2013 Class A-AA State Golf Championships Day Final Results


2013 Class A-AA State Golf Championships
WillowBrook Golf Club
Manchester, TN
October 1st – 2nd, 2013

BOYS RESULTS

Team Scores

Alcoa 591, Sullivan South 608, Christ Presbyterian Academy 612, Lipscomb Academy 614, Notre Dame 627, Boyd Buchanan 667, Milan 683, Jackson Christian 736.

Individual Scores

Grayson Davis (So.), Christ Presbyterian Academy*   70-69–139
Dawson Armstrong (Sr.), Lipscomb   70-69–139
Jeremy Fultz (Sr.), Carter   74-67–141
Scott Stevens (Jr.), Chattanooga Christian   73-68–141
Matthew Giles (Jr.), Alcoa   71-73–144
Lake Johnson (Jr.), Chattanooga Christian   67-77–144
Davis Shore (Fr.), Christian Academy of Knoxville   76-68–144
Cayman Ratliff (Sr.), Sullivan South   74-71–145
Hunter Tidwell (Sr.), Alcoa   70-75–145
Blake Kinser (Sr.), Greeneville   73-73–146
Alexander Riddle (Sr.), Notre Dame   68-79–147
Larken Whittemore (Jr.), Macon County   76-72–148
Caden McLaughlin (So.), Alcoa   75-74–149
Nicholas Henderson (Fr.), Jo Byrns   76-75–151
Scotty Hudson (Jr.), Christ Presbyterian Academy   79-72–151
Tanner Hall (Jr.), Sullivan South   79-73–152
Chris Ray (Jr.), Alcoa   80-73–153
Reese Scobey (So.), Notre Dame   79-74–153
Garrett Daniel (Jr.), Perry County   71-83–154
Eric Gilbert (Sr.), Hickman County   80-74–154
Brad Walker (Sr.), Covington   79-75–154
Davis Armstrong (So.), Lipscomb   79-77–156
Sullivan Baker (Jr.), Signal Mountain   77-79–156
Zeb Barrett (Jr.), Milan   76-80–156
Ross Miller (Sr.), Sullivan South   82-74–156
Garrett Tucker (Sr.), Cumberland Gap   78-78–156
Dakota Beech (Jr.), Eagleville   76-81–157
Matt Holloway (Jr.), Knoxville Catholic   81-76–157
Trent Mansfield (Jr.), Boyd Buchanan   79-78–157
Drake Crawford (Sr.), Sullivan South   81-77–158
Seth Crawford (Fr.), Sullivan South   79-79–158
Heath Bridges (Jr.), Lipscomb   85-74–159
Sam Stinson (Jr.), Milan   81-78–159
Zach Bombassi (Jr.), Notre Dame   78-82–160
Lucas Coffelt (Sr.), Marion County   79-81–160
Houston Haag (Jr.), Westview   79-81–160
Kody Hampton (Jr.), Sequoyah   79-81–160
Paul Swindell (Fr.), Lipscomb   83-77–160
Jeremiah Cox (Fr.), Christ Presbyterian Academy   80-81–161
Justin Johns (Fr.), South Fulton   82-80–162
Nick Sewell (Jr.), University School   84-78–162
Luke Zieman (Fr.), Christ Presbyterian Academy   86-76–162
Tanner Burks (Jr.), Cascade   83-80–163
Jake Campbell (Fr.), Boyd Buchanan   80-85–165
Cooper Dunn (So.), Jackson Christian   79-86–165
Gary Lukonen (So.), Forrest   80-85–165
Oliver Gore (So.), Martin Luther King   84-82–166
Angelo Malacapay (Fr.), Westview   77-89–166
Tate Truong (So.), Hixson   88-78–166
Jordan Baker (Jr.), Christ Presbyterian Academy   85-82–167
Aaron Frost (Jr.), Decatur County Riverside   83-84–167
Justin Hunter (Jr.), Alcoa   82-85–167
Clint Fisher (Sr.), Decatur County Riverside   88-81–169
Peyton Sills (Sr.), Jackson Christian   85-84–169
Ashton Evans (Sr.), Boyd Buchanan   83-87–170
Jared Nelson (Fr.), Notre Dame   84-86–170
Beau Bledsoe (Jr.), Milan   91-80–171
Keifer Engles (Jr.), Jackson Christian   88-83–171
Gus Glass (So.), McKenzie   81-90–171
Nate Yates (Jr.), Grainger   81-90–171
Zach Riddle (So.), Notre Dame   92-83–175
Tanner Zumbrun (Sr.), Boyd Buchanan   88-88–176
Jack Wood (So.), Boyd Buchanan   91-87–178
Ryan Droke (Jr.), Polk County   92-88–180
Grant Roberts (Jr.), Christian Academy of Knoxville   95-88–183
Seth Sabin (Sr.), Lipscomb   98-89–187
Eli Pearson (So.), Milan   106-91–197
Bryan Smith (Sr.), Decatur County Riverside   107-96–203
Andrew Coleman (So.), Milan   111-93–204
Brian Stamps (Jr.), Jackson Christian   123-108–231
Alex Key (Sr.), Jackson Christian   141-129–270
Tyler Huff (So.), Cascade   87-WD–WD

* Grayson Davis, Christ Presbyterian Academy won on the first playoff hole.


