2014 Class A-AA Girls’ State Track Results


2014 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2014 – Class A-AA

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2014
                 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                 Spring Fling                                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    

Girls 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Alexis            09 Tyner Academy            12.24   0.4  10   
  2 Haynes, Jermesia          11 Stratford                12.41   0.4   8   
  3 Walker, Lennex            09 Chatt.Sch -a&S           12.43   0.4   6   
  4 Ethridge, McKenzie        10 Signal Mountain          12.46   0.4   5   
  5 Hall, Lexus               12 Austin-East              12.53   0.4   4   
  6 Green, Najee              12 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci         12.67   0.4   3   
  7 Foster, Elexis            10 Red Bank                 12.70   0.4   2   
  8 Tucker, Morgan               Jksn Cent-Merry          12.92   0.4   1   

Girls 200 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Alexis            09 Tyner Academy            25.39  -0.1  10   
  2 Hall, Lexus               12 Austin-East              25.54  -0.1   8   
  3 Walker, Lennex            09 Chatt.Sch -a&S           25.80  -0.1   6    25.791
  4 Boddie, Evelyn            12 Mitchell                 25.80  -0.1   5    25.797
  5 Green, Najee              12 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci         26.08  -0.1   4   
  6 Clement, Randi            11 Notre Dame               26.49  -0.1   3   
  7 Chandler, Kiana           10 Austin-East              26.89  -0.1   2   
  8 Ethridge, McKenzie        10 Signal Mountain          51.94  -0.1   1   

Girls 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chatman, Dominique        10 B.T. Washington          58.12   10   
  2 Masters, Sarah            11 Chistian Aca-Knx         58.33    8   
  3 Sylman, Sandrea           11 Chatt. Central           59.26    6   
  4 Hadjopoulos, Katelynn     10 Greeneville              59.92    5   
  5 Blair, Lamontazia         09 Stratford              1:00.61    4   
  6 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg              1:00.65    3   

Girls 800 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schuyler, Kailey          10 Columbia Academy       2:21.51   10   
  2 Young, Mallory            11 Signal Mountain        2:23.34    8   
  3 Rhodes, Hannah            12 Greeneville            2:24.09    6   
  4 Drennan, Madison          12 Signal Mountain        2:25.76    5   
  5 Warren, Jennifer          12 Sullivan East          2:27.24    4   
  6 Williams, Travon          12 Fayette Ware           2:31.61    3   
  7 Rhodes, Jasmine           11 Raleigh Egypt          2:34.12    2   
  8 Coker, Katie              09 Lipscomb Aca           2:40.34    1   

Girls 1600 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Mallory            11 Signal Mountain        5:14.83   10   
  2 Drennan, Madison          12 Signal Mountain        5:21.61    8   
  3 Story, Rebecca            08 Chistian Aca-Knx       5:22.05    6   
  4 Rhodes, Hannah            12 Greeneville            5:23.97    5   
  5 Umbarger, Becca           10 Signal Mountain        5:34.93    4   
  6 Wigal, Janelle            12 Chatt.Sch -a&S         5:36.60    3   
  7 Lytle, Brynne             09 Trinity Christn        5:50.37    2   
  8 Jones, Chasity            10 Mitchell               6:09.77    1   

Girls 3200 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Story, Rebecca            08 Chistian Aca-Knx      11:21.57   10   
  2 Clarke, Jessica           12 CPA                   11:30.03    8   
  3 Young, Mallory            11 Signal Mountain       11:40.17    6   
  4 Jernigan, Anna            12 M.L. King             12:00.92    5   
  5 Cisneros, Rosa            10 Knoxville Cath        12:07.30    4   
  6 Whited, Hannah            09 Central Magnet        12:08.96    3   
  7 Lytle, Brynne             09 Trinity Christn       13:18.64    2   
  8 Jones, Chasity            10 Mitchell              14:09.22    1   

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Camille          10 Knoxville Cath           15.30  -0.2  10   
  2 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King                15.72  -0.2   8   
  3 Beard, Cyra               12 Hume-Fogg                15.76  -0.2   6   
  4 Black, Kaitlyn            10 City University          16.09  -0.2   5   
  5 Smith, Vivian             10 Tyner Academy            16.14  -0.2   4   
  6 Parks, Jessica            12 Hillcrest                16.73  -0.2   3   
  7 Stremler, Madison         12 Fred J. Page             16.93  -0.2   2   
  8 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath           21.30  -0.2   1   

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Vivian             10 Tyner Academy            46.27   10   
  2 Stremler, Madison         12 Fred J. Page             47.50    8   
  3 Sawyers, Darreon          11 M.L. King                48.32    6   
  4 Black, Kaitlyn            10 City University          48.38    5   
  5 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath           49.22    4   
  6 Edmondson, Caroline       10 Creek Wood               49.43    3   
  7 Smith, Jocea              09 Craigmont                49.45    2   
  8 Gray, Jazmine                Pearl Cohn               50.66    1   

