2013 TSSAA Division II Class A State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2013 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS A STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 2, 2013

 


AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC  D-II A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Darnall, Sam              11 Univ.Sch-Jackson      16:47.87    1             
  2 Rose, Reece               11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:08.35    2             
  3 Rhoden, Blake             12 FRA                   17:19.77    3             
  4 Patey, Kellon             11 USN                   17:26.25    4             
  5 Robinson, Wolf            09 USN                   17:26.71    5             
  6 Groos, Dylan              11 USN                   17:27.09    6             
  7 Feaster, Nathan           12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:27.15    7             
  8 Jacobs, Connor            10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:27.58    8             
  9 Jacobs, Kyle              10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:28.15    9             
 10 Goodwin, Jack             10 Univ.Sch-Jackson      17:33.18   10             
 11 Baerman, Elliot           12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:36.39   11             
 12 Tanner, Simpson           11 USN                   17:39.02   12             
 13 McCullough, Cannon        12 Battle Ground Ac      17:50.74   13             
 14 Cook, Jaron               12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:53.93   14             
 15 Gallop, Jack              12 Lausanne              17:56.64                  
 16 Galbreath, Christopher    11 Harding Academy       18:07.70   15             
 17 Richardson, Patrick       12 Univ.Sch-Jackson      18:14.38   16             
 18 Massee, Daniel            12 ECS                   18:15.76   17             
 19 Sharp, Clayton            08 Harding Academy       18:17.27   18             
 20 Clark, Duncan             09 USN                   18:23.13   19             
 21 Hewitt, Will              11 ECS                   18:27.77   20             
 22 Joe, Steven               12 Saint George's        18:29.93   21             
 23 Minor, Matthew            10 Battle Ground Ac      18:37.24   22             
 24 Ross, Andrew              10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      18:48.45   23             
 25 Smith, Whitson            12 Univ.Sch-Jackson      18:52.71   24             
 26 Sisson, Graham            09 Saint George's        18:56.01   25             
 27 Bindra, Govind            12 Univ.Sch-Jackson      19:00.48   26             
 28 Hoffman, Caleb            11 ECS                   19:10.80   27             
 29 Ginn, Jacob               10 ECS                   19:14.06   28             
 30 Bollen, Sam               12 USN                   19:17.32   29             
 31 Hewes, Carson             11 ECS                   19:21.26   30             
 32 Gammill, Kneeland         09 Saint George's        19:22.55   31             
 33 Clark, Tanner             10 FRA                   19:27.62   32             
 34 Sanders, Josh             11 Harding Academy       19:28.93   33             
 35 Ragsdale, Jacob           10 Battle Ground Ac      19:29.93   34             
 36 Sarratt, Fin              12 Battle Ground Ac      19:37.74   35             
 37 Burton, Chris             12 Univ.Sch-Jackson      19:38.67   36             
 38 Smith, Josh               12 ECS                   19:44.12   37             
 39 Lee, Brandon              11 Harding Academy       19:51.33   38             
 40 Kruse, Coleman            12 Battle Ground Ac      19:55.40   39             
 41 Kuehn, Richard            10 Saint George's        19:59.53   40             
 42 Whitaker, Jared           10 Saint George's        20:06.41   41             
 43 Reed, Eric                11 Saint George's        20:09.66   42             
 44 Walker, Mason             09 Saint George's        20:22.59   43             
 45 Boyd, David               10 ECS                   20:28.37   44             
 46 Meeks, Spencer            10 FRA                   20:34.19   45             
 47 Rickman, Will             09 Univ.Sch-Jackson      20:38.15   46             
 48 Frizzell, Eli             09 FRA                   20:44.38   47             
 49 Collins, Brian            12 Harding Academy       20:46.42   48             
 50 Watson, Nathan            11 Battle Ground Ac      20:51.58   49             
 51 Stuart, Colin             12 Battle Ground Ac      20:57.30   50             
 52 Dempsey, Micah            10 Harding Academy       20:58.39   51             
 53 Madondo, Ryan             09 FRA                   21:10.63   52             
 54 Libby, Adam               08 Harding Academy       21:14.19   53             
 55 Turner, Cal               10 FRA                   21:33.55   54             
 56 Matthews, Hunter          09 FRA                   22:30.78   55             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Webb School of Knoxville     37    2    7    8    9   11   14   23          
      Total Time:  1:27:07.62                                                    
         Average:    17:25.53                                                    
   2 Univ.School of Nashville     46    4    5    6   12   19   29               
      Total Time:  1:28:22.20                                                    
         Average:    17:40.44                                                    
   3 Univ. School of Jackson      77    1   10   16   24   26   36   46          
      Total Time:  1:30:28.62                                                    
         Average:    18:05.73                                                    
   4 Evangelical Christian Sch   122   17   20   27   28   30   37   44          
      Total Time:  1:34:29.65                                                    
         Average:    18:53.93                                                    
   5 Battle Ground Academy       143   13   22   34   35   39   49   50          
      Total Time:  1:35:31.05                                                    
         Average:    19:06.21                                                    
   6 Harding Academy             152   15   18   33   38   48   51   53          
      Total Time:  1:36:31.65                                                    
         Average:    19:18.33                                                    
   7 Saint George's              158   21   25   31   40   41   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:36:54.43                                                    
         Average:    19:22.89                                                    
   8 Franklin Road Academy       179    3   32   45   47   52   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:39:16.59                                                    
         Average:    19:51.32