 Tullahoma             51.81 
 15  Hart, Adrian                  11 Ooltewah              51.98 
 16  Sholl, Chase                  10 Rhea County           52.15 
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ailshie, Bryce                11 Dobyns Bennett      1:53.48 
  2  hilton, Chase                 12 Bearden             1:54.72 
  3  Barnard, Adam                 11 Daniel Boone        1:56.30 
  4  Rainey, Matt                  11 Ravenwood           1:56.39 
  5  Conley, Jonathan              12 Stewarts Creek      1:56.64 
  6  Wilson, Ashton                12 Daniel Boone        1:56.76 
  7  Hasty, Gavin                  11 Brentwood           1:57.31 
  8  Smith, Harold                 12 Bradley Central     1:57.41 
  9  Lutz, Kyle                    12 Franklin            1:58.12 
 10  Perez, Leonel                 11 LaVergne            1:58.62 
 11  Williams, Caleb               12 Collierville        1:58.95 
 12  Talley, Garrett               11 Collierville        1:59.12 
 13  Fils, Mickey                  12 Mt. Juliet          1:59.28 
 14  McKenzie, Logan               11 McMinn County       2:00.72 
 15  Lugo, Emannuel                11 Kirby               2:01.27 
 16  Synk, John                    12 Memph.Central       2:02.07 
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Barnard, Adam                 11 Daniel Boone        4:11.92 
  2  McKinnish, Quintin            12 Morristown-West     4:13.43 
  3  Templeton, Aaron              12 Hardin Valley       4:19.05 
  4  Thomas, Alec                  12 Brentwood           4:20.86 
  5  Thomas, Aaron                 12 Brentwood           4:22.69 
  6  Churitch, Coleman             12 Brentwood           4:23.23 
  7  Winders, Javan                10 Henry County        4:24.78 
  8  Schmid, Jackson               12 West                4:25.07 
  9  Harvey, Brandon               12 Riverdale           4:31.33 
 10  Hudsmith, Denver              12 White Station       4:32.67 
 11  Leskinen, Elijah              11 Oakland             4:33.61 
 12  Flores, Garrett               11 Ooltewah            4:35.20 
 13  Gwaltney, Collin              12 Bradley Central     4:36.00 
 14  Pinarski, Nick                12 Arlington           4:36.21 
 15  Carff, Drew                   12 Collierville        4:36.64 
 16  Mahoney, Kaleb                12 Bartlett            4:40.71 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Caldwell, Taylor              12 Brentwood           9:18.03 
  2  Thomas, Alec                  12 Brentwood           9:18.85 
  3  Thomas, Aaron                 12 Brentwood           9:19.82 
  4  Templeton, Aaron              12 Hardin Valley       9:20.15 
  5  Barnard, Adam                 11 Daniel Boone        9:29.60 
  6  Dickie, Lachlan               12 Hardin Valley       9:39.92 
  7  Oberfeitinger, Carl           12 Dobyns Bennett      9:43.35 
  8  Avirom, Quinn                 12 Ravenwood           9:44.52 
  9  Pinarski, Nick                12 Arlington           9:54.34 
 10  Mahoney, Kaleb                12 Bartlett            9:55.23 
 11  Carff, Drew                   12 Collierville        9:56.63 
 12  Leskinen, Elijah              11 Oakland            10:01.00 
 13  Hudsmith, Denver              12 White Station      10:02.19 
 14  Longfellow, Nathan            10 Cookeville         10:06.90 
 15  Tabor, Ben                     9 Cumberland Co.     10:18.00 
 16  Harvey, Brandon               12 Riverdale          10:26.51 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  White, Wesley                 12 Houston               14.33 
  2  Talley, Malik                 11 Bartlett              14.65 
  3  Wheeler, Josh                 12 Collierville          14.74 
  4  Frost, Tavarus                12 Kirby                 14.75 
  5  Wilkerson, Torey              11 Riverdale             15.39 
  6  Hilliker, Will                11 Cleveland             15.39 
  7  Thomas, Chris                 12 Hardin Valley         15.46 
  8  Sholl, Chase                  10 Rhea County           15.47 
  9  Cantrell, Greg                11 Oakland               15.50 
 10  Johnson, Ben                  12 McGavock              15.70 
 11  Overbay, Bailey               11 Morristown-East       15.73 
 12  Mayes, Tyler                  11 Cherokee              15.76 
 13  Headrick, Thomas              12 Maryville             15.89 
