2014 Class A-AA Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2014 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 23rd, 2014 – Class A-AA Qualifiers

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                       Middle Tennessee State University                       
               Murfreesboro, Tennessee  - 5/20/2014 to 5/24/2014               
                               Performance List                                

Event 60  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rollins, Daryl                12 Fulton                10.58 
  2  Marshall, Jalen               11 Jksn Cent-Merry       10.77 
  3  McQuarters, Dejuan            12 Mitchell              10.80 
  4  Maclin, Desmond               12 Jksn Cent-Merry       10.83 
  5  Harris, Cadarius              14 Tyner Academy         10.98 
  6  Payne, DaVante                11 M.L. King             11.00 
  7  Warren, Jay                   14 Chatt. Central        11.06 
  8  Watkins, Cameron              11 Pearl Cohn            11.17 

Event 72  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Payne, DaVante                11 M.L. King             22.13 
  2  Marshall, Jalen               11 Jksn Cent-Merry       22.23 
  3  Maclin, Desmond               12 Jksn Cent-Merry       22.24 
  4  McQuarters, Dejuan            12 Mitchell              22.26 
  5  Roddy, Courtland              12 Alcoa                 22.47 
  6  Groves, Rontavius             10 Pearl Cohn            22.58 
  7  Hawkins, Xavier               12 Fulton                22.62 
  8  Love, Shawn                   12 Alcoa                 22.63 

Event 66  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Yates, Kevin                  14 Hixson                50.18 
  2  Cagle, Sam                    11 Chistian Aca-Knx      50.36 
  3  Taylor, Quinton               12 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci      50.79 
  4  Wells, Melvyn                 11 East Nashville        50.83 
  5  Johnson, Jalen                12 Fayette Ware          51.21 
  6  Ealy, Cameron                 11 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci      51.23 
  7  Webster, DeAndre              12 Spring Hill           51.30 
  8  Quayle, Tim                   11 Knoxville Cath        51.41 

Event 70  Boys 800 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Choate, Bryce                 15 Tellico Plains      1:56.90 
  2  Pectol, Wesley                12 Greeneville         1:57.04 
  3  Mullane, Danny                12 Central Magnet      2:00.82 
  4  McCollum, Drew                 9 Lipscomb Aca        2:01.54 
  5  Tyus, David                   11 Hume-Fogg           2:01.79 
  6  Delk, Noah                    12 Central Magnet      2:02.25 
  7  Hill, Kobey                   10 Mem.Business Aca    2:04.13 
  8  Cooley, Denario               11 Fairley             2:04.95 

Event 62  Boys 1600 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pectol, Wesley                12 Greeneville         4:18.16 
  2  Hillsman, Andre               12 Central Magnet      4:20.89 
  3  Long, Zach                    11 Grainger            4:23.10 
  4  Bindner, Joe                  11 Knoxville Cath      4:24.43 
  5  Meade, Luke                   10 Sullivan East       4:24.51 
  6  Bright, Taylor                12 CPA                 4:33.85 
  7  Hill, Kobey                   10 Mem.Business Aca    4:35.83 
  8  Dunlap, Adam                  10 Jacksn Christian    4:46.63 

Event 52  Boys 3200 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pectol, Wesley                12 Greeneville         9:46.41 
  2  Weaver, Zach                  11 Greeneville         9:48.17 
  3  Hillsman, Andre               12 Central Magnet      9:54.30 
  4  Voehler, Dominic              11 Hume-Fogg           9:55.97 
  5  Cardel, Patrick               12 Central Magnet     10:04.59 
  6  Chavez, Johnathan             10 Knoxville Cath     10:11.60 
  7  Hill, Kobey                   10 Mem.Business Aca   10:30.24 
  8  Walker, Jhon-west              9 Covington          10:45.76 

Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hawkins, Chaz                 12 Signal Mountain       14.61 
  2  Mclin, Troy                   12 M.L. King             14.66 
  3  Lipe, Ryan                    12 Lipscomb Aca          15.16 
  4  Olige, Isaiah                 12 East Nashville        15.31 
  5  Fair, Connor                  12 Knoxville Cath        15.82 
  6  Galliday, Catrell             10 Craigmont             15.96 
  7  Street, River                 12 Bradford              16.13 
  8  Almqvist, Anton               12 Greeneville           16.19 

Event 68  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mclin, Troy                   12 M.L. King             39.04 
  2  Hawkins, Chaz                 12 Signal Mountain       39.76 
  3  Olige, Isaiah                 12 East Nashville        40.41 
  4  Moore, Jaylon                 11 Mitchell              41.03 
  5  Elkins, Dillan                16 Loudon                41.87 
  6  Wilson, Quan                  12 Greeneville           42.10 
  7  Street, River                 12 Bradford              42.37 
  8  Gueye, Sait                   12 Mitchell              42.38 

Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pearl Cohn                                             42.73 
  2  Martin Luther King High School                         43.02 
  3  Jackson Central-Merry                                  43.38 
  4  Fulton                                                 43.42 
  5  Chattanooga Central                                    43.46 
  6  Mitchell                                               44.09 
  7  Brainerd                                               44.21 
  8  Red Bank                                               44.22 

Event 64  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jackson Central-Merry                                1:28.47 
  2  Chattanooga Central                                  1:29.87 
  3  Fulton                                               1:30.29 
  4  Alcoa                                                1:30.91 
  5  Raleigh Egypt                                        1:30.94 
  6  Notre Dame                                           1:30.97 
  7  Pearl Cohn                                           1:30.99 
  8  Tyner Academy                                        1:31.53 

