2013 TSSAA Class A-AA State Girls’ Cross Country Meet Results


2013 TSSAA CLASS A-AA STATE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 2, 2013

 

AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager                          

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC A-AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Smith, Claudia            11 Central Magnet        18:57.31    1             
  2 Clarke, Jessica           12 CPA                   19:08.63    2             
  3 Young, Mallory            11 Signal Mountain       19:45.73    3             
  4 Drennan, Madison          12 Signal Mountain       19:48.76    4             
  5 Zimmer, Sarah             12 CAK                   19:52.48    5             
  6 Story, Rebecca            08 CAK                   19:54.20    6             
  7 Schuyler, Kailey          10 Columbia Academy      19:57.89                  
  8 Batcheller, Annie         12 Knoxville Catholic    20:03.64    7             
  9 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Catholic    20:04.56    8             
 10 Lytle, Brynne              9 Trinity Christian     20:04.80                  
 11 Kilian, Riley             10 Creek Wood            20:05.67                  
 12 umbarger, Becca           10 Signal Mountain       20:09.63    9             
 13 Luthringer, Taylor        09 Signal Mountain       20:26.37   10             
 14 Leonard, Addie            09 Greeneville           20:27.54   11             
 15 Rhodes, Hannah            12 Greeneville           20:37.46   12             
 16 Cisneros, Rosa            10 Knoxville Catholic    20:50.92   13             
 17 Swindle, Katelyn          12 Macon County          20:53.21   14             
 18 Snow, Bre                 12 Loudon                20:54.93                  
 19 March, Danielle           11 Sequoyah              20:55.50   15             
 20 Caldwell, Sarah           12 Pigeon Forge          20:56.18                  
 21 Chastain, Chandler        12 Signal Mountain       20:56.53   16             
 22 Foote, Bailey             10 Clarksville Academy   20:56.69                  
 23 Berry, Emily              12 CAK                   21:10.03   17             
 24 Hoffman, Sarah            12 Chatt. Christian      21:10.18                  
 25 Wigal, Janelle            12 CSAS                  21:10.52   18             
 26 Ballentine, Claire        12 Gatlinburg Pittman    21:16.51   19             
 27 Paige, Ashlyne            11 CAK                   21:19.64   20             
 28 Chaparro, Jasmine         12 Macon County          21:25.27   21             
 29 Brown, Erin               10 Signal Mountain       21:26.13   22             
 30 Wich, Rebekah             10 Central Magnet        21:26.16   23             
 31 Whited, Hannah            09 Cannon County         21:30.59                  
 32 Magana, Elva              10 Cannon County         21:35.43                  
 33 Elliott, Anne Ward        12 Lipscomb Academy      21:37.63   24             
 34 Highland, Hannah          09 Spring Hill           21:39.23   25             
 35 Hayes, Lydia              11 Huntingdon            21:44.12                  
 36 Jelinek, Samantha         12 South Gibson          21:44.14                  
 37 Hill, Allie               11 Madison Academic      21:53.75   26             
 38 Cagle, Loren              12 Lipscomb Academy      21:55.13   27             
 39 Allison, Cora             08 U.Sc-Johnsn City      21:55.93   28             
 40 Shell, Maci               09 Elizabethton          21:57.67                  
 41 Myers, Lyndsey            09 Gatlinburg Pittman    22:03.62   29             
 42 Reside, Anna              09 Martin Luther King    22:07.84                  
 43 Sanders, Tori             12 Knoxville Catholic    22:09.75   30             
 44 Williamson, Abigail       12 Cumberland Gap        22:10.88                  
 45 Delaney, Catey            10 Dresden               22:11.44                  
 46 Roberts, Paige            09 Sullivan East         22:14.65   31             
 47 Meadows, Lindsay          11 CAK                   22:15.69   32             
 48 Weaver, Cameryn           09 Greeneville           22:19.75   33             
 49 White, Aloysius           10 Dyersburg             22:30.45   34             
 50 Bruce, Lindsay            09 Knoxville Catholic    22:32.92   35             
 51 Pritchard, Summer         09 Cascade               22:34.26                  
 52 Bell, McClain             09 Obion County          22:35.44   36             
 53 Latham, Catie             12 East Hickman          22:35.91                  
 54 Horn, Margaret            11 WH Heritage           22:36.65   37             
 55 Owen, Bekah               08 U.Sc-Johnsn City      22:38.38   38             
 56 Stafford, Kara            10 Sullivan East         22:39.16   39             
 57 Hale, Jada                09 Boyd Buchanan         22:39.94                  
 58 Rich, katie               12 Signal Mountain       22:46.98   40             
 59 Moyers, Shelby            10 Polk County           22:48.82   41             
 60 George, Raini             10 Cheatham County       22:51.82                  
 61 Parks, Tia                11 Obion County          22:52.19   42             
