2013 Division II Class AA State Golf Championships Final Results


2013 Division II Class AA State Golf Championships
WillowBrook Golf Club
Manchester, TN
September 23rd – 24th, 2013

BOYS RESULTS

Team Scores

Memphis University School 588, Baylor 599, Briarcrest 600, Ensworth 607, McCallie 607, Montgomery Bell Academy 612.

Individual Scores

Hays Moreland (Jr.), Memphis University School   71-69–140
Patrick McDonald (Sr.), McCallie   67-75–142
Oliver Simonsen (So.), Baylor   72-71–143
Peyton Dix (So.), Briarcrest   79-67–146
Grey Peevy (Sr.), St. Benedict   72-74–146
Chase Roswall (Fr.), Baylor   72-74–146
Jordan Botwinick (So.), Briarcrest   74-73–147
Tucker Snipes (Sr.), McCallie   73-74–147
Cal Fisher (Sr.), Montgomery Bell Academy   71-77–148
Tucker Fox (Sr.), Memphis University School   74-74–148
Hayden Combs (Sr.), Memphis University School   78-72–150
Will Garside (Sr.), Ensworth   72-78–150
Greg Gionfriddo (So.), Christian Brothers   71-79–150
Goodman Rudolph (Fr.), Memphis University School   78-72–150
Conner Downey (So.), Montgomery Bell Academy   75-76–151
Danny Harris (Jr.), Briarcrest   76-75–151
Quinn Edwards (Fr.), Christian Brothers   73-79–152
Garrison Hogan (Jr.), Ensworth   74-78–152
Brock Ochsenreiter (So.), Ensworth   76-76–152
Jack Nesbitt (Sr.), Ensworth   79-74–153
Nic Vandeventer (Jr.), Baylor   76-77–153
George Hite (Jr.), Montgomery Bell Academy   75-81–156
Gordon Hulgan (Sr.), McCallie   76-80–156
George Kawell (Sr.), Briarcrest   78-78–156
Cal Rieke (Fr.), Montgomery Bell Academy   78-79–157
Gavin Roberson (Fr.), Baylor   78-79–157
Kevin Groogan (Jr.), Father Ryan   78-81–159
Mason Rudolph (Fr.), Memphis University School   81-78–159
Jay Comegna (So.), Brentwood Academy   85-75–160
Donnelly Wolf (Jr.), Father Ryan   83-78–161
Luke Hamilton (Jr.), McCallie   85-77–162
Cal Templeton (So.), Briarcrest   85-81–166
Ethan Dendy (Fr.), McCallie   93-87–180
Matt Garside (So.), Ensworth   0-87–87
Chase Mathews (Sr.), Montgomery Bell Academy   78-WD–WD


GIRLS RESULTS

Team Scores

Baylor 292, Ensworth 303, St. Agnes 323, Girls Preparatory School 360, Hutchison 366, Harpeth Hall 389.

Individual Scores

Blakesly Warren (Sr.), Baylor   70-70–140
Alexandra Farnsworth (Sr.), Ensworth   77-69–146
Lauren Wade (Sr.), Briarcrest   72-77–149
Katherine Holmes (So.), Baylor   75-77–152
Abby Heck (Fr.), St. Agnes   76-79–155
Lindsay Miller (Jr.), Ensworth   76-81–157
Eleanor Bursi (So.), St. Agnes   82-86–168
Maribeth Peevy (Fr.), St. Benedict   87-85–172
Emily Blake (Jr.), Girls Preparatory School   83-90–173
Laura Knight (Jr.), Pope John Paul   90-92–182
Abby Holliday (Sr.), Hutchison   92-91–183
Drew McDonagh (Sr.), Hutchison   86-97–183
Corinne Parrish (Fr.), Ensworth   98-87–185
Mary Melissa Manuel (So.), Girls Preparatory School   95-92–187
Madie Angell (Jr.), Pope John Paul   94-96–190
Scottie Sandlin (Fr.), Girls Preparatory School   98-96–194
Mary Caton Peffen (Sr.), Harpeth Hall   92-105–197
Meredith Martineau (Jr.), Harpeth Hall   95-103–198
Lucy Smith (So.), Harpeth Hall   100-99–199
Aubrey Frantz (Fr.), Father Ryan   100-104–204
Callon Green (Fr.), St. Agnes   100-107–207
Aubrey Morris (So.), Briarcrest   117-114–231
Natalie Javadi (Jr.), Baylor   0-88–88
Taylor Kinard (Sr.), Hutchison   0-98–98