2013 TSSAA Division I BlueCross Bowl Class 1A Football Playoff Bracket



1st Round
Nov. 8
2nd Round
Nov. 15
Quarterfinals
Nov. 22
Semifinals
Nov. 29
Finals
Dec. 6
 
#1 Coalfield (7-3)                      
  101 ¦ Coalfield  33                
Bye   ¦   ¦              
      201 ¦ Coalfield  34            
#4 Sunbright (7-3)  20     ¦   ¦          
  102 ¦ Greenback  24 ¦   ¦          
#5 Greenback (6-4)  42 ¦       ¦          
          301 ¦ Coalfield  22        
#3 Midway (7-3)  40         ¦   ¦      
  103 ¦ Midway  26     ¦   ¦      
#6 Unaka (4-6)  7 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦      
      202 ¦ Midway  0 ¦   ¦      
#2 Cloudland (9-1)       ¦       ¦      
  104 ¦ Cloudland  14 ¦       ¦      
Bye   ¦           ¦      
              401 ¦ S. Pittsburg  14    
#1 South Pittsburg (9-1)               ¦   ¦  
  105 ¦ S. Pittsburg  40         ¦   ¦  
Bye   ¦   ¦       ¦   ¦  
      203 ¦ S. Pittsburg  49     ¦   ¦  
#4 Moore Co. (5-5)  20     ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
  106 ¦ Moore Co.  21 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
#5 Harriman (4-6)  7 ¦       ¦   ¦   ¦  
          302 ¦ S. Pittsburg  43 ¦   ¦  
#3 Gordonsville (5-5)  33         ¦       ¦  
  107 ¦ Fayetteville  41     ¦       ¦  
#6 Fayetteville (4-6)  49 ¦   ¦   ¦       ¦  
      204 ¦ Fayetteville  0 ¦       ¦  
#2 Monterey (6-4)       ¦           ¦  
  108 ¦ Monterey  22 ¦           ¦  
Bye   ¦               ¦  
                  501 ¦ Union City
#1 Nashville Chr. (9-1)                   ¦ State
  109 ¦ Nashville Chr.  35             ¦ Champions
Bye   ¦   ¦           ¦  
      205 ¦ Nashville Chr.  49         ¦  
#4 Jo Byrns (6-4)  30     ¦   ¦       ¦  
  110 ¦ Jo Byrns  6 ¦   ¦       ¦  
#5 Clarksville Aca. (6-4)  28 ¦       ¦       ¦  
          303 ¦ Nashville Chr.  34     ¦  
#3 Wayne Co. (6-4)  49         ¦   ¦   ¦  
  111 ¦ Wayne Co.  12     ¦   ¦   ¦  
#6 Cornersville (6-4)  14 ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦   ¦  
      206 ¦ Columbia Aca.  21 ¦   ¦   ¦  
#2 Columbia Aca. (9-1)       ¦       ¦   ¦  
  112 ¦ Columbia Aca.  34 ¦       ¦   ¦  
Bye   ¦           ¦   ¦  
              402 ¦ Union City  23 ¦  
#1 Union City (9-1)               ¦      
  113 ¦ Union City  61         ¦      
Bye   ¦   ¦       ¦      
      207 ¦ Union City  10     ¦      
#4 Hollow Rock-Bruceton (7-3)  32     ¦   ¦   ¦      
  114 ¦ HR-Bruceton  25 ¦   ¦   ¦      
#5 Gleason (6-4)  12 ¦       ¦   ¦      
          304 ¦ Union City  42 ¦      
#3 Humboldt (7-3)  36         ¦          
  115 ¦ Humboldt  28     ¦          
#6 Lake Co. (5-5)  14 ¦   ¦   ¦          
      208 ¦ Humboldt  6 ¦          
#2 Dresden (7-3)       ¦              
  116 ¦ Dresden  13 ¦              
Bye   ¦