2013 TSSAA Class A-AA State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2013 TSSAA CLASS A-AA STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 2, 2013

 


 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC A-AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pectol, Wesley            12 Greeneville           15:36.79    1             
  2 Long, Zach                11 Grainger              15:54.14                  
  3 Hillsman, Andre           12 Central Magnet        16:07.63    2             
  4 Meade, Luke               10 Sullivan East         16:13.86    3             
  5 Weaver, Zach              11 Greeneville           16:36.78    4             
  6 Delk, Noah                12 Central Magnet        16:45.50    5             
  7 Cardell, Patrick          12 Central Magnet        16:49.57    6             
  8 Uselton, Dagon            11 L & N STEM            16:51.67                  
  9 Voehler, Dominic          11 Hume-Fogg             16:51.70    7             
 10 Testament, Jacob          11 Alcoa                 17:00.95    8             
 11 Hornsby, Christopher      11 Martin Luther King    17:06.12    9             
 12 Jones, Noah               11 U.Sc-Johnsn City      17:08.14   10             
 13 Bindner, Joe              11 Knoxville Catholic    17:09.21   11             
 14 Rojas, Jerry              10 Crockett County       17:09.86   12             
 15 Clark, Jared              10 Martin Luther King    17:10.48   13             
 16 Hill, Kobey               10 Mem.Business Aca      17:14.65                  
 17 Lamb, Colin               09 Page                  17:15.01   14             
 18 Ray, Austin               11 CAK                   17:22.23   15             
 19 Tyus, David               11 Hume-Fogg             17:26.58   16             
 20 Neenan, Baker             11 Hume-Fogg             17:29.06   17             
 21 Wehner, Sam               10 South Gibson          17:32.16   18             
 22 Rupinski, Mark            12 Loudon                17:38.54                  
 23 Forte, Jack               11 Martin Luther King    17:38.63   19             
 24 McReynolds, Marshal       11 Cannon County         17:42.98                  
 25 Bumpus, Jake              11 Cheatham County       17:43.37                  
 26 Mullane, Danny            12 Central Magnet        17:45.51   20             
 27 Chavez, John              10 Knoxville Catholic    17:45.97   21             
 28 Jackson, Demarco          10 LEAD Academy          17:46.23                  
 29 Wright, Garrett           11 Sullivan East         17:47.18   22             
 30 Walker, Jhon-wes           9 Covington             17:49.44                  
 31 Bright, Taylor            12 CPA                   17:51.71   23             
 32 Heuerman, Allan           10 CPA                   17:53.38   24             
 33 Curl, Adam                11 Crockett County       17:54.46   25             
 34 Carter, Levi              11 U.Sc-Johnsn City      17:55.09   26             
 35 Layne, Andrew             12 Kingston              17:56.59                  
 36 King, Harrison            10 CPA                   17:57.31   27             
 37 Schorr, Robert            12 Signal Mountain       17:57.61   28             
 38 Meader, Dylan             12 Macon County          17:58.19                  
 39 Brown, Deonte             12 Haywood               17:59.34                  
 40 Vinyard, Will             11 Sweetwater            18:00.06   29             
 41 Regan, Daniel             12 Hume-Fogg             18:02.16   30             
 42 Davis, Donavan            10 Dresden               18:02.19   31             
 43 Hutchens, Gavin           09 Pigeon Forge          18:03.94                  
 44 Sparks, Patrick           10 Crockett County       18:04.13   32             
 45 Choate, Bryce             11 Tellico Plains        18:06.44                  
 46 Gross, Nolan              10 Martin Luther King    18:07.73   33             
 47 Branham, Zac              09 U.Sc-Johnsn City      18:08.70   34             
 48 Turney, Jordan            12 Cannon County         18:09.57                  
 49 Stafford, Shane           12 Sullivan East         18:11.63   35             
 50 Fortmiller, Paul          10 Chatt. Christian      18:12.79                  
 51 Ellis, Layne              11 South Gibson          18:15.32   36             
 52 Smith, Tanner             12 U.Sc-Johnsn City      18:16.13   37             
 53 Price, Mason              11 Lipscomb Academy      18:17.15   38             
 54 Poplin, Nathan            12 Central Magnet        18:17.83   39             
 55 Dunlap, Adam              11 Jackson Christian     18:19.20   40             
 56 Carden, Chase             09 Dresden               18:19.69   41             
 57 Heinichen, Stephen        11 Signal Mountain       18:19.98   42             
 58 Riddle, Logan              9 Jackson Christian     18:20.44   43             
 59 Olson, Josh               10 Greeneville           18:21.52   44             
 60 Halfacre, Kason           12 Lewis County          18:21.89                  
 61 King, Mitch               10 CPA                   18:22.53   45             