 14  Watson, Drake                 12 Station Camp          16.00 
 15  Jackson, Chris                11 Kenwood               16.33 
 16  Williams, Drew                11 Ravenwood             16.35 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  White, Wesley                 12 Houston               39.04 
  2  Coverson, Kase                12 Ravenwood             39.25 
  3  Watson, Drake                 12 Station Camp          39.56 
  4  Frost, Tavarus                12 Kirby                 39.86 
  5  Butler, Kristopher            11 Memph.Central         40.02 
  6  Turner-Thompson, Keondre      12 White Station         40.03 
  7  Breaux, Will                  12 Ravenwood             40.27 
  8  Jackson, Chris                11 Kenwood               40.48 
  9  Testerman, Andrew             12 Cherokee              40.57 
 10  Parker, Tj                    11 Cleveland             40.72 
 11  Williams, Travis              11 Ooltewah              40.76 
 12  Hickman, Fletcher              9 Cherokee              40.94 
 13  Miniard, Hunter               10 Sevier Co.            41.04 
 14  Mayes, Tyler                  11 Cherokee              41.41 
 15  Rose, Daniel                  12 Ooltewah              41.48 
 16  Cantrell, Greg                11 Oakland               41.49 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  White Station                                          42.12 
  2  Houston                                                42.33 
  3  Melrose                                                42.40 
  4  Cleveland                                              42.51 
  5  Tullahoma                                              42.67 
  6  Whitehaven                                             42.82 
  7  Independence                                           43.01 
  8  Tennessee                                              43.10 
  9  Morristown-East                                        43.22 
 10  Dobyns Bennett                                         43.28 
 11  Beech Senior                                           43.34 
 12  Ooltewah                                               43.40 
 13  Clarksville                                            43.57 
 14  Franklin Co.                                           43.67 
 15  Maryville                                              43.70 
 16  Cane Ridge                                             43.79 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Melrose                                              1:27.59 
  2  Houston                                              1:28.37 
  3  Ooltewah                                             1:28.83 
  4  West Creek                                           1:29.28 
  5  White Station                                        1:29.37 
  6  Dobyns Bennett                                       1:29.38 
  7  Tennessee                                            1:29.47 
  8  Independence                                         1:29.75 
  9  Maryville                                            1:29.89 
 10  Centennial                                           1:30.13 
 11  LaVergne                                             1:30.17 
 12  Arlington                                            1:30.22 
 13  Karns                                                1:30.41 
 14  Blackman                                             1:32.17 
 15  Tullahoma                                            1:33.22 
 16  Northeast                                            1:38.28 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dobyns Bennett                                       3:18.50 
  2  Houston                                              3:22.89 
  3  Ravenwood                                            3:23.93 
  4  Sevier Co.                                           3:24.07 
  5  Memphis Central                                      3:25.53 
  6  West Creek                                           3:25.67 
  7  Brentwood                                            3:25.84 
  8  Independence                                         3:26.54 
  9  Tennessee                                            3:27.01 
 10  Arlington                                            3:27.28 
 11  Tullahoma                                            3:27.45 
 12  White Station                                        3:27.71 
 13  Jefferson County                                     3:28.40 
