2014 Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2014 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2014 – Class A-AA Qualifiers


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2012 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                       Middle Tennessee State University                       
               Murfreesboro, Tennessee  - 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014               
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilson, Alexis                17 Tyner Academy         12.28 
  2  Walker, Lennex                17 Chatt.Sch -a&S        12.33 
  3  Ethridge, McKenzie            10 Signal Mountain       12.38 
  4  Haynes, Jermesia              11 Stratford             12.47 
  5  Foster, Elexis                16 Red Bank              12.51 
  6  Hall, Lexus                   12 Austin-East           12.62 
  7  Green, Najee                  12 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci      12.75 
  8  Tucker, Morgan                   Jksn Cent-Merry       12.82 
 
Event 71  Girls 200 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilson, Alexis                17 Tyner Academy         25.46 
  2  Boddie, Evelyn                12 Mitchell              25.76 
  3  Walker, Lennex                17 Chatt.Sch -a&S        25.82 
  4  Hall, Lexus                   12 Austin-East           25.90 
  5  Clement, Randi                11 Notre Dame            26.02 
  6  Ethridge, McKenzie            10 Signal Mountain       26.07 
  7  Green, Najee                  12 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci      26.21 
  8  Chandler, Kiana               10 Austin-East           26.31 
 
Event 65  Girls 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chatman, Dominique            10 B.T. Washington       58.14 
  2  Masters, Sarah                11 Chistian Aca-Knx      58.62 
  3  Blair, Lamontazia              9 Stratford             59.16 
  4  Brown, Stephanie              10 Hume-Fogg             59.81 
  5  Hadjopoulos, Katelynn         10 Greeneville           59.90 
  6  Fairrow-Davis, Paige          12 M.L. King           1:00.28 
  7  Sylman, Sandrea               15 Chatt. Central      1:00.56 
  8  Robertson, Jarriesa           11 McKenzie            1:01.53 
 
Event 69  Girls 800 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Coker, Katie                   9 Lipscomb Aca        2:22.53 
  2  Young, Mallory                11 Signal Mountain     2:22.88 
  3  Schuyler, Kailey              10 Columbia Academy    2:25.07 
  4  Drennan, Madison              12 Signal Mountain     2:25.08 
  5  Rhodes, Hannah                12 Greeneville         2:25.86 
  6  Warren, Jennifer              12 Sullivan East       2:28.03 
  7  Williams, Travon              12 Fayette Ware        2:30.87 
  8  Rhodes, Jasmine               11 Raleigh Egypt       2:33.98 
 
Event 61  Girls 1600 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Story, Rebecca                 8 Chistian Aca-Knx    5:21.56 
  2  Young, Mallory                11 Signal Mountain     5:24.23 
  3  Rhodes, Hannah                12 Greeneville         5:27.59 
  4  Drennan, Madison              12 Signal Mountain     5:27.95 
  5  Umbarger, Becca               10 Signal Mountain     5:29.98 
  6  Wigal, Janelle                14 Chatt.Sch -a&S      5:32.92 
  7  Lytle, Brynne                  9 Trinity Christn     5:48.30 
  8  Jones, Chasity                10 Mitchell            6:03.11 
 
Event 51  Girls 3200 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Young, Mallory                11 Signal Mountain    11:23.08 
  2  Story, Rebecca                 8 Chistian Aca-Knx   11:29.02 
  3  Clarke, Jessica               12 CPA                11:29.78 
  4  Whited, Hannah                 9 Central Magnet     11:35.04 
  5  Jernigan, Anna                12 M.L. King          11:36.14 
  6  Cisneros, Rosa                10 Knoxville Cath     11:45.71 
  7  Lytle, Brynne                  9 Trinity Christn    12:46.29 
  8  Jones, Chasity                10 Mitchell           13:41.53 
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Baker, Camille                12 Knoxville Cath        14.98 
  2  Mancini, Camille              10 Knoxville Cath        15.51 
  3  Beard, Cyra                   12 Hume-Fogg             15.56 
  4  Fairrow-Davis, Paige          12 M.L. King             15.71 
  5  Black, Kaitlyn                10 City University       15.92 
  6  Stremler, Madison             12 Fred J. Page          16.03 
  7  Smith, Vivian                 16 Tyner Academy         16.10 
  8  Parks, Jessica                12 Hillcrest             16.40 
 
Event 67  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stremler, Madison             12 Fred J. Page          46.61 
  2  Smith, Vivian                 16 Tyner Academy         46.78 
  3  Baker, Camille                12 Knoxville Cath        47.79 
  4  Smith, Jocea                   9 Craigmont             48.41 
  5  Black, Kaitlyn                10 City University       48.49 
  6  Sawyers, Darreon              11 M.L. King             49.04 
  7  Edmondson, Caroline           10 Creek Wood            49.83 
  8  Gray, Jazmine                    Pearl Cohn            49.89 
 
Event 55  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Craigmont                                              49.90 
  2  Signal Mountain                                        49.93 
  3  Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet                              50.13 
  4  Tyner Academy                                          50.20 
  5  Mitchell                                               50.62 
  6  Dyersburg                                              50.66 
  7  Stratford                                              51.05 
  8  Austin-East                                            51.28 
 
