2013 TSSAA Division II Class A State Girls’ Cross Country Meet Results


2013 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS A STATE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 2, 2013

 


AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC  D-II A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Meske, Peighton           11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      19:11.90    1             
  2 Peters, Emily             12 Saint Cecilia         19:37.99    2             
  3 Bridgewater, Cimone       12 Lausanne              20:29.60                  
  4 Christian, Madeline       10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      20:54.68    3             
  5 Sullivan, Samantha        11 Univ.Sch-Jackson      21:18.10                  
  6 Rainer, Elizabeth         12 Saint Mary's          21:33.81    4             
  7 Schumacher, Niamh         09 The King's Academy    21:37.51                  
  8 Kromer, Sarah             12 FRA                   21:41.64                  
  9 Perryman, Halle           11 Saint Cecilia         21:44.35    5             
 10 Cannon, Caroline          11 Saint George's        21:55.47    6             
 11 Read, Madison             10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      21:57.52    7             
 12 Bonnyman, Helen           11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      22:03.48    8             
 13 Bellet, Cecilia           12 Saint Cecilia         22:09.53    9             
 14 Hummel, Ragan             09 Saint Cecilia         22:16.31   10             
 15 Smith, Clare              09 Saint Cecilia         22:22.72   11             
 16 Healy, Francesca          10 Saint George's        22:26.30   12             
 17 Jordan, Chelsey           09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      22:30.41   13             
 18 Warren, Lydia             10 USN                   22:45.36   14             
 19 Pittman, Ashlyn           08 Friendshp Chrstn      22:47.28   15             
 20 Long, Kayla               12 ECS                   22:57.67   16             
 21 Zenker, Josephine         11 USN                   22:59.83   17             
 22 Mowbray, Maddie           09 ECS                   23:05.72   18             
 23 Groff, Brooke             12 Friendshp Chrstn      23:07.39   19             
 24 Suddoth, Sarah            10 Saint George's        23:07.60   20             
 25 Farrell, Caroline         09 Saint George's        23:10.49   21             
 26 Young, Maggie             10 USN                   23:13.53   22             
 27 Roth, Hannah              11 USN                   23:20.14   23             
 28 Carpenter, Kate           10 USN                   23:21.99   24             
 29 Touliatos, Carli          11 ECS                   23:22.12   25             
 30 Kane, Zoe                 08 Friendshp Chrstn      23:36.58   26             
 31 Marotta, Lauren           09 Saint George's        23:37.13   27             
 32 Ray, Madeline             10 ECS                   23:44.20   28             
 33 Rasnick, Kaylie           12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      23:45.66   29             
 34 Heckers, Natascha         12 USN                   23:49.84   30             
 35 Arbelaez, Isabella        11 Saint Mary's          23:50.64   31             
 36 Cravens, Lauryn           09 USN                   23:50.98   32             
 37 Christy, Zaria            10 Harding Academy       23:52.20   33             
 38 Johnson, Caitlin          12 Saint George's        24:07.67   34             
 39 McGinnis, Holly           10 Northpnt Christn      24:08.92                  
 40 Feehan, Katie             12 ECS                   24:10.05   35             
 41 Moriarty, Carson          08 ECS                   24:11.08   36             
 42 Schaeffer, Miles          12 Saint Mary's          24:16.90   37             
 43 Johnson, Melissa          12 Saint Cecilia         24:32.91   38             
 44 Kelly, Alex               10 Harding Academy       24:39.59   39             
 45 Bogner, Haley             10 Friendshp Chrstn      24:46.05   40             
 46 Inmon, Audrey             10 Harding Academy       24:52.97   41             
 47 Patrick, Zoe              08 ECS                   25:01.84   42             
 48 Flowers, Molly Claire     10 Harding Academy       25:06.41   43             
 49 Chaum, Lacey              12 Saint Mary's          25:12.73   44             
 50 Allen, Mary               11 Saint Mary's          25:17.10   45             
 51 DeRoche, Nicole           12 Saint Cecilia         25:21.40   46             
 52 Sisson, Caroline          10 Harding Academy       25:24.93   47             
 53 Majuri, Samantha          10 Saint George's        26:02.67   48             
 54 Heronimus, Rachel         11 Friendshp Chrstn      26:10.12   49             
 55 Elkins, Kelsi             11 Harding Academy       26:13.41   50             
 56 Lowe, Sarah               10 Saint Mary's          26:18.33   51             
 57 Ilias, Carlee                Friendshp Chrstn      26:21.24   52             
 58 Sevier, Carissa           11 Harding Academy       26:22.29   53             
 59 Hieatt, Katie             10 Saint Mary's          27:45.70   54             
 60 Pulliam, Alex             12 Friendshp Chrstn      28:19.55   55             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Webb School of Knoxville     32    1    3    7    8   13   29               
      Total Time:  1:46:37.99                                                    
         Average:    21:19.60                                                    
   2 Saint Cecilia                37    2    5    9   10   11   38   46          
      Total Time:  1:48:10.90                                                    
         Average:    21:38.18                                                    
   3 Saint George's               86    6   12   20   21   27   34   48          
      Total Time:  1:54:16.99                                                    
         Average:    22:51.40                                                    
   4 Univ.School of Nashville    100   14   17   22   23   24   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:55:40.85                                                    
         Average:    23:08.17                                                    
   5 Evangelical Christian Sch   122   16   18   25   28   35   36   42          
      Total Time:  1:57:19.76                                                    
         Average:    23:27.96                                                    
   6 Friendship Christian Scho   149   15   19   26   40   49   52   55          
      Total Time:  2:00:27.42                                                    
         Average:    24:05.49                                                    
   7 Saint Mary's                161    4   31   37   44   45   51   54          
      Total Time:  2:00:11.18                                                    
         Average:    24:02.24                                                    
   8 Harding Academy             203   33   39   41   43   47   50   53          
      Total Time:  2:03:56.10                                                    
         Average:    24:47.22