 14  Oakland                                              3:30.70 
 15  Ooltewah                                             3:33.13 
 16  Riverdale                                            3:33.95 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ravenwood                                            7:54.46 
  2  Brentwood                                            7:54.64 
  3  Hardin Valley Academy                                8:05.47 
  4  Daniel Boone                                         8:09.29 
  5  Oak Ridge                                            8:09.94 
  6  Science Hill                                         8:11.38 
  7  Centennial                                           8:19.64 
  8  Bartlett                                             8:22.65 
  9  Portland                                             8:23.16 
 10  Memphis Central                                      8:24.33 
 11  Arlington                                            8:24.97 
 12  Oakland                                              8:31.08 
 13  Houston                                              8:31.08 
 14  Cumberland Co.                                       8:36.30 
 15  Riverdale                                            8:39.04 
 16  Ooltewah                                             8:39.16 
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Patton, Joacob                11 Southwind           6-08.00 
  2  Mark, Davionne                12 Kenwood             6-06.00 
  3  Kyle, Isaiah                  11 Morristown-East     6-06.00 
  4  Garnett, Kadarian             12 Lebanon             6-06.00 
  5  Curry, Demarius               11 Millington Centr    6-04.00 
  6  Stumpf, Christian             11 Daniel Boone        6-04.00 
  7  Brandon, Devynn               12 Millington Centr    6-04.00 
  8  Stepp, Tanner                 12 Jefferson Co.       6-04.00 
  9  Tudeen, Zach                  10 Ravenwood           6-02.00 
 10  Phillips, Jared               12 Daniel Boone        6-02.00 
 11  Hall, Joseph                  11 Centennial          6-02.00 
 12  Bell, Aaron                   12 Bartlett            6-02.00 
 13  Saxton, Robbie                12 McMinn County       6-00.00 
 14  Ofori, Chris                  12 Cleveland           5-10.00 
 15  Armstrong, Brian              12 McMinn County       5-10.00 
 16  Onwu, Tad                     12 Riverdale           5-10.00 
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lankes, Justin                12 Ravenwood          15-03.00 
  2  Mary, Hank                    12 West               14-00.00 
  3  Doss, Montee                  12 Houston            13-00.00 
  4  Plaster, Bailey               12 Clarksville        13-00.00 
  5  Wheeler, Josh                 12 Collierville       13-00.00 
  6  McCay, Ben                    11 Hardin Valley      13-00.00 
  7  Marshall, Blake               12 Houston            12-06.00 
  8  Jennings, Joey                11 Jefferson Co.      12-06.00 
  9  Elmore, Jackson               12 Bearden            12-06.00 
 10  Crouch, Jack                  10 Centennial         12-00.00 
 11  Pulido, Alex                  12 Siegel             12-00.00 
 12  Intriago, Jose                11 West Creek         11-06.00 
 13  Braswell, Brian               11 Bartlett           11-00.00 
 14  Lou, Abraham                  12 Riverdale           9-06.00 
 15  Hall, Keith                   11 Rhea County         9-00.00 
 16  Sessions, Ross                10 Siegel              8-06.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stepp, Tanner                 12 Jefferson Co.      22-09.50 
  2  Hardy, Malik                  11 Oak Ridge          22-05.50 
  3  Wheeler, Josh                 12 Collierville       22-02.50 
  4  Cleveland, Knox               11 Houston            22-01.00 
  5  Overbay, Bailey               11 Morristown-East    21-11.75 
  6  Johnson, Ben                  12 McGavock           21-11.00 
  7  Mathes, Elijah                10 Science Hill       21-09.25 
  8  Ridgell, Calvin               11 White Station      21-02.75 
  9  Deanes, marcus                12 Southwind          21-01.50 
 10  Holmes-Fountain, Daniel        9 Ravenwood          21-01.50 
 11  Jacobs, Tyrell                12 Northeast          21-00.25 
 12  Davis, Tyler                  12 Cleveland          21-00.00 