GIRLS RESULTS

Team Scores

Sullivan South 315, Macon County 323, Christian Academy of Knoxville 327, Milan 327, Clarksville Academy 336, Boyd Buchanan 340, Christ Presbyterian Academy 351, Trinity Christian 390.

Individual Scores

Sophia Schubert (Sr.), Christian Academy of Knoxville   73-68–141
Allyson Dunn (Sr.), Sullivan South   75-77–152
Kaitlin Cartwright (Sr.), Macon County   79-76–155
Anna Michelle Moore (Sr.), Clarksville Academy   78-78–156
Siarra Stout (Fr.), Christ Presbyterian Academy   74-83–157
Mallory Sullivan (Sr.), DeKalb County   82-75–157
Abbey Burgdorf (Sr.), Murfreesboro Central   81-78–159
Blythe Scrivner (Sr.), Knoxville Grace   78-82–160
Arianna Clemmer (Jr.), Milan   80-81–161
Madison Balthrop (Jr.), Boyd Buchanan   82-80–162
Mackenzie Hodge (Sr.), Knoxville Grace   85-78–163
Kaitlyn Sneed (So.), Meigs County   84-80–164
Lorrie Akins (Sr.), Lexington   86-79–165
Morgan Stuckey (Sr.), Milan   81-85–166
Bethany Burns (So.), Signal Mountain   88-80–168
Taylor White (Jr.), Sullivan South   81-87–168
Savannah Knight (Sr.), Macon County   83-86–169
Lauren Gammons (Sr.), Macon County   85-85–170
Emery Ward (Sr.), Knoxville Grace   90-80–170
Delaney Lazenby (Jr.), East Robertson   84-87–171
McKenzee Pane (Sr.), South Fulton   90-84–174
Olivia Raper (Sr.), Sequoyah   94-83–177
Brooklyn Snell (Sr.), Eagleville   95-84–179
Kristen Ankrom (So.), Grainger   90-90–180
Lillith Bulawa (So.), Greeneville   88-92–180
Bailey Foote (So.), Clarksville Academy   94-86–180
Lauren Foster (Sr.), Boyd Buchanan   84-96–180
Caleigh Cline (Sr.), Cumberland Gap   94-87–181
Kaitlyn Grills (So.), Sullivan South   100-82–182
Michaela Matheson (Sr.), Hampton   87-95–182
Dannah Roberts (Sr.), Sycamore   92-91–183
CalliAnna McDonald (Jr.), Lewis County   97-88–185
Caroline Cavin (Fr.), Christian Academy of Knoxville   100-86–186
Erin Rausch (So.), Dyersburg   94-92–186
Morgan Bromley (Jr.), Lexington   91-96–187
Savanna Strode (Sr.), Clay County   96-92–188
Chandler Hiland (Fr.), Boyd Buchanan   97-94–191
Madison Roberts (Sr.), Waverly Central   98-94–192
Sara Grace Black (Fr.), Christ Presbyterian Academy   94-100–194
Hannah Bratton (Fr.), Trinity Christian   99-95–194
Lauren Markowski (Jr.), Haywood   97-97–194
Carly Swabe (So.), Sequoyah   88-107–195
Haley Hathcock (Jr.), Trinity Christian   100-96–196
Libby Coop (So.), Spring Hill   110-89–199
Currey McCullough (Sr.), Christ Presbyterian Academy   98-103–201
Ali Barker (Fr.), Hixson   102-100–202
Olivia Hinson (Fr.), Lewis County   101-101–202
Emily Massengill (Sr.), Polk County   103-105–208
Haley Parker (Jr.), Scotts Hill   117-99–216
Lauren Jones (Sr.), Decatur County Riverside   105-113–218
Kara Baker (So.), Trinity Christian   112-112–224
Mya Starr (So.), Milan   114-111–225
Ryann Whitson (Fr.), Christian Academy of Knoxville   118-110–228
A.J. Bacigalupo (Sr.), Jackson Christian   113-120–233
Ashley Craig (Jr.), Sycamore   103-WD–WD