2013 TSSAA Class AAA State Boys Cross Country Meet Results


2013 TSSAA CLASS AAA STATE BOYS CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 2, 2013

 


AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Templeton, Aaron          12 Hardin Valley A.      15:10.57    1             
  2 Thomas, Alec              12 Brentwood HS          15:26.05    2             
  3 Dickie, Lachlan           12 Hardin Valley A.      15:33.02    3             
  4 Barnard, Adam             11 Daniel Boone          15:38.21    4             
  5 Caldwell, Taylor          12 Brentwood HS          15:40.70    5             
  6 Churitch, Coleman         12 Brentwood HS          15:51.62    6             
  7 Laws, Brandon             12 Sevier County         16:11.51                  
  8 Harvey, Brandon           12 Riverdale             16:15.03    7             
  9 Garst, James              11 Daniel Boone          16:15.90    8             
 10 Avirom, Quinn             12 Ravenwood             16:17.30    9             
 11 Smith, Harold             12 Bradley Central       16:17.51                  
 12 Leskinen, Eli             11 Oakland               16:19.10   10             
 13 Borghetti-Metz, Haydn     12 Volunteer             16:20.75                  
 14 Routh, Josh               10 Daniel Boone          16:21.61   11             
 15 Oakley, Dartanian         11 Hardin Valley A.      16:34.08   12             
 16 Uselton, Drake            12 Siegel                16:34.49   13             
 17 Britt, Mark               11 Lebanon               16:37.47   14             
 18 Crigger, Alex             09 Science Hill          16:37.49   15             
 19 Payne, John               11 Portland              16:41.01                  
 20 LaGarde, Logan            12 Station Camp          16:42.73   16             
 21 Fazili, Waqqas            11 Brentwood HS          16:42.93   17             
 22 Freeman, Noah             12 Arlington             16:42.96   18             
 23 Thomas, Aaron             12 Brentwood HS          16:44.05   19             
 24 Pennington, Spencer       11 Siegel                16:45.59   20             
 25 Hilton, Chase             12 Bearden               16:47.93                  
 26 Morris, Louis             10 Farragut              16:48.69   21             
 27 Llorens, Francois         11 Brentwood HS          16:49.16   22             
 28 Schmid, Jackson           12 Knoxville West        16:56.07                  
 29 Robinson, Wesley          11 Oak Ridge             16:57.03   23             
 30 Rainey, Matt              11 Ravenwood             17:00.15   24             
 31 Oberfeitinger, Carl       12 Dobyns-Bennett        17:02.45   25             
 32 Charles, Noah             10 Science Hill          17:03.04   26             
 33 Carff, Drew               12 Collierville          17:04.74   27             
 34 Conley, Jonathan          12 Stewarts Creek        17:07.74                  
 35 Tongco, Bradley           11 Science Hill          17:09.12   28             
 36 Guiry, Richard            11 Ravenwood             17:09.16   29             
 37 Seaton, Josh              12 Houston               17:09.55   30             
 38 Flores, Garrett           11 Ooltewah              17:12.23   31             
 39 Jenkins, Chandler         10 Arlington             17:12.67   32             
 40 Fagan, Stone              12 Cookeville            17:16.33   33             
 41 Chitwood, Austin          11 Ravenwood             17:17.00   34             
 42 Pinarski, Nicholas        12 Arlington             17:17.54   35             
 43 Hudsmith, Denver          12 White Station         17:17.73                  
 44 Bronstetter, Mitch        10 Daniel Boone          17:18.66   36             
 45 Mahoney, Kaleb            12 Bartlett              17:19.67   37             
 46 Steed, Parker             12 Ravenwood             17:24.67   38             
 47 Kirk, Joe                 12 Soddy Daisy           17:24.91                  
 48 Makemson, Meyer           09 Independence          17:26.90   39             
 49 Longfellow, Nathan        10 Cookeville            17:27.02   40             
 50 Wilson, Ashton            12 Daniel Boone          17:27.07   41             
 51 Alexander, Fredric        11 Cordova               17:27.54                  
 52 McDuffie, David           12 Houston               17:28.07   42             
 53 Duke, Bode                12 Houston               17:28.13   43             
 54 Watson, Nathan            10 Station Camp          17:29.02   44             
 55 Barclay, Ian              12 Oak Ridge             17:30.17   45             
 56 Elrod, John               09 Wilson Central        17:30.49                  
 57 Witsell, tanner           09 Hardin Valley A.      17:31.74   46             
 58 Lee, Ryan                 10 Brentwood HS          17:32.31   47             
 59 Tidwell, Nathan           10 Ravenwood             17:33.22   48             
 60 Colburn, Thomas           10 Oak Ridge             17:33.38   49             
 61 Rayder, Christopher       09 Houston               17:34.41   50             
 62 Frye, Austin              12 Dobyns-Bennett        17:34.95   51             
 63 Boullie, Tyler            10 Oak Ridge             17:35.88   52             
 64 Cutshall, Jacob           12 Daniel Boone          17:37.97   53             