 62 Gasque, Quint             12 Kingston              18:24.46                  
 63 Young, Justin             12 Central Magnet        18:25.03   46             
 64 Segars, Andrew            11 WH Heritage           18:25.34                  
 65 Wheatley, Thomas          12 Huntingdon            18:25.40                  
 66 LeGrone, Owen             12 Hume-Fogg             18:26.61   47             
 67 McCollum, Drew            09 Lipscomb Academy      18:27.24   48             
 68 Potter, Garrett           12 Merrol Hyde           18:28.39   49             
 69 Palm, Hayden              12 Hume-Fogg             18:28.67   50             
 70 Wingo, Austin             11 Red Bank              18:28.78   51             
 71 Page, Joseph              10 Scotts Hill           18:29.59                  
 72 Elliott, John             12 CPA                   18:30.77   52             
 73 Massion, Thomas           10 Hume-Fogg             18:32.08   53             
 74 Smiddy, Gift              11 Knoxville Catholic    18:32.19   54             
 75 Doktycz, Will             10 Knoxville Catholic    18:34.32   55             
 76 Pennington, Lee           11 Page                  18:36.15   56             
 77 Barrett, Kevin            12 Central Magnet        18:37.76   57             
 78 Ruyle, Cole               09 South Gibson          18:39.43   58             
 79 Johnson, Matthew          12 Fayette-Ware          18:41.00                  
 80 Fisher, Charles           11 Montgomery Central    18:44.11   59             
 81 Bolton, Brock             12 Page                  18:44.82   60             
 82 Guthrie, Whit             10 Madison Academic      18:45.51   61             
 83 Gardner, Alex             09 South Gibson          18:45.68   62             
 84 Wagner, Richard Max       09 Merrol Hyde           18:46.37   63             
 85 Simmons, Hayden           12 U.Sc-Johnsn City      18:46.44   64             
 86 Warren, Hank              10 Boyd Buchanan         18:46.70                  
 87 Stubblefield, Colin       11 Lipscomb Academy      18:47.08   65             
 88 Tileros, Sam              10 Madison Academic      18:47.66   66             
 89 Meier, Sean               09 Merrol Hyde           18:49.30   67             
 90 Chapina, Franky           11 Crockett County       18:49.69   68             
 91 Tucker, Micajah           12 Signal Mountain       18:51.01   69             
 92 Richards, Jackson         09 Alcoa                 18:51.55   70             
 93 Rouse, Josh               10 Sullivan East         18:51.82   71             
 94 Nathan, Combs             12 Madison Academic      18:53.89   72             
 95 Kear, Jonathan            09 Alcoa                 18:55.26   73             
 96 Kitzer, Luke              10 Liberty Magnet        18:55.98                  
 97 Delaney, Colten           10 Dresden               18:56.69   74             
 98 Shulte, Patrick           10 Page                  18:58.08   75             
 99 Cagle, Sam                11 CAK                   18:58.41   76             
100 Ragland, James            11 CAK                   18:58.66   77             
101 Bowden, Josh              11 CAK                   18:58.79   78             
102 Woods, John               11 Signal Mountain       19:00.23   79             
103 Filston, Jameson          10 Signal Mountain       19:00.47   80             
104 Aquirre, Jesus            10 Crockett County       19:01.47   81             
105 Warren, Zach              10 Sullivan East         19:01.99   82             
106 Westveer, Dallas          12 Martin Luther King    19:07.28   83             
107 Antunez, Edwin            09 Crockett County       19:11.90   84             
108 Zarzour, Rainer           12 Boyd Buchanan         19:13.03                  
109 Wike, Connor              10 Knoxville Catholic    19:13.31   85             
110 Schoelzel, Justin         11 Polk County           19:14.32                  
111 Mills, Nick               11 CAK                   19:15.31   86             
112 Daughtery, Hunter         12 CSAS                  19:15.53   87             
113 Towle, Andrew             11 Merrol Hyde           19:16.22   88             
114 Wilson, Kameron           11 Madison Academic      19:16.33   89             
115 Mosier, Austin            12 South Gibson          19:16.81   90             
116 Baker, Colin              09 Knoxville Catholic    19:17.26   91             
117 Morris, Riley             10 Sullivan East         19:18.86   92             
118 Venturella, Silas         11 U.Sc-Johnsn City      19:19.92   93             
119 Holt, Drew                11 Knoxville Catholic    19:20.60   94             
120 Crowe, Tanner             09 Red Bank              19:21.24   95             
121 Pina, Josh                11 Sweetwater            19:21.98   96             
122 Doshi, Parth              09 CSAS                  19:22.77   97             
123 Wheeler, Isaac            12 Sweetwater            19:23.44   98             
124 Haffcke, Alex             09 Greeneville           19:24.80   99             
125 Kail, Kody                11 Crockett County       19:27.18  100             
126 Camp, Jim                 08 Lipscomb Academy      19:27.65  101             