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet                             49.23   10   
  2 Craigmont                                             49.67    8   
  3 Tyner Academy                                         49.68    6   
  4 Austin-East                                           50.22    5   
  5 Dyersburg                                             50.30    4   
  6 Mitchell                                              50.65    3   
  7 Signal Mountain                                       50.81    2   
  8 Stratford                                             51.00    1   

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet                           1:43.34   10   
  2 Dyersburg                                           1:44.42    8   
  3 Tyner Academy                                       1:45.15    6   
  4 Craigmont                                           1:45.67    5   
  5 Austin-East                                         1:45.96    4   
  6 Lipscomb Academy                                    1:46.85    3   
  7 Christian Academy of Knoxville                      1:47.12    2   
  8 Signal Mountain                                     1:47.42    1   

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Academy of Knoxville                      4:03.10   10   
  2 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet                           4:08.21    8   
  3 Mitchell                                            4:11.59    6   
  4 East Nashville                                      4:12.12    5   
  5 Lipscomb Academy                                    4:12.14    4   
  6 Martin Luther King                                  4:14.28    3   
  7 Elizabethton                                        4:16.14    2   
  8 Craigmont                                           4:19.57    1   

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knoxville Catholic                                  9:41.41   10   
  2 Christian Academy of Knoxville                      9:44.39    8   
  3 Signal Mountain                                     9:51.73    6   
  4 Chattanooga Christian School                       10:01.09    5   
  5 Lipscomb Academy                                   10:03.74    4   
  6 Elizabethton                                       10:15.71    3   
  7 Dyersburg                                          10:59.27    2   
  8 Craigmont                                          11:11.08    1   

Girls High Jump D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg              5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath         5-02.00      1.57m   8    XXO+0 misses
  3 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg              5-02.00      1.57m   6    XXO+1 miss
  4 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian       5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5 Fox, Beka                 11 Fred J. Page           4-08.00      1.42m   4    O+0 misses
  6 Stafford, Kara            10 Sullivan East          4-08.00      1.42m   3    XO+0 misses
  7 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg              4-08.00      1.42m   2    XXO+1 miss
  8 Beard, Cyra               12 Hume-Fogg              4-06.00      1.37m   1   

Girls Pole Vault D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Nicolette         11 Chatt. Christian      12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Ibach, Sydney             09 Chatt. Christian       8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Parks, Jessica            12 Hillcrest              8-00.00      2.43m   6   
  4 Simerly, Kaitlyn          12 Happy Valley           7-06.00      2.28m   4.50 O+0 misses
  4 Cicci, Corinna            11 Red Bank               7-06.00      2.28m   4.50 O+0 misses
  6 Sherfield, Michalena      12 Fayette Ware           7-00.00      2.13m   3    O
  7 Sims, Chkyla              11 B.T. Washington        7-00.00      2.13m   2    XO
 -- Leichner, Mary            09 Fred J. Page                NH            

Girls Long Jump D-1 A-AA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bell, Kiersten            12 Hume-Fogg             18-02.00  +0.0     5.53m  10   
     18-02(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  2 Smith, Vivian             10 Tyner Academy         17-06.00   0.5     5.33m   8   
     16-08(0.2) 17-06(0.5) 17-03(2.4) 17-02(+0.0)      
  3 Tyler, Kyra               11 Lipscomb Aca          17-05.75   0.9     5.32m   6   
     FOUL      15-10(+0.0) 17-05.75(0.9) FOUL           
  4 Huey, Burnadecia          12 Trezevant             16-02.50  +0.0     4.94m   5   
     16-02.50(+0.0) 15-05(+0.0) 13-11(1.1) 16-00.50(+0.0)      
  5 Smith, Makenna            11 Sullivan North        16-02.00   0.6     4.92m   4   
     16-02(0.6) 15-05(+0.0) 15-10.50(2.3) 16-00.50(1.0)      
  6 Lingle, Katie             10 Signal Mountain       16-01.50  +0.0     4.91m   3   
     16-01.50(+0.0) 14-05.75(+0.0) 15-07(1.4) 16-00(+0.0)      
  7 Smith, Shakaila           10 Dyersburg             15-05.50   1.0     4.71m   2   
     14-08.25(+0.0) 14-10.75(+0.0) 15-05.50(1.0) 14-11(+0.0)      
 -- Simmons, Banita           10 Dyersburg                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            