 65 McCoury, Evan             10 Hendersonville        17:38.43   54             
 66 Cherry, Parker            10 Independence          17:39.82   55             
 67 Anderson, Reed            10 Farragut              17:40.20   56             
 68 Downham, Eric             12 Centennial            17:41.32                  
 69 Johnston, Adam            10 Knoxville West        17:42.76                  
 70 Winders, Javan            10 Henry County          17:42.80                  
 71 Bihlmeyer, Connor         11 Farragut              17:43.14   57             
 72 Ekern, Wilson             10 Farragut              17:43.26   58             
 73 Charlton, Austin          11 Hendersonville        17:43.72   59             
 74 Hodge, Ian                11 Farragut              17:43.80   60             
 75 Hoag, Austin              09 Farragut              17:44.51   61             
 76 Winans, Robert            12 Bolton                17:45.28   62             
 77 Lewis, Alex               10 Daniel Boone          17:46.58   63             
 78 Fleming, Parker           11 Collierville          17:50.41   64             
 79 Parr, Keaton              11 Science Hill          17:51.51   65             
 80 Walls, Chris              09 Arlington             17:52.95   66             
 81 Smith, Tyler              10 Siegel                17:55.31   67             
 82 Paine, Jared              10 Independence          17:55.33   68             
 83 Beckett, Daniel           10 Oak Ridge             17:56.23   69             
 84 Hudsmith, Foster          09 White Station         17:58.08                  
 85 Phillips, Trevor          12 Ravenwood             18:00.97   70             
 86 Parrilla, Jose            11 Hardin Valley A.      18:02.92   71             
 87 Tabor, Ben                09 Cumberland County     18:04.67   72             
 88 Baird, Charles            11 Germantown            18:04.94   73             
 89 Mayfield, Braden          12 Independence          18:05.36   74             
 90 Walters, Michael          12 Station Camp          18:05.57   75             
 91 Whitaker, Joe             12 Science Hill          18:06.46   76             
 92 Martin, Richard           10 Oak Ridge             18:06.60   77             
 93 Simms, Aquil              12 Station Camp          18:07.72   78             
 94 Yoder, Gray               12 Collierville          18:08.24   79             
 95 Hammontree, Nathan        11 Cookeville            18:09.19   80             
 96 Casey, Caleb              12 Beech                 18:11.15                  
 97 Chandler, Will            11 Germantown            18:11.25   81             
 98 Brandon, Nathan           12 Riverdale             18:11.63   82             
 99 Pace, Clayton             12 Germantown            18:12.38   83             
100 Kawasaki, Caleb           09 Lebanon               18:12.62   84             
101 Gwaltney, Collin          12 Bradley Central       18:12.99                  
102 Vanderen, Adam            09 Collierville          18:13.30   85             
103 Mills, Gibson             10 Dobyns-Bennett        18:13.91   86             
104 Muhammad, Mustafa         12 Arlington             18:14.26   87             
105 Mathis, Bradley           11 Cumberland County     18:15.12   88             
106 Ewaldt, Peyton            09 Hardin County         18:15.33                  
107 Ownby, Mike               12 Siegel                18:15.79   89             
108 Perez, Leonel             11 Lavergne              18:16.04                  
109 Barrett, Harrison         10 Science Hill          18:16.73   90             
110 Floyd, John               10 Dobyns-Bennett        18:17.09   91             
111 Shaw, Cameron             11 Station Camp          18:18.19   92             
112 Boucher, Caleb            09 Collierville          18:19.60   93             
113 Hawkins, Conner           09 Cookeville            18:19.80   94             
114 Revlett, Blake            10 Siegel                18:20.23   95             
115 Tankersley, Jacob         12 Farragut              18:20.49   96             
116 Reeves, Anthony           11 Lebanon               18:20.96   97             
117 LeBlanc, Austin           10 Hendersonville        18:21.33   98             
118 Rone, Chance              09 Bolton                18:21.73   99             
119 Montgomery, Austin        10 Lebanon               18:22.37  100             
120 Lind, Conner              10 Houston               18:22.66  101             
121 Herron, Blake             11 Arlington             18:22.68  102             
122 Barnes, Matt              11 Siegel                18:23.12  103             
123 Fadgen, Patrick           11 Germantown            18:24.74  104             
124 Etheridge, Jacob          09 Oak Ridge             18:27.43  105             
125 Mack, Nathan              10 Oakland               18:28.52  106             
126 Miller, Ben               11 Independence          18:29.01  107             
127 Ware, Michael             12 Germantown            18:29.12  108             
128 Foehringer, Chris         12 Dobyns-Bennett        18:29.73  109             
129 Fogerty, Christian        11 Siegel                18:31.46  110             
130 Gargis, matthew           11 Hardin Valley A.      18:31.91  111             