127 Biumi, Alex               11 Greeneville           19:28.29  102             
128 Latham, Tyler             10 Sweetwater            19:28.92  103             
129 Alexander, Joshua         09 Merrol Hyde           19:29.09  104             
130 Mumford, Josh             10 Martin Luther King    19:30.33  105             
131 Miles, Conor              10 Greeneville           19:30.44  106             
132 Norfleet, Zachary         11 Montgomery Central    19:31.38  107             
133 Daughtery, Chase          12 CSAS                  19:31.48  108             
134 Rivas, Pablo              08 U.Sc-Johnsn City      19:32.44  109             
135 Hill, Hayden               9 Madison Academic      19:32.49  110             
136 Levashov, Michael         12 Lipscomb Academy      19:33.91  111             
137 Hencey, Alan              10 Merrol Hyde           19:42.88  112             
138 Dunston, Drew             09 CSAS                  19:43.30  113             
139 Teague, Jarod             10 Page                  19:44.01  114             
140 Clinton, John             12 Merrol Hyde           19:44.36  115             
141 Pina, Jake                11 Sweetwater            19:44.76  116             
142 Grabner, Jacob            09 Greeneville           19:45.28  117             
143 Sawyers, Donovan          09 Dresden               19:45.44  118             
144 Buford, Donny             11 Mem.Business Aca      19:45.69                  
145 Miller, John Austin       10 CPA                   19:45.89  119             
146 Barba, Isaac              11 Martin Luther King    19:48.11  120             
147 Gallagher, Briley         09 South Gibson          19:49.57  121             
148 Hodges, Brian             11 Signal Mountain       19:56.44  122             
149 Riley, Kevin              09 Alcoa                 19:58.22  123             
150 Bowen, Butler             10 Lipscomb Academy      19:58.70  124             
151 Preheim, Brock            12 CPA                   20:00.58  125             
152 MACDONALD, Andrew         12 Jackson Christian     20:04.53  126             
153 Case, Zachery             11 South Gibson          20:06.44  127             
154 Birmingham, Michael       12 Jackson Christian     20:09.10  128             
155 Wheeler, Tyler            10 Sweetwater            20:11.19  129             
156 Little, John Grant        11 CAK                   20:14.01  130             
157 McLemore, Jackson          9 Madison Academic      20:14.79  131             
158 Jones, Caleb              11 Lipscomb Academy      20:16.38  132             
159 Redman, Joseph            10 Montgomery Central    20:17.55  133             
160 Holt, Harrison            10 Madison Academic      20:20.55  134             
161 Roseman, Evan             10 Signal Mountain       20:29.50  135             
162 St. Pierre, Norbert       11 Sweetwater            20:34.83  136             
163 Recker, Paul              12 Page                  20:46.68  137             
164 Hall, Jacob               11 Alcoa                 20:54.32  138             
165 Mishoe, Joseph            11 Montgomery Central    20:55.26  139             
166 Cooper, Alonzo            11 Westwood              21:04.53                  
167 Thompson, Delanders       10 Mem.Business Aca      21:04.54                  
168 Hill, Connor              11 Montgomery Central    21:12.49  140             
169 Willems, Andrew           12 CAK                   21:16.04  141             
170 Beganovic, Sandi          10 Red Bank              21:34.10  142             
171 Greene, Zach              12 Sullivan East         21:36.39  143             
172 Goodlow, Jon              10 Dresden               21:40.48  144             
173 Varga, Aaron              12 Jackson Christian     21:42.14  145             
174 Lee, Marshall             10 Alcoa                 21:49.98  146             
175 Curry, Brett              09 Montgomery Central    21:56.82  147             
176 Boles, Brett              09 CSAS                  21:58.70  148             
177 Harrell, Carleton         11 Montgomery Central    21:58.82  149             
178 Feeney, Shane             10 Red Bank              22:04.89  150             
179 Reed, Josh                10 Red Bank              22:05.41  151             
180 Austin, Robert            11 Mem.Business Aca      22:08.81                  
181 Cochran, David            11 Alcoa                 22:09.41  152             
182 Scott, Ian                12 Jackson Christian     22:39.50  153             
183 Maddox, Trenton           09 Page                  22:50.78  154             
184 Mandody, Sam              12 CSAS                  23:10.27  155             
185 Williams, Destin          10 CSAS                  23:13.77  156             
186 Heatley, Justin           10 Dresden               24:37.25  157             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Central Magnet               72    2    5    6   20   39   46   57          
      Total Time:  1:25:46.04                                                    
         Average:    17:09.21                                                    
   2 Hume-Fogg                   117    7   16   17   30   47   50   53          
