2013 TSSAA Division I BlueCross Bowl Class 3A Football Playoff Bracket



1st Round
Nov. 8
2nd Round
Nov. 15
Quarterfinals
Nov. 22
Semifinals
Nov. 29
Finals
Dec. 6
 
#1 Alcoa (9-1)  45                    
  101 ¦ Alcoa  61                
#8 York Institute (4-6)  7 ¦   ¦              
      201 ¦ Alcoa  42            
#4 Sullivan North (6-4)  27     ¦   ¦          
  102 ¦ Pigeon Forge  13 ¦   ¦          
#5 Pigeon Forge (5-5)  34 ¦       ¦          
          301 ¦ Alcoa  75        
#3 Gatlinburg Pittman (8-2)  21         ¦   ¦      
  103 ¦ CAK  56     ¦   ¦      
#6 CAK (4-6)  56 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦      
      202 ¦ CAK  14 ¦   ¦      
#7 Johnson Co. (4-6)  23     ¦       ¦      
  104 ¦ Johnson Co.  19 ¦       ¦      
#2 Chuckey-Doak (7-3)  20 ¦           ¦      
              401 ¦ Alcoa  25    
#1 Upperman (10-0)  42             ¦   ¦  
  105 ¦ Upperman  70         ¦   ¦  
#8 Grundy Co. (4-6)  20 ¦   ¦       ¦   ¦  
      203 ¦ Upperman  19     ¦   ¦  
#4 Smith Co. (6-4)  7     ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
  106 ¦ Tyner  49 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
#5 Tyner (4-6)  20 ¦       ¦   ¦   ¦  
          302 ¦ Upperman  18 ¦   ¦  
#3 Notre Dame (7-3)  38         ¦       ¦  
  107 ¦ Notre Dame  24     ¦       ¦  
#6 Cascade (7-3)  14 ¦   ¦   ¦       ¦  
      204 ¦ Notre Dame  10 ¦       ¦  
#7 Sequatchie Co. (5-5)  7     ¦           ¦  
  108 ¦ Polk Co.  14 ¦           ¦  
#2 Polk Co. (8-2)  49 ¦               ¦  
                  501 ¦ Alcoa
#1 CPA (10-0)  42                 ¦ State
  109 ¦ CPA  38             ¦ Champions
#8 WH Heritage (5-5)  7 ¦   ¦           ¦  
      205 ¦ CPA  35         ¦  
#4 East Nashville (8-2)  22     ¦   ¦       ¦  
  110 ¦ East Nashville  14 ¦   ¦       ¦  
#5 Lipscomb Aca. (8-2)  21 ¦       ¦       ¦  
          303 ¦ CPA  36     ¦  
#3 Westmoreland (8-2)  30         ¦   ¦   ¦  
  111 ¦ Westmoreland  20     ¦   ¦   ¦  
#6 East Hickman (7-3)  21 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
      206 ¦ Fairview  20 ¦   ¦   ¦  
#7 Harpeth (6-4)  28     ¦       ¦   ¦  
  112 ¦ Fairview  41 ¦       ¦   ¦  
#2 Fairview (9-1)  52 ¦           ¦   ¦  
              402 ¦ CPA  7 ¦  
#1 Lewis Co. (10-0)  41             ¦      
  113 ¦ Lewis Co.  32         ¦      
#8 Fairley (4-6)  0 ¦   ¦       ¦      
      207 ¦ Lewis Co.  14     ¦      
#4 Camden (6-4)  35     ¦   ¦   ¦      
  114 ¦ Camden  20 ¦   ¦   ¦      
#5 Manassas (6-4)  13 ¦       ¦   ¦      
          304 ¦ Lewis Co.  28 ¦      
#3 Hickman Co. (7-3)  34         ¦          
  115 ¦ Hickman Co.  0     ¦          
#6 South Gibson (4-6)  20 ¦   ¦   ¦          
      208 ¦ Westview  10 ¦          
#7 J. Central-Merry (4-6)  13     ¦              
  116 ¦ Westview  32 ¦              
#2 Westview (7-3)  19 ¦