Event 63  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dyersburg                                            1:45.20 
  2  Tyner Academy                                        1:45.32 
  3  Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet                            1:45.50 
  4  Signal Mountain                                      1:46.28 
  5  Austin-East                                          1:46.35 
  6  Craigmont                                            1:46.48 
  7  Lipscomb Academy                                     1:46.75 
  8  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       1:46.91 
 
Event 73  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet                            4:07.17 
  2  Lipscomb Academy                                     4:09.27 
  3  Martin Luther King High School                       4:09.94 
  4  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       4:10.04 
  5  East Nashville                                       4:11.47 
  6  Craigmont                                            4:16.25 
  7  Mitchell                                             4:19.81 
  8  Elizabethton                                         4:20.98 
 
Event 57  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Signal Mountain                                      9:53.54 
  2  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       9:58.84 
  3  Lipscomb Academy                                     9:59.33 
  4  Chattanooga Christian School                        10:07.55 
  5  Knoxville Catholic                                  10:09.60 
  6  Elizabethton                                        10:17.04 
  7  Dyersburg                                           10:37.10 
  8  Craigmont                                           10:38.15 
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Myah                  11 Dyersburg           5-05.00 
  2  Brown, Stephanie              10 Hume-Fogg           5-02.00 
  3  Fox, Beka                     11 Fred J. Page        4-10.00 
  4  Beard, Cyra                   12 Hume-Fogg           4-10.00 
  5  Stafford, Kara                10 Sullivan East       4-10.00 
  6  Baker, Camille                12 Knoxville Cath      4-10.00 
  7  Balch, Shelby                 12 Chatt. Christian    4-10.00 
  8  Swift, Chari                  12 Dyersburg           4-09.00 
 
Event 39  Girls Pole Vault D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gordon, Nicolette             11 Chatt. Christian   10-09.00 
  2  Leichner, Mary                 9 Fred J. Page        9-06.00 
  3  Ibach, Sydney                  9 Chatt. Christian    9-00.00 
  4  Parks, Jessica                12 Hillcrest           8-00.00 
  5  Sherfield, Michalena          12 Fayette Ware        7-06.00 
  6  Sims, Chkyla                  11 B.T. Washington     7-06.00 
  7  Cicci, Corinna                15 Red Bank            7-06.00 
  8  Simerly, Kaitlyn              12 Happy Valley        7-06.00 
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bell, Kiersten                12 Hume-Fogg          17-08.50 
  2  Tyler, Kyra                   11 Lipscomb Aca       16-06.50 
  3  Smith, Vivian                 16 Tyner Academy      16-06.25 
  4  Simmons, Banita               10 Dyersburg          16-05.00 
  5  Huey, Burnadecia              12 Trezevant          16-04.50 
  6  Lingle, Katie                 10 Signal Mountain    16-01.75 
  7  Smith, Shakaila               10 Dyersburg          16-00.50 
  8  Smith, Makenna                11 Sullivan North     15-09.50 
 
Event 43  Girls Triple Jump D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bell, Kiersten                12 Hume-Fogg          35-10.75 
  2  Simmons, Banita               10 Dyersburg          35-04.00 
  3  May, Katie                    12 Elizabethton       34-06.75 
  4  Parks, Jessica                12 Hillcrest          34-00.75 
  5  Fairrow-Davis, Paige          12 M.L. King          33-08.25 
  6  Holliday, Miara               12 Craigmont          33-05.00 
  7  Graham, Lakeshia               9 Maplewood          33-05.00 
  8  Smith, Makenna                11 Sullivan North     32-05.50 
 
Event 47  Girls Shot Put D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Crutcher, Taylor              10 Craigmont          36-11.50 
  2  Hudson, Jackie                12 Union City         36-10.50 
  3  Westbrook, Joy                11 Memphis Northsid   35-10.00 
  4  Scurlock, Daja                10 Craigmont          35-07.25 
  5  Ford, Curiesha                12 West Greene        35-00.50 
  6  Jones, L'Arista               12 Lipscomb Aca       34-09.50 
  7  Rogers, Shenora               12 Austin-East        34-08.25 
  8  Wilkerson, Ashlynd            10 Mid.TN Christian   32-08.00 
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ray, Kaci                     10 West Greene          112-08 
  2  Schubert, Emily               10 Elizabethton         106-11 
  3  Henderson, Lakeshia           12 Fayette Ware         104-01 
  4  Roe, Haley                    11 Sullivan East        101-06 
  5  Bowman, Camryn                 9 Signal Mountain       99-00 
  6  Mullins, Erin                 11 Mid.TN Christian      98-01 
  7  Wilkerson, Ashlynd            10 Mid.TN Christian      97-11 
  8  Hudson, Jackie                12 Union City            97-01 
 
Event 75  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Baker, Camille                12 Knoxville Cath         2944 
  2  Fairrow-Davis, Paige          12 M.L. King              2904 
  3  Smith, Vivian                 16 Tyner Academy          2856 
  4  Upton, Cheyenne               12 West Greene            2765 
  5  Balch, Shelby                 12 Chatt. Christian       2507 
  6  Sanders, Aryn                 10 Signal Mountain        2436 
  7  Taylor, Myah                  11 Dyersburg              2428 
  8  Brown, Stephanie              10 Hume-Fogg              2376 
  9  Guthrie, Kayla                10 Whites Creek           2355 
 10  Nix, Jessica                  12 Knoxville Cath         2352 
 11  May, Katie                    12 Elizabethton           2286 
 12  Swift, Chari                  12 Dyersburg              2217