      Total Time:  1:28:16.11                                                    
         Average:    17:39.23                                                    
   3 Martin Luther King          157    9   13   19   33   83  105  120          
      Total Time:  1:29:10.24                                                    
         Average:    17:50.05                                                    
   4 Univ.School - Johnson Cit   171   10   26   34   37   64   93  109          
      Total Time:  1:30:14.50                                                    
         Average:    18:02.90                                                    
   5 Christ Presbyterian Acade   171   23   24   27   45   52  119  125          
      Total Time:  1:30:35.70                                                    
         Average:    18:07.14                                                    
   6 Sullivan East               213    3   22   35   71   82   92  143          
      Total Time:  1:30:06.48                                                    
         Average:    18:01.30                                                    
   7 Crockett County             218   12   25   32   68   81   84  100          
      Total Time:  1:30:59.61                                                    
         Average:    18:11.93                                                    
   8 Knoxville Catholic          226   11   21   54   55   85   91   94          
      Total Time:  1:31:15.00                                                    
         Average:    18:15.00                                                    
   9 Greeneville                 250    1    4   44   99  102  106  117          
      Total Time:  1:29:28.18                                                    
         Average:    17:53.64                                                    
  10 South Gibson                264   18   36   58   62   90  121  127          
      Total Time:  1:32:29.40                                                    
         Average:    18:29.88                                                    
  11 Signal Mountain             298   28   42   69   79   80  122  135          
      Total Time:  1:33:09.30                                                    
         Average:    18:37.86                                                    
  12 Page                        319   14   56   60   75  114  137  154          
      Total Time:  1:33:18.07                                                    
         Average:    18:39.62                                                    
  13 Christian Academy of Knox   332   15   76   77   78   86  130  141          
      Total Time:  1:33:33.40                                                    
         Average:    18:42.68                                                    
  14 Lipscomb Academy            363   38   48   65  101  111  124  132          
      Total Time:  1:34:33.03                                                    
         Average:    18:54.61                                                    
  15 Merrol Hyde                 371   49   63   67   88  104  112  115          
      Total Time:  1:34:49.37                                                    
         Average:    18:57.88                                                    
  16 Madison Academic            398   61   66   72   89  110  131  134          
      Total Time:  1:35:15.88                                                    
         Average:    19:03.18                                                    
  17 Dresden                     408   31   41   74  118  144  157               
      Total Time:  1:36:44.49                                                    
         Average:    19:20.90                                                    
  18 Alcoa                       412    8   70   73  123  138  146  152          
      Total Time:  1:35:40.30                                                    
         Average:    19:08.06                                                    
  19 Sweetwater                  442   29   96   98  103  116  129  136          
      Total Time:  1:35:59.16                                                    
         Average:    19:11.84                                                    
  20 Jackson Christian           482   40   43  126  128  145  153               
      Total Time:  1:38:35.41                                                    
         Average:    19:43.09                                                    
  21 Chatt. School -Arts & Sci   553   87   97  108  113  148  155  156          
      Total Time:  1:39:51.78                                                    
         Average:    19:58.36                                                    
  22 Montgomery Central          578   59  107  133  139  140  147  149          
      Total Time:  1:40:40.79                                                    
         Average:    20:08.16                                                    
  23 Red Bank                    589   51   95  142  150  151                    
      Total Time:  1:43:34.42                                                    
         Average:    20:42.89