131 McDougal, Austin          12 Station Camp          18:32.17  112             
132 Denson, Logan             12 Cookeville            18:32.22  113             
133 Ter Mors, Alex            11 Blackman              18:32.38                  
134 Gleeson, Danny            12 Ooltewah              18:34.20  114             
135 Ailshie, Bryce            11 Dobyns-Bennett        18:36.12  115             
136 Phillips, Nathan          10 Cumberland County     18:37.51  116             
137 Burk, Lee                 10 Cookeville            18:37.54  117             
138 Schroeder, Jordan         10 Stone Memorial        18:38.53                  
139 Jaremillo, Eric           11 Bartlett              18:39.52  118             
140 Pierce, Kevin             10 Independence          18:42.97  119             
141 Bottom, Ethan             09 Bartlett              18:43.22  120             
142 Scholes, Jonathan         10 Houston               18:43.44  121             
143 Seay, Yeneneh             10 Independence          18:44.94  122             
144 Knowles, Ethan            10 Ooltewah              18:45.28  123             
145 Bayles, Bryson            09 Rhea County           18:46.27                  
146 Buffkin, Kevin            11 Cumberland County     18:51.04  124             
147 Stokes, Avery             10 Riverdale             18:52.71  125             
148 Essary, Ryan              12 Bolton                18:53.31  126             
149 Balderas, Rogelio         12 Station Camp          18:54.04  127             
150 Erwin, Jason              09 Hendersonville        18:56.91  128             
151 Waldrop, Michael          10 Germantown            18:57.29  129             
152 Hopkins, Cameron          12 Science Hill          18:59.15  130             
153 Talley, Garrett           11 Collierville          18:59.93  131             
154 Burns, Stephen            10 Lebanon               19:01.46  132             
155 Midgely, John             10 Riverdale             19:03.89  133             
156 Swann, Chris              11 Riverdale             19:04.38  134             
157 Stamps, Will              12 Hendersonville        19:06.41  135             
158 Topham, Joshua            09 Germantown            19:06.74  136             
159 Leonard, Ben              10 Houston               19:12.44  137             
160 Marshall, Jack            11 Ooltewah              19:13.95  138             
161 Martin, Nate              10 Oakland               19:15.99  139             
162 Brown, Sam                12 Dobyns-Bennett        19:16.51  140             
163 Homeyer, Ben              09 Bartlett              19:16.91  141             
164 Gant, Nick                11 Collierville          19:19.15  142             
165 Stevenson, Daniel         12 Bartlett              19:20.26  143             
166 Plummer, Joey             11 Hendersonville        19:22.36  144             
167 Harrison, Blayne          10 Bolton                19:22.98  145             
168 Yates, Nick               12 Bolton                19:23.31  146             
169 Dye, Timothy              09 Riverdale             19:24.51  147             
170 Hathorn, Dennis           09 Bolton                19:25.95  148             
171 Dean, Chris               12 Cookeville            19:32.74  149             
172 Smith, Daniel             09 Oakland               19:38.17  150             
173 Taveras, Yankarlos        11 Ooltewah              19:39.97  151             
174 McBride, Justice          11 Arlington             19:42.23  152             
175 Walton, Caleb             11 Oakland               19:42.61  153             
176 Sullivan, Deiontae        11 Lebanon               19:43.56  154             
177 Myers, Brody              10 Bolton                19:47.21  155             
178 Lockwood, Kyle            10 Cumberland County     19:49.28  156             
179 Holman, Steven            09 Hendersonville        19:54.22  157             
180 Holder, Andrew            11 Oakland               19:56.51  158             
181 Laggis, Alex              10 Hardin Valley A.      19:56.59  159             
182 Brown, Brandon            11 Riverdale             20:00.28  160             
183 Yoshida, Kaito            10 Oakland               20:01.47  161             
184 Langford, Cole            11 Lebanon               20:17.16  162             
185 Jacobsen, Keenan          11 Ooltewah              20:18.98  163             
186 Zeng, Jason               11 Bartlett              20:22.70  164             
187 Clark, Andrew             12 Ooltewah              20:29.92  165             
188 Tabor, Ryan               10 Cumberland County     20:45.23  166             
189 Adams, Braden             09 Cumberland County     21:05.27  167             
190 Johnson, Ian              09 Bartlett              21:54.54  168             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brentwood HS                 49    2    5    6   17   19   22   47          
      Total Time:  1:20:25.35                                                    
         Average:    16:05.07                                                    
   2 Daniel Boone                100    4    8   11   36   41   53   63          
      Total Time:  1:23:01.45                                                    
