2013 TSSAA Division II Class AA State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2013 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS AA STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 2, 2013

 


AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC D-II AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Anderson, Eric            12 Montgomery Bell       15:52.30    1             
  2 Barnes, Derek             12 McCallie School       15:56.90    2             
  3 Bull, Andrew              12 Brentwood Academy     16:10.00    3             
  4 Bull, Garrett             12 Brentwood Academy     16:12.50    4             
  5 Orange, Rashad            11 Memphis Univ.Sch      16:20.90    5             
  6 Goodwin, Jackson          11 Baylor School         16:26.70    6             
  7 Carmack, Dylan            10 McCallie School       16:26.90    7             
  8 Rose, Pierce              11 Memphis Univ.Sch      16:37.50    8             
  9 Boling, Will              11 Brentwood Academy     16:38.90    9             
 10 Jones, Matthew            12 McCallie School       16:47.70   10             
 11 Weisel, Ben               11 Father Ryan           16:52.70   11             
 12 Ritchie, Ramsay           12 McCallie School       16:55.00   12             
 13 Peters, Will              09 Montgomery Bell       16:55.10   13             
 14 Sumida, Alex              11 Baylor School         16:58.30   14             
 15 Turner, Clayton           10 Memphis Univ.Sch      17:04.60   15             
 16 Oscar, Reed               11 McCallie School       17:07.90   16             
 17 Ellis, Tommy              12 McCallie School       17:09.40   17             
 18 Moore, Will               12 McCallie School       17:09.50   18             
 19 Foreman, Luke             12 Father Ryan           17:12.90   19             
 20 Bell, Joshua              10 Brentwood Academy     17:16.90   20             
 21 Simpson, Max              11 Memphis Univ.Sch      17:19.20   21             
 22 Renner, Michael           10 Brentwood Academy     17:24.30   22             
 23 Freeburg, Phillip         10 Memphis Univ.Sch      17:27.10   23             
 24 Powell, Andrew            10 Brentwood Academy     17:27.90   24             
 25 Carpenter, Caleb          12 Montgomery Bell       17:31.90   25             
 26 Peters, Tom               09 Montgomery Bell       17:37.00   26             
 27 Hamlett, Josh             10 Christian Brothers    17:44.50   27             
 28 Gildea, Liam              10 Christian Brothers    17:47.60   28             
 29 Thornton, Richard         11 Montgomery Bell       17:49.70   29             
 30 Ragsdale, Collin          09 Montgomery Bell       17:51.90   30             
 31 Waxler, McKenzie          12 Christian Brothers    17:53.00   31             
 32 Pokela, Anders            11 Baylor School         17:53.30   32             
 33 Carlson, John             10 Baylor School         18:02.50   33             
 34 Reiter, Alex              11 Father Ryan           18:08.00   34             
 35 Vance, Sean               11 Father Ryan           18:08.30   35             
 36 Brooks, Berry             12 Memphis Univ.Sch      18:10.30   36             
 37 Zmudzinski, Tim           11 Briarcrest Chrst      18:11.30   37             
 38 Wynne, Ray                09 St.Ben-Auburndal      18:13.30   38             
 39 Peat, Austin              09 Brentwood Academy     18:13.70   39             
 40 Basse, James              09 Briarcrest Chrst      18:18.30   40             
 41 Kelton, Grant             12 Briarcrest Chrst      18:20.60   41             
 42 Frierson, Jack            11 Baylor School         18:21.50   42             
 43 Runyon-Hass, Jack         11 Ensworth              18:21.60   43             
 44 Portera, Luke             12 Baylor School         18:24.30   44             
 45 Brazil, Zach              09 Christian Brothers    18:25.50   45             
 46 Stockstill, Cole          12 Memphis Univ.Sch      18:31.80   46             
 47 Cooper, Jason             11 St.Ben-Auburndal      18:34.70   47             
 48 Seethaler, Patrick        12 Father Ryan           18:40.50   48             
 49 Edwards, Kyle             09 Christian Brothers    18:41.20   49             
 50 Canonico, Matthew         10 Father Ryan           18:48.20   50             
 51 Bailey, Ferriss           12 Montgomery Bell       18:50.50   51             
 52 Fuhrman, Gabriel          10 Christian Brothers    18:53.10   52             
 53 Daugherty, Josh           12 Ensworth              18:54.20   53             