Girls Triple Jump D-1 A-AA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bell, Kiersten            12 Hume-Fogg             35-01.75  -0.5    10.71m  10   
     35-01.75(-0.5) FOUL      34-03.75(2.0) FOUL           
  2 Simmons, Banita           10 Dyersburg             34-08.25  +0.0    10.57m   8   
     33-03(-1.2) 33-00.50(+0.0) FOUL      34-08.25(+0.0)      
  3 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King             34-07.00   0.6    10.54m   6   
     33-00.75(-0.9) 34-02.25(0.4) 34-07(0.6) 34-02.50(+0.0)      
  4 Parks, Jessica            12 Hillcrest             33-10.00  -0.4    10.31m   5   
     33-07.75(-0.5) 33-10(-0.4) 32-09.25(0.6) 33-07(0.4)      
  5 Smith, Makenna            11 Sullivan North        33-08.75   0.6    10.28m   4   
     32-10.25(+0.0) 32-04(-0.5) 33-02.75(+0.0) 33-08.75(0.6)      
  6 Holliday, Miara           12 Craigmont             33-07.75  +0.0    10.25m   3   
     32-06.50(1.7) 32-01.25(-1.1) 33-07.75(+0.0) 32-00.25(-1.1)      
  7 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton          33-05.50  -0.8    10.19m   2   
     33-05.50(-0.8) FOUL      32-01.50(-0.2) 33-01.25(-0.1)      
  8 Graham, Lakeshia          09 Maplewood             31-08.75  -1.0     9.67m   1   
     30-04.25(-0.6) 31-08.75(-1.0) 31-05.75(+0.0) FOUL           

Girls Shot Put D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Shenora           12 Austin-East           36-00.75     10.99m  10   
      34-05.50  35-02  31-04.25  36-00.75      
  2 Hudson, Jackie            12 Union City            35-07.00     10.84m   8   
      33-05.50  35-07  34-03  33-11      
  3 Scurlock, Daja            10 Craigmont             33-07.75     10.25m   6   
      31-11  33-07.75  33-06.75  31-01.25       
  4 Crutcher, Taylor          10 Craigmont             33-04.75     10.17m   5   
      33-04.75  30-07.50  30-07.25  32-08.75       
  5 Jones, L'Arista           12 Lipscomb Aca          33-04.75     10.17m   4   
      FOUL  33-04.75  30-03  FOUL      
  6 Westbrook, Joy            11 Memphis Northsid      32-09.50      9.99m   3   
      32-09.50  31-03.75  31-03.25  29-10.25      
  7 Wilkerson, Ashlynd        10 Mid.TN Christian      31-08.75      9.67m   2   
      30-09.50  28-08.25  30-09.50  31-08.75       
  8 Ford, Curiesha            12 West Greene           23-01.75      7.05m   1   
      23-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

Girls Discus Throw D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ray, Kaci                 10 West Greene             121-01     36.90m  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  121-01  FOUL       
  2 Bowman, Camryn            09 Signal Mountain         113-01     34.46m   8   
      FOUL  94-11  113-01  107-02      
  3 Schubert, Emily           10 Elizabethton            106-01     32.33m   6   
      FOUL  87-06  106-01  FOUL      
  4 Henderson, Lakeshia       12 Fayette Ware            103-07     31.57m   5   
      87-01  FOUL  84-11  103-07      
  5 Roe, Haley                11 Sullivan East           100-11     30.75m   4   
      92-11  100-11  95-10  FOUL      
  6 Hudson, Jackie            12 Union City               99-09     30.40m   3   
      90-06  99-09  99-00  94-03       
  7 Mullins, Erin             11 Mid.TN Christian         97-01     29.59m   2   
      97-01  88-05  95-08  FOUL      
  8 Wilkerson, Ashlynd        10 Mid.TN Christian         93-09     28.57m   1   
      93-09  FOUL  79-07  74-05      

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath            3105   10   
  2 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King                 2971    8   
  3 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg                 2616    6   
  4 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene               2573    5   
  5 Smith, Vivian             10 Tyner Academy             2513    4   
  6 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain           2486    3   
  7 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek              2480    2   
  8 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian          2457    1   
  9 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg                 2435  
 10 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton              2413  
 11 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg                 2396  
 12 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath            2316  

              Women - D-1 A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Signal Mountain             70        2) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet  64   
    3) Tyner Academy               58        4) Knoxville Catholic         47   
    5) Christian Academy of Knoxv  44        6) Dyersburg                  42   
    7) Martin Luther King          36        8) Austin-East                33   
    9) Craigmont                   31       10) Chattanooga Christian Sch  29   
   11) Lipscomb Academy            22       12) Greeneville                16   
   12) West Greene                 16       12) Mitchell                   16   
   15) Chatt.Sch.for Arts & Sci    15       16) Hillcrest                  14   
   16) Fred J. Page                14       18) Elizabethton               13   
   18) Stratford                   13       20) Booker T. Washington       12   
   21) Fayette Ware                11       21) Sullivan East              11   
   21) Union City                  11       24) Columbia Academy           10   
   24) City University School of   10       26) Sullivan North              8   
   26) Christ Presbyterian Academ   8       28) Memphis Academy of Health   7   
   29) Red Bank                     6.50    30) Chattanooga Central         6   
   31) Trezevant                    5       31) East Nashville              5   
   31) Middle Tennessee Christian   5       34) Happy Valley                4.50
   35) Trinity Christian Academy    4       36) Creek Wood                  3   
   36) Notre Dame                   3       36) Central Magnet              3   
   36) Memphis Northside            3       40) Whites Creek                2   
   40) Raleigh Egypt                2       42) Maplewood                   1   
   42) Jackson Central-Merry        1       42) Pearl Cohn                  1