Event 74  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  East Nashville                                       3:25.03 
  2  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       3:25.78 
  3  Pearl Cohn                                           3:26.00 
  4  Martin Luther King High School                       3:27.56 
  5  Chattanooga Central                                  3:29.36 
  6  Mitchell                                             3:32.13 
  7  Memphis Academy of Science & E                       3:33.06 
  8  Knoxville Catholic                                   3:33.30 

Event 58  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Central Magnet                                       8:11.24 
  2  Christ Presbyterian Academy                          8:24.82 
  3  Knoxville Catholic                                   8:30.36 
  4  Chattanooga Central                                  8:32.92 
  5  Martin Luther King High School                       8:34.51 
  6  East Nashville                                       8:40.80 
  7  Craigmont                                            8:41.31 
  8  Madison Academic Magnet                              8:42.93 

Event 46  Boys High Jump D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Torran                 15 Red Bank            6-02.00 
  2  Weatherly, Zack               10 CPA                 6-02.00 
  3  Barlow, Danny                 12 Westwood            6-02.00 
  4  Watkins, Cameron              11 Pearl Cohn          6-00.00 
  5  Wallace, Cortez               12 Mitchell            6-00.00 
  6  Jain, Trevor                  12 Pigeon Forge        6-00.00 
  7  Brunson, Ben                  11 Hume-Fogg           6-00.00 
  8  Poczobut, Jake                10 Knoxville Cath      5-10.00 
  9  Bean, Edward                  11 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci    5-10.00 

Event 40  Boys Pole Vault D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brunson, Ben                  11 Hume-Fogg          14-00.00 
  2  Leichner, Peter               11 Fred J. Page       14-00.00 
  3  Smith, Jarod                  10 Univ.Sch -jc       12-00.00 
  4  Willingham, Bobby              9 CPA                11-06.00 
  5  Blowers, Salter               10 Univ.Sch -jc       11-00.00 
  6  Sanderlin, Spencer            12 Lipscomb Aca       11-00.00 
  7  Tate, Kelvin                  11 Mitchell            8-06.00 
  8  Vandyke, Octavius             17 Union City          8-06.00 

Event 42  Boys Long Jump D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Harris, Darryl                11 Pearl Cohn         22-05.00 
  2  Watkins, Cameron              11 Pearl Cohn         22-03.00 
  3  Mitchell, Charles             12 Carter             21-06.50 
  4  Longstreet, Kederick          12 Oakhaven           21-05.00 
  5  Bryant, Jarvis                12 Jackson North      21-03.00 
  6  Dowell, Kameron               12 Raleigh Egypt      21-01.25 
  7  Yates, Kevin                  14 Hixson             20-11.75 
  8  Beasle, Chase                 11 East Hickman       20-11.00 

Event 44  Boys Triple Jump D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Longstreet, Kederick          12 Oakhaven           43-04.25 
  2  Allen, Chris                  11 McKenzie           42-06.00 
  3  Lipe, Ryan                    12 Lipscomb Aca       42-02.50 
  4  Caribi, Darrion               12 B.T. Washington    42-00.50 
  5  Tate, Kelvin                  11 Mitchell           41-11.00 
  6  Dobson, Zack                   9 Fulton             41-09.50 
  7  Hatcher, Tre'vaughn           10 Stratford          41-08.25 
  8  Payne, Nick                   10 Greeneville        40-05.00 

Event 48  Boys Shot Put D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Provins, Rusty                12 Cumberland Gap     51-09.00 
  2  Wright, Jeremy                12 Fayette Ware       50-01.00 
  3  Moffitt, Jesse                12 Goodpasture        48-03.50 
  4  Mcclellan, James              12 Signal Mountain    47-03.00 
  5  Bullock, Blane                12 East Hickman       46-03.00 
  6  Murphy, Denzel                12 Mitchell           45-09.00 
  7  Kizer, Tanner                 12 Lexington          45-05.25 
  8  Fellhoelter, Benjamin         14 Loudon             44-06.50 

Event 50  Boys Discus Throw D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Provins, Rusty                12 Cumberland Gap       161-01 
  2  Elwood, Rhett                 10 Grace Christian      158-00 
  3  Mathis, Sam                   10 Mid.TN Christian     138-01 
  4  James, Keeyan                 12 Humboldt             134-06 
  5  Hockaday, Jay                 11 CPA                  133-05 
  6  Jernigan, Tristen             11 Union City           132-00 
  7  Fellhoelter, Benjamin         14 Loudon               131-08 
  8  Dunn, Adam                    11 Sullivan South       130-05 

Event 76  Boys Decathlon D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Lipe, Ryan                    12 Lipscomb Aca           6129 
  2  Brunson, Ben                  11 Hume-Fogg              5611 
  3  Almqvist, Anton               12 Greeneville            5167 
  4  Watkins, Cameron              11 Pearl Cohn             4890 
  5  Johnson, Jalen                12 Fayette Ware           4830 
  6  Randolph, Deonte              11 Fayette Ware           4739 
  7  Fair, Connor                  12 Knoxville Cath         4712 
  8  Wilson, Quan                  12 Greeneville            4598 
  9  Cline, Austin                 10 Gatl. Pittman          4517 
 10  Washington, Ladarius          12 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci       4403 
 11  Carson, Isaac                 11 West Greene            4300 
 12  Storm, Jay                    12 Greeneville            4205