 13  Freeman, Rashun               12 Ooltewah           21-00.00 
 14  Hathaway, Donnell             11 Beech Senior       20-11.75 
 15  Smith, Shamar                 12 Tullahoma          20-05.00 
 16  Hilliker, Will                11 Cleveland          20-03.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wheeler, Josh                 12 Collierville       45-09.50 
  2  Deanes, marcus                12 Southwind          45-05.50 
  3  Potts-Howard, Kris            11 Tullahoma          45-05.00 
  4  Kyle, Isaiah                  11 Morristown-East    44-10.00 
  5  Smith, Shamar                 12 Tullahoma          44-01.00 
  6  Colbert, Lorenzo                 Whitehaven         43-11.25 
  7  Johnson, Nathan               10 Independence       43-10.25 
  8  Kelly, Jaemand                12 West Creek         43-08.75 
  9  Stepp, Tanner                 12 Jefferson Co.      43-08.00 
 10  Thomas, Chris                 12 Hardin Valley      43-08.00 
 11  Jeffers, Jordan               10 Dobyns Bennett     43-07.00 
 12  Daniel, Josh                  10 Ravenwood          43-06.50 
 13  Skrabak, Chris                11 Centennial         43-06.00 
 14  Dates, Rashad                    Whitehaven         43-00.50 
 15  Ofori, Chris                  12 Cleveland          42-07.50 
 16  Lou, Abraham                  12 Riverdale          42-07.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Maher, Jack                   12 Brentwood          60-09.50 
  2  McCracken, Evan               11 Cherokee           57-02.00 
  3  Neelly, Brett                 11 Gallatin           56-06.75 
  4  Kempka, Sam                   12 Houston            54-09.00 
  5  Sleenhof, Alexander           11 Ravenwood          53-07.25 
  6  Hunt, Paul                    12 Brentwood          51-01.75 
  7  Gooden, Charles               12 Memph.Central      50-10.00 
  8  Yates, Caleb                  12 Oakland            50-00.00 
  9  Williams, Vincient            11 Memph.Central      49-07.00 
 10  Scism, Ethan                  11 Volunteer          47-08.50 
 11  Jackson, Devin                12 Bartlett           46-11.00 
 12  Justiniano, Jose              11 Tullahoma          46-05.00 
 13  McNutt, Mason                 11 South-Doyle        46-04.75 
 14  Onwu, Tad                     12 Riverdale          46-03.00 
 15  Harris, Jackson               11 Columbia Central   45-08.00 
 16  Phipps, Caleb                 11 Jefferson Co.      44-11.25 
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Neelly, Brett                 11 Gallatin             173-00 
  2  McCracken, Evan               11 Cherokee             167-09 
  3  Kempka, Sam                   12 Houston              164-05 
  4  Williams, Hunter              12 Bartlett             148-06 
  5  Smith, Emanuel                12 Oakland              148-01 
  6  Scism, Ethan                  11 Volunteer            145-02 
  7  Gooden, Charles               12 Memph.Central        144-03 
  8  Myers, Zack                   12 Jefferson Co.        143-06 
  9  Yates, Caleb                  12 Oakland              142-03 
 10  Lembersky, Zach               11 Bearden              140-10 
 11  Sleenhof, Alexander           11 Ravenwood            138-11 
 12  Mccray, Darrian               11 Southwind            138-02 
 13  Sims, Deion                   12 Independence         136-00 
 14  Mcdonald, Dalton              12 Cleveland            135-04 
 15  Rooker, Sam                   12 Franklin             133-08 
 16  McCroskey, Darian             12 Lawrence Co.         126-03 
 
Event 38  Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Wheeler, Josh                 12 Collierville           6667 
  2  Johnson, Ben                  12 McGavock               6276 
  3  Sokol, Jeremiah               12 Dobyns Bennett         5569 
  4  Cantrell, Greg                11 Oakland                5454 
  5  Bell, Aaron                   12 Bartlett               5451 
  6  Potts Howard, Kris            11 Tullahoma              5414 
  7  Watson, Drake                 12 Station Camp           5401 
  8  Smith, Shamar                 12 Tullahoma              5352 
  9  Kyle, Isaiah                  11 Morristown-East        5317 
 10  Costner, Logan                11 Brentwood              5275 
 11  Braswell, Brian               11 Bartlett               5225 
 12  Onuw, Tad                        Riverdale              5122