         Average:    16:36.29                                                    
   3 Hardin Valley Academy       133    1    3   12   46   71  111  159          
      Total Time:  1:22:52.33                                                    
         Average:    16:34.47                                                    
   4 Ravenwood                   134    9   24   29   34   38   48   70          
      Total Time:  1:25:08.28                                                    
         Average:    17:01.66                                                    
   5 Science Hill                210   15   26   28   65   76   90  130          
      Total Time:  1:26:47.62                                                    
         Average:    17:21.53                                                    
   6 Oak Ridge                   238   23   45   49   52   69   77  105          
      Total Time:  1:27:32.69                                                    
         Average:    17:30.54                                                    
   7 Arlington                   238   18   32   35   66   87  102  152          
      Total Time:  1:27:20.38                                                    
         Average:    17:28.08                                                    
   8 Farragut                    252   21   56   57   58   60   61   96          
      Total Time:  1:27:39.09                                                    
         Average:    17:31.82                                                    
   9 Houston                     266   30   42   43   50  101  121  137          
      Total Time:  1:28:02.82                                                    
         Average:    17:36.57                                                    
  10 Siegel                      284   13   20   67   89   95  103  110          
      Total Time:  1:27:51.41                                                    
         Average:    17:34.29                                                    
  11 Station Camp                305   16   44   75   78   92  112  127          
      Total Time:  1:28:43.23                                                    
         Average:    17:44.65                                                    
  12 Independence                343   39   55   68   74  107  119  122          
      Total Time:  1:29:36.42                                                    
         Average:    17:55.29                                                    
  13 Collierville                348   27   64   79   85   93  131  142          
      Total Time:  1:29:36.29                                                    
         Average:    17:55.26                                                    
  14 Cookeville                  360   33   40   80   94  113  117  149          
      Total Time:  1:29:44.56                                                    
         Average:    17:56.92                                                    
  15 Dobyns-Bennett              362   25   51   86   91  109  115  140          
      Total Time:  1:29:38.13                                                    
         Average:    17:55.63                                                    
  16 Lebanon                     427   14   84   97  100  132  154  162          
      Total Time:  1:30:34.88                                                    
         Average:    18:06.98                                                    
  17 Germantown                  449   73   81   83  104  108  129  136          
      Total Time:  1:31:22.43                                                    
         Average:    18:16.49                                                    
  18 Hendersonville              474   54   59   98  128  135  144  157          
      Total Time:  1:31:46.80                                                    
         Average:    18:21.36                                                    
  19 Riverdale                   481    7   82  125  133  134  147  160          
      Total Time:  1:31:27.64                                                    
         Average:    18:17.53                                                    
  20 Cumberland County           556   72   88  116  124  156  166  167          
      Total Time:  1:33:37.62                                                    
         Average:    18:43.53                                                    
  21 Ooltewah                    557   31  114  123  138  151  163  165          
      Total Time:  1:33:25.63                                                    
         Average:    18:41.13                                                    
  22 Oakland                     558   10  106  139  150  153  158  161          
      Total Time:  1:33:24.39                                                    
         Average:    18:40.88                                                    
  23 Bartlett                    559   37  118  120  141  143  164  168          
      Total Time:  1:33:19.58                                                    
         Average:    18:39.92                                                    
  24 Bolton                      578   62   99  126  145  146  148  155          
      Total Time:  1:33:46.61                                                    
         Average:    18:45.33