 62 Blaufuss, Maisie          12 Hume-Fogg             22:52.40   43             
 63 Cole, Megan               10 Greeneville           22:53.83   44             
 64 Whitson, Nichole          11 Obion County          22:54.49   45             
 65 Hall, Holly               12 Lewis County          22:55.85                  
 66 True, Whitley             12 Unicoi County         22:56.05                  
 67 Hyder, Shannon            12 Greenbrier            22:57.65                  
 68 Littrell, Riley           11 Loretto               22:58.22   46             
 69 Warren, Jennifer          12 Sullivan East         22:58.68   47             
 70 Malcolm, Annie            11 Sullivan East         22:59.00   48             
 71 Stephens, Sydne           10 Greeneville           22:59.50   49             
 72 Jones, Rachel             11 Obion County          22:59.54   50             
 73 Tennet, Rae               09 Hume-Fogg             22:59.61   51             
 74 Beckman, Emily            12 Central Magnet        23:00.12   52             
 75 Carr, Kayla               10 Gatlinburg Pittman    23:00.20   53             
 76 Wegworth, Summer          12 Gatlinburg Pittman    23:00.47   54             
 77 Daniel, Ashley            08 U.Sc-Johnsn City      23:02.28   55             
 78 Smith, Katelyn            10 Obion County          23:04.85   56             
 79 Williams, Travon          12 Fayette-Ware          23:05.23   57             
 80 Beetan, Claire            09 Hume-Fogg             23:14.99   58             
 81 Augsburger, Olivia        10 U.Sc-Johnsn City      23:16.03   59             
 82 Fults, Lynn               12 Red Bank              23:17.30                  
 83 Davis, Lindsay            11 Trinity Christian     23:21.08                  
 84 McKinley, Sarah           08 Fayette-Ware          23:21.26   60             
 85 Wilkins, Brenna           12 Obion County          23:21.96   61             
 86 Cox, Taylor               09 Macon County          23:26.38   62             
 87 Thygen, Casey             09 Spring Hill           23:27.84   63             
 88 Fukui, Mori               11 Central Magnet        23:31.07   64             
 89 Rost, Grayson             11 Hume-Fogg             23:32.21   65             
 90 Johnson, Alexis           10 Covington             23:33.04                  
 91 Sanders, Gracen           12 Lipscomb Academy      23:34.32   66             
 92 Withrow, Hannah           10 Polk County           23:34.71   67             
 93 Augustino, Bailee         11 WH Heritage           23:34.85   68             
 94 Sell, Mickaela            11 Sullivan East         23:35.24   69             
 95 Cartwright, Courtney      11 Sequoyah              23:36.41   70             
 96 Lawrence, Caroline        11 Hume-Fogg             23:38.50   71             
 97 Beach, Caroline           12 Jackson Christian     23:40.66   72             
 98 Braxton, Coven            11 Greeneville           23:41.49   73             
 99 Peterson, Taylor          12 Clarksburg            23:44.25                  
100 Slaughter, Grace          11 CAK                   23:48.09   74             
101 Porter, Leighton          11 CAK                   23:48.55   75             
102 Santiago, Kayla           12 Loretto               23:54.78   76             
103 Castro, Lizzeth           10 Spring Hill           23:54.94   77             
104 Drummond, Kaylie           9 Jackson Northside     23:57.45                  
105 Cartwright, Kaitlin       11 Sequoyah              23:57.47   78             
106 Blalock, Leigh Ann        11 Greeneville           23:59.76   79             
107 Edmondson, Caroline       10 Creek Wood            24:07.27                  
108 Cooley, Katelyn           11 Knoxville Catholic    24:09.19   80             
109 Storey, Nicole            12 Obion County          24:09.62   81             
110 Moyers, Amber             12 Polk County           24:10.14   82             
111 Bearden, Channing         11 Lipscomb Academy      24:14.30   83             
112 Coker, Katie              09 Lipscomb Academy      24:21.59   84             
113 Bradshaw, Lindsay         10 Lipscomb Academy      24:21.62   85             
114 Miller, Maddy             10 Macon County          24:25.42   86             
115 Loveday, Kylie            10 Gatlinburg Pittman    24:29.73   87             
116 Johnstone, Mary Parker    12 Madison Academic      24:30.55   88             
117 Perry, Christina          11 Sullivan East         24:31.11   89             
118 Price, Julia              12 CPA                   24:35.01   90             
119 Church, Samantha          08 WH Heritage           24:35.38   91             
120 Calles, Sophia            11 Madison Academic      24:35.97   92             
121 Dunavant, Eillie          11 Jackson Christian     24:39.13   93             
122 Driscoll, Kelsey          11 Hume-Fogg             24:39.85   94             
123 Dale, Mary Ashley         10 Hume-Fogg             24:40.19   95             
124 Christensen, Claire       10 Jackson Christian     24:46.08   96             
125 Conner, Kayla             10 Sweetwater            24:49.19                  
126 Johnson, Gwen             09 Fayette-Ware          24:55.67   97             
127 Shelton, Dolaney          10 CSAS                  24:56.43   98             
