2013 Class AAA Girls’ Soccer Region Tournament Bracket


Seeding Oct. 22
Regional
Semi-Finals
Oct. 24
Regional
Finals
Oct. 26
Sectional
Match
Oct. 30-31, Nov. 2
State
Tournament
 
Dist. 1 W  Dobyns-Bennett  2            
    ¦ Dobyns-Bennett  1        
Dist. 2 R-Up  South Doyle  1 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Dobyns-Bennett  2  
Dist. 2 W  Morristown West  8     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Morristown West  0 ¦   ¦ Dobyns-Bennett (16-2-3)
Dist. 1 R-Up  Tennessee  3 ¦       ¦  
          Hardin Valley  1 ¦  
Dist. 3 W  Oak Ridge  0            
    ¦ Hardin Valley  0        
Dist. 4 R-Up  Hardin Valley  2 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Farragut  3  
Dist. 4 W  Farragut  6     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Farragut  3 ¦   ¦ Farragut (18-2-3)
Dist. 3 R-Up  Powell  0 ¦       ¦  
          Morristown West  0 ¦  
Dist. 5 W  McMinn Co.  0            
    ¦ Warren Co.  1        
Dist. 6 R-Up  Warren Co.  1 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Cookeville  2  
Dist. 6 W  Cookeville  1     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Cookeville  2 ¦   ¦ Cookeville
Dist. 5 R-Up  Cleveland  0 ¦       ¦  
          Siegel  1 ¦  
Dist. 7 W  Siegel  7            
    ¦ Siegel  0        
Dist. 8 R-Up  Franklin Co.  0 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Oakland  1  
Dist. 8 W  Shelbyville  3     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Oakland  1 ¦   ¦ Oakland
Dist. 7 R-Up  Oakland  4 ¦       ¦  
          Warren Co.  0 ¦  
Dist. 9 W  Hendersonville  2            
    ¦ Hendersonville  2        
Dist. 10 R-Up  Rossview  0 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Clarksville  1  
Dist. 10 W  Clarksville  7     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Clarksville  8 ¦   ¦ Franklin (16-2-5)
Dist. 9 R-Up  Beech  1 ¦       ¦  
          Franklin  2 ¦  
Dist. 11 W  Franklin  10            
    ¦ Franklin  2        
Dist. 12 R-Up  N. Overton  0 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Ravenwood  3  
Dist. 12 W  Cane Ridge  1     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Ravenwood  3 ¦   ¦ Ravenwood (12-1-4)
Dist. 11 R-Up  Ravenwood  12 ¦       ¦  
          Hendersonville  0 ¦  
Dist. 13 W  Brighton  0            
    ¦ Bolton  1        
Dist. 14 R-Up  Bolton  5 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Arlington  0  
Dist. 14 W  Arlington  8     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Arlington  3 ¦   ¦ Collierville
Dist. 13 R-Up  Munford  0 ¦       ¦  
          Collierville  1 ¦  
Dist. 15 W  Houston  10            
    ¦ Houston          
Dist. 16 R-Up  Whitehaven  0 ¦   ¦      
        ¦ Houston  5  
Dist. 16 W  White Station  1     ¦   ¦  
    ¦ Collierville   ¦   ¦ Houston
Dist. 15 R-Up  Collierville  3 ¦       ¦  
          Bolton  0 ¦  

If a district winner from a district that is to host the regional finals is defeated, the district runner-up from that district shall host the regional finals. (Example: If it is district 2’s time to host the region and the district 2 winner is defeated, the district 2 runner-up (provided that team wins) shall host the regional finals. If both teams from district 2 are defeated in the regional semi-final games, the district 1 winner shall host the regional finals.)