 54 Webb, William             12 Father Ryan           18:56.70   54             
 55 Morin, Seneca             10 Baylor School         18:58.60   55             
 56 Lanas, Dylan              10 Pope John Paul II     18:59.10   56             
 57 Pitawanakwat, Dale        10 St.Ben-Auburndal      19:03.60   57             
 58 Dearman, Will             10 St.Ben-Auburndal      19:11.60   58             
 59 Pearlman, Joseph          12 St.Ben-Auburndal      19:17.30   59             
 60 Simpson, Michael          11 Pope John Paul II     19:22.80   60             
 61 Galvez, Connor            09 Ensworth              19:23.20   61             
 62 Wirth, Jordan             10 Pope John Paul II     19:25.10   62             
 63 Vassallo, John            12 St.Ben-Auburndal      19:27.60   63             
 64 Johnson, Preston          11 Ensworth              19:28.60   64             
 65 Johnson, Sam              10 Briarcrest Chrst      19:30.30   65             
 66 Schuhlein, Chris          12 St.Ben-Auburndal      19:37.10   66             
 67 Crosby, Tim               11 Ensworth              19:50.50   67             
 68 Kollai, Donald            12 Pope John Paul II     19:58.40   68             
 69 Campbell, Kevin           11 Christian Brothers    20:03.20   69             
 70 Wood, Jonas               11 Ensworth              20:21.30   70             
 71 Yates, Hayden             10 Pope John Paul II     20:29.60   71             
 72 Hube, Tristan             09 Briarcrest Chrst      20:30.70   72             
 73 Jaehn, Alex               10 Briarcrest Chrst      21:01.70   73             
 74 Kirkham, Jake             10 Ensworth              21:07.70   74             
 75 Cannella, Greg            10 Pope John Paul II     21:58.30   75             
 76 brown, Collins            10 Pope John Paul II     22:13.90   76             
 77 Chester, Nathan           10 Briarcrest Chrst      22:53.70   77             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 McCallie School              47    2    7   10   12   16   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:23:14.40                                                    
         Average:    16:38.88                                                    
   2 Brentwood Academy            58    3    4    9   20   22   24   39          
      Total Time:  1:23:42.60                                                    
         Average:    16:44.52                                                    
   3 Memphis University School    72    5    8   15   21   23   36   46          
      Total Time:  1:24:49.30                                                    
         Average:    16:57.86                                                    
   4 Montgomery Bell Academy      94    1   13   25   26   29   30   51          
      Total Time:  1:25:46.00                                                    
         Average:    17:09.20                                                    
   5 Baylor School               127    6   14   32   33   42   44   55          
      Total Time:  1:27:42.30                                                    
         Average:    17:32.46                                                    
   6 Father Ryan                 147   11   19   34   35   48   50   54          
      Total Time:  1:29:02.40                                                    
         Average:    17:48.48                                                    
   7 Christian Brothers          180   27   28   31   45   49   52   69          
      Total Time:  1:30:31.80                                                    
         Average:    18:06.36                                                    
   8 Briarcrest Christian Scho   255   37   40   41   65   72   73   77          
      Total Time:  1:34:51.20                                                    
         Average:    18:58.24                                                    
   9 Saint Benedict at Auburnd   259   38   47   57   58   59   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:34:20.50                                                    
         Average:    18:52.10                                                    
  10 Ensworth                    288   43   53   61   64   67   70   74          
      Total Time:  1:35:58.10                                                    
         Average:    19:11.62                                                    
  11 Pope John Paul II           317   56   60   62   68   71   75   76          
      Total Time:  1:38:15.00                                                    
         Average:    19:39.00