128 Hickerson, Hailey         12 Jackson Christian     24:57.74   99             
129 Simmons, Banita           10 Dyersburg             24:58.24  100             
130 Graves, Abby              09 Central Magnet        24:59.41  101             
131 Jin, Melody               11 Central Magnet        24:59.96  102             
132 Henderson, Haley          11 Central Magnet        25:01.18  103             
133 Byrd, Shannon             10 CPA                   25:01.24  104             
134 Parris, Amber             10 Lipscomb Academy      25:03.16  105             
135 Segars, Madeline          08 WH Heritage           25:13.45  106             
136 Daugherty, Lauren         11 Jackson Christian     25:15.10  107             
137 Cross, Eryca              11 Polk County           25:16.55  108             
138 Atkins, Rebecca           12 Sequoyah              25:18.52  109             
139 McKinley, Hannah          09 Fayette-Ware          25:19.83  110             
140 Coffman, Bailey           10 Jackson Christian     25:22.05  111             
141 Peterson, Melanie         12 CSAS                  25:26.66  112             
142 Lochridge, Rachel         12 Spring Hill           25:28.25  113             
143 Whisenhunt, Angela        10 Macon County          25:40.96  114             
144 Walter, Rezetta            8 Mem.Business Aca      25:47.47  115             
145 Pruette, Courtney         11 Loretto               25:52.31  116             
146 Miller, Jada               8 Mem.Business Aca      26:02.89  117             
147 Dunn, Amanda              10 Dyersburg             26:04.09  118             
148 Locke, Sydney             10 CPA                   26:08.97  119             
149 Scaife, Jaela             11 CPA                   26:09.31  120             
150 Murillo, Erika            12 Madison Academic      26:20.84  121             
151 McCraw, Savannah          09 Dyersburg             26:35.44  122             
152 Boling, Morgan            10 Fayette-Ware          26:38.16  123             
153 Jackson, Rachel           12 Knoxville Catholic    26:40.41  124             
154 McKee, Hailey             11 Dyersburg             26:43.49  125             
155 Sterchi, Elizabeth        10 CSAS                  26:50.70  126             
156 Hutchins, Lauren          09 CPA                   26:54.34  127             
157 Rivas, Francesca          11 CSAS                  27:02.16  128             
158 Bain, Reagan               9 Jackson Christian     27:04.95  129             
159 Gieske, Anna              11 Loretto               27:09.06  130             
160 Methvin, Sara             12 Loretto               27:15.96  131             
161 Chandler, Casey           12 Dyersburg             27:26.53  132             
162 Latture, Katelyn          10 WH Heritage           27:27.55  133             
163 Bright, Kailyn            10 CSAS                  27:33.26  134             
164 Taylor, MaKenzie          11 U.Sc-Johnsn City      27:34.22  135             
165 Viateel, Tori             99 Madison Academic      27:38.24  136             
166 Boling, Alli              12 Sullivan East         27:50.65  137             
167 Ledford, Kalin            10 CSAS                  27:57.54  138             
168 Saye, Madelyn             09 Dyersburg             27:59.66  139             
169 Dalton, Autymn            10 Polk County           28:02.63  140             
170 Cook, Susanna             10 Sequoyah              28:10.67  141             
171 Tolar, Serena             12 Polk County           28:14.39  142             
172 Chatman, layla             8 Mem.Business Aca      28:50.40  143             
173 Palmer, Emily             08 WH Heritage           28:51.13  144             
174 Ellis, Betsey             09 CPA                   28:51.40  145             
175 Ellis, Jade               12 Macon County          29:19.11  146             
176 Kleinke, Brooke           11 Loretto               29:46.07  147             
177 Samuels, Morgan            9 Madison Academic      29:48.40  148             
178 Reagan, Sharee            10 Gatlinburg Pittman    30:42.82  149             
179 Robinson, Akela           10 Spring Hill           30:53.91  150             
180 Howell, Gracie            12 Madison Academic      31:00.21  151             
181 Huskey, MiKayla           10 Gatlinburg Pittman    31:21.43  152             
182 Moore, Marlene            10 Mem.Business Aca      32:03.90  153             
183 Blakely, Orlandra          8 Mem.Business Aca      32:04.18  154             
184 Hansen, Lillian           09 Sequoyah              33:04.40  155             
185 Boyd, Earneisha           10 Mem.Business Aca      34:11.86  156             
186 Bradford, Bethany         12 Sequoyah              35:06.54  157             

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Signal Mountain              42    3    4    9   10   16   22   40          
      Total Time:  1:41:07.03                                                    
         Average:    20:13.41                                                    
   2 Christian Academy of Knox    80    5    6   17   20   32   74   75          
      Total Time:  1:44:32.04                                                    
         Average:    20:54.41                                                    
   3 Knoxville Catholic           93    7    8   13   30   35   80  124          
      Total Time:  1:45:41.79                                                    
         Average:    21:08.36                                                    
   4 Greeneville                 149   11   12   33   44   49   73   79          
      Total Time:  1:49:18.08                                                    
         Average:    21:51.62                                                    
   5 Obion County                229   36   42   45   50   56   61   81          
      Total Time:  1:54:26.51                                                    
         Average:    22:53.31                                                    
   6 Sullivan East               234   31   39   47   48   69   89  137          
      Total Time:  1:54:26.73                                                    
         Average:    22:53.35                                                    
   7 Central Magnet              241    1   23   52   64  101  102  103          
      Total Time:  1:51:54.07                                                    
         Average:    22:22.82                                                    
   8 Gatlinburg Pittman          242   19   29   53   54   87  149  152          
      Total Time:  1:53:50.53                                                    
         Average:    22:46.11                                                    
   9 Lipscomb Academy            284   24   27   66   83   84   85  105          
      Total Time:  1:55:42.97                                                    
         Average:    23:08.60                                                    
  10 Hume-Fogg                   288   43   51   58   65   71   94   95          
      Total Time:  1:56:17.71                                                    
         Average:    23:15.55                                                    
  11 Macon County                297   14   21   62   86  114  146               
      Total Time:  1:55:51.24                                                    
         Average:    23:10.25                                                    
  12 Univ.School - Johnson Cit   315   28   38   55   59  135                    
      Total Time:  1:58:26.84                                                    
         Average:    23:41.37                                                    
  13 Sequoyah                    413   15   70   78  109  141  155  157          
      Total Time:  2:01:58.57                                                    
         Average:    24:23.72                                                    
  14 Spring Hill                 428   25   63   77  113  150                    
      Total Time:  2:05:24.17                                                    
         Average:    25:04.84                                                    
  15 Christ Presbyterian Acade   435    2   90  104  119  120  127  145          
      Total Time:  2:01:03.16                                                    
         Average:    24:12.64                                                    
  16 White House Heritage        435   37   68   91  106  133  144               
      Total Time:  2:03:27.88                                                    
         Average:    24:41.58                                                    
  17 Polk County                 438   41   67   82  108  140  142               
      Total Time:  2:03:52.85                                                    
         Average:    24:46.57                                                    
  18 Fayette-Ware                447   57   60   97  110  123                    
      Total Time:  2:03:20.15                                                    
         Average:    24:40.03                                                    
  19 Madison Academic            463   26   88   92  121  136  148  151          
      Total Time:  2:04:59.35                                                    
         Average:    24:59.87                                                    
  20 Jackson Christian           467   72   93   96   99  107  111  129          
      Total Time:  2:03:18.71                                                    
         Average:    24:39.75                                                    
  21 Chatt. School -Arts & Sci   482   18   98  112  126  128  134  138          
      Total Time:  2:05:26.48                                                    
         Average:    25:05.30                                                    
  22 Dyersburg                   499   34  100  118  122  125  132  139          
      Total Time:  2:06:51.71                                                    
         Average:    25:22.35                                                    
  23 Loretto                     499   46   76  116  130  131  147               
      Total Time:  2:07:10.33                                                    
         Average:    25:26.07                                                    
  24 Memphis Business Academy    682  115  117  143  153  154  156               
      Total Time:  2:24:48.84                                                    
